Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
3:1
Kunlun RS — Torpedo Game completed October 19, 2020
The next game between these teams
November 12, 12:00 pm

Bets and tips for the game Kunlun RS — Torpedo

October 19, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 19, 12:00 pm (EDT) Game completed
Kunlun RS
3 : 1
Torpedo
Stadium: Arena Mitishy (Mitishy, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 456 -24 1 1
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ruslan Pedan
df. 229 1 3 4
Sam Lofquist
df. 208 1 5 6
Lev Starikov
df. 160 0 0 0
Jeik Chelios
df. 123 1 2 3
Jaison Fram
df. 118 2 1 3
Ryan Sproul
df. 44 0 0 0
Trevor Merfi
df. 38 0 1 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 271 3 4 7
Sergey Monahov
fw. 165 0 4 4
Ethan Werek
fw. 156 2 4 6
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 129 4 1 5
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 113 0 2 2
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 106 1 2 3
Danny Kristo
fw. 96 3 0 3
Spencer Foo
fw. 88 1 2 3
Dávid Bondra
fw. 49 0 0 0
Cory Kane
fw. 43 1 0 1
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 34 1 0 1
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 27 0 0 0
Tyler Wong
fw. 19 2 0 2
Will not play
Simon Hrubec
gk. 319 -22 0 0
Viktor Baldaev
df. 178 0 2 2
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 161 1 1 2
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 135 2 0 2
Denis Osipov
df. 130 1 2 3
Andrey Shustr
df. 113 0 1 1
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 110 0 2 2
Sergey Gimaev
df. 107 0 1 1
Egor Dugin
fw. 98 0 0 0
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 93 0 0 0
German Shaporev
fw. 89 3 0 3
Dmitry Megalinsky
df. 83 0 1 1
Andrei Maksimov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Viktor Shahvorostov
fw. 73 0 0 0
Alexander Lazushin
gk. 59 -7 0 0
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 55 0 1 1
Dmitriy Markovin
fw. 52 0 0 0
Alex Rich
fw. 42 0 0 0
Parker Foo
fw. 38 0 0 0
Ilya Krikunov
fw. 34 0 0 0
Josh Nicholls
fw. 34 0 0 0
Anton Glinkin
fw. 32 0 1 1
Oleg Piganovich
df. 20 0 0 0
Igor Larionov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Nikita Penzov
fw. 2 0 0 0
Brandon Wong
fw. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 206 -13 1 1
Alexei Melnichuk
gk. 182 -6 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 336 4 6 10
Mikhail Orlov
df. 309 0 3 3
Brady Austin
df. 275 2 3 5
Georgy Misharin
df. 238 0 1 1
Mark Marin
df. 221 1 1 2
Ziyat Paigin
df. 148 0 2 2
Semion Rycjkin
df. 95 1 2 3
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 362 5 7 12
Justin Kloos
fw. 280 4 3 7
Andrei Belevich
fw. 270 3 3 6
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 270 1 3 4
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 217 1 4 5
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 216 2 4 6
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 215 4 7 11
Kirill Urakov
fw. 211 2 0 2
Danil Voevodin
fw. 113 2 2 4
Alexey Drobin
fw. 85 0 1 1
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 19 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 17 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 578 -29 0 0
Andy Miele
fw. 282 4 6 10
Artem Alyaev
df. 181 0 3 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 148 4 0 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 79 0 0 0
Danil Veryayev
fw. 73 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 44 1 1 2
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 34 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 23 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+210
+360
-109
+160
-208
+200
+330
+100
+150
-192
+210
+360
-109
+160
-208

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
12/21/19
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
10/31/19
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2018-2019
10/26/18
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
09/28/18
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2017-2018
12/20/17
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
09/19/17
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
KHL 2016-2017
10/07/16
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
2
:
4
09/09/16
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
3
:
1

Current Form

Kunlun RS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L
Torpedo
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
5
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
9
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
10
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
5
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
6
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
SKA
18 10 0 0 5 1 2 53-47 23
7
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
8
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 0 3 7 1 0 59-57 23
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
15
Vityaz
15 4 1 2 7 0 1 47-43 15
16
Torpedo
16 4 0 2 7 2 1 43-49 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
15 3 1 0 9 0 2 29-52 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
23
Kunlun RS
15 2 0 0 12 0 1 30-56 5
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-8 7
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
7
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
8
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-16 6
11
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
12
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 17-16 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 11-13 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 15-18 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-20 3
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 14-21 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
7
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
8
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
9
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
10
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
11
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
13
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
14
SKA
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-23 9
15
Amur
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 17-19 9
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
18
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
20
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-15 5
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
8 1 0 0 5 0 2 14-29 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 2 2 0 30-25 14
6
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
7
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
8
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 2 4 0 0 30-30 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
7 2 1 1 3 0 0 25-19 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
HC Spartak
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 4
20
Torpedo
7 0 0 2 5 0 0 14-22 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0