2:2
Lokomotiv — CSKA Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — CSKA

February 25, 11:00 am (EST)
February 25, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Lokomotiv
2 : 2
CSKA
S 0:3
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Maxim Sidorenko

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 920 -37 0 0
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,212 6 16 22
Maxim Osipov
df. 1,093 6 13 19
Rushan Rafikov
df. 997 4 18 22
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 916 4 4 8
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 883 6 8 14
Denis Barantsev
df. 450 2 9 11
Daniil Misyul
df. 449 2 5 7
Artur Kayumov
fw. 889 12 17 29
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 887 17 17 34
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 885 10 18 28
Egor Korshkov
fw. 873 17 17 34
Denis Alekseev
fw. 859 12 23 35
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 675 16 14 30
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 662 7 12 19
Andre Petersson
fw. 645 15 14 29
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 455 5 5 10
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 408 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 351 4 3 7
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 12 0 0 0
Will not play
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,393 -76 3 3
Anton Lander
fw. 843 14 18 32
Egor Averin
fw. 676 9 11 20
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 535 2 11 13
Anton Malyshev
df. 482 0 4 4
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 181 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Roman Savchenko
df. 123 1 0 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
CSKA

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 2,020 -70 2 2
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,270 -35 2 2
Met Robinson
df. 1,005 5 12 17
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 875 2 12 14
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 865 4 14 18
Egor Rykov
df. 727 0 9 9
Artem Blagievskiy
df. 688 2 5 7
Artem Sergeev
df. 609 2 2 4
John Gilmour
df. 154 3 3 6
Maxim Mamin
fw. 886 15 20 35
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 849 18 30 48
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 848 17 17 34
Sergei Andronov
fw. 793 15 9 24
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 731 8 18 26
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 699 7 13 20
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 627 9 6 15
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 619 11 13 24
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 518 12 13 25
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 515 5 7 12
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 513 3 13 16
Alexander Popov
fw. 454 2 11 13
Yegor Afanasyev
fw. 143 2 4 6
Will not play
Dmitry Samorukov
df. 839 2 6 8
Mario Kempe
fw. 515 11 11 22
Ivan Telegin
fw. 500 6 6 12
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 429 7 9 16
Kirill Maksimov
fw. 198 2 1 3
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 177 0 2 2
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 169 0 0 0
Vsevolod Skotnikov
gk. 154 -5 0 0
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 118 1 2 3
Daniil Chayka
df. 116 1 1 2
Artyom Chmykhov
df. 107 0 2 2
Kirill Goloshapov
df. 74 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 64 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
-133
+420
+320
-181
-117
-109

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
Lokomotiv
CSKA
01/23/20
Lokomotiv
CSKA
12/30/19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
09/16/19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
CSKA
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
4
:
3
S
01/22/19
Lokomotiv
CSKA
01/08/19
Lokomotiv
CSKA
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
02/23/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
02/20/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
02/18/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
LO
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
WO
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
CSKA
02/23/21
Severstal
CSKA
W
02/20/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/18/21
CSKA
Tractor
L
02/16/21
CSKA
Vityaz
W
02/07/21
Tractor
CSKA
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
02/05/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
01/27/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
W
01/19/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
W
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
WO
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
W
01/05/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
WO
12/27/20
Vityaz
CSKA
L
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
LS
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
12/10/20
Avangard
CSKA
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
W
12/03/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
WO
11/28/20
Avtomobilist
CSKA
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
11/23/20
CSKA
Sibir
L
11/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
W
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/10/20
CSKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/01/20
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/29/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
W
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
LO
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
L
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
W
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/04/20
CSKA
Avangard
W
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
W
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
L
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
W
09/10/20
Sibir
CSKA
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
W
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
W
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
LO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
4
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
7
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
8
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
10
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
13
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
21
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
9
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel