Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — CSKA February 26, 2022

Game cancelled
Lokomotiv
CSKA
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,355 -80 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 475 -15 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 894 4 21 25
Maxim Osipov
df. 861 1 4 5
Rushan Rafikov
df. 856 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 780 0 6 6
Denis Barantsev
df. 711 1 6 7
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 688 1 3 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 555 1 2 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 43 0 0 0
Brandon Gormley
df. 35 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 781 8 13 21
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 754 5 7 12
Denis Alekseev
fw. 716 11 16 27
Artur Kayumov
fw. 677 10 9 19
Egor Korshkov
fw. 655 9 11 20
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 633 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 526 3 3 6
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 485 8 11 19
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 472 2 3 5
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 424 5 3 8
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 317 3 2 5
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 108 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Questionable
Reid Boucher
fw. 780 12 15 27
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Will not play
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 230 1 1 2
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
CSKA

Sergey Fedorov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,587 -53 1 1
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,267 -50 0 0
Dmitriy Gamzin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Nesterov
df. 1,046 5 28 33
Artem Sergeev
df. 890 2 10 12
John Gilmour
df. 731 1 8 9
Klas Dahlbeck
df. 705 3 2 5
Bogdan Kiselevich
df. 438 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 166 1 1 2
Marsel Ibragimov
df. 158 0 0 0
Semen Lugoviak
df. 85 0 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 72 0 0 0
Vladimir Grudinin
df. 39 0 1 1
Roman Kalinichenko
df. 31 0 0 0
Nikolay Makarov
df. 7 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 804 16 11 27
Mikhail Grigorenko
fw. 762 18 15 33
Konstantin Okulov
fw. 734 7 26 33
Sergei Andronov
fw. 724 6 2 8
Anton Slepyshev
fw. 622 10 15 25
Pavel Karnaukhov
fw. 564 7 6 13
Maksim Sorkin
fw. 555 6 6 12
Lucas Wallmark
fw. 526 8 11 19
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 461 7 11 18
Joakim Nordstrom
fw. 422 3 11 14
Andrei Svetlakov
fw. 401 3 4 7
Alexander Popov
fw. 370 4 6 10
Matvey Guskov
fw. 346 3 5 8
Takhir Mingachyov
fw. 249 2 2 4
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 112 1 1 2
Danila Khulapov
fw. 107 0 1 1
Prokhor Poltapov
fw. 93 0 0 0
Vladislav Kotkov
fw. 93 0 1 1
Vitaly Abramov
fw. 57 0 0 0
Nikita Rtishchev
fw. 34 0 0 0
Lev Komissarov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Will not play
Danil Yurtaikin
fw. 97 0 1 1

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
KHL 2020-2021
03/29/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
03/27/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
03/25/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
03/23/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
03/21/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
03/19/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
03/17/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
01/07/22
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/05/22
Tractor
Lokomotiv
LO
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
CSKA
01/07/22
CSKA
Vityaz
LO
01/05/22
CSKA
Neftekhimik
WO
01/03/22
CSKA
Avangard
W
12/30/21
CSKA
Jokerit
L
12/28/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
12/26/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/22/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
12/20/21
Jokerit
CSKA
W
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
LO
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
L
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
WO
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
WO
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
W
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
W
11/26/21
Jokerit
CSKA
WO
11/24/21
Severstal
CSKA
L
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
CSKA
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
11/15/21
CSKA
Severstal
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
W
11/05/21
Vityaz
CSKA
5
:
5
0
:
1
S
WS
11/02/21
CSKA
Avtomobilist
W
10/28/21
Sibir
CSKA
L
10/26/21
Amur
CSKA
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
W
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
LO
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
W
10/13/21
CSKA
Amur
L
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
W
10/09/21
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
W
10/04/21
CSKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/21
CSKA
Ak Bars
L
09/29/21
CSKA
Sibir
WO
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
L
09/23/21
Tractor
CSKA
L
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
WO
09/19/21
Avtomobilist
CSKA
WO
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
W
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
L
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/21
Ak Bars
CSKA
WO
09/06/21
HC Sochi
CSKA
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21
21
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
22
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 20