Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv β€” HC Dinamo Minsk

November 1, 10:00 am (EST)
November 1, 10:00 am (EST)
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M β€” Minutes P β€” Pucks A β€” Assists P β€” Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 433 -7 0 0
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 413 -15 0 0
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 351 0 3 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 291 1 4 5
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 269 2 1 3
Maxim Osipov
df. 267 2 3 5
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 259 2 1 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 202 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 97 0 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 61 1 0 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Kovalyov
df. 17 0 0 0
Aleksey Goryachev
df. 8 0 0 0
Ilya Lubushkin
df. 0 0 0 0
Denis Alekseev
fw. 259 4 3 7
Egor Korshkov
fw. 253 6 6 12
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 252 4 6 10
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 246 4 3 7
Artur Kayumov
fw. 240 4 5 9
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 237 0 2 2
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 221 2 6 8
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 201 0 7 7
Andre Petersson
fw. 188 4 2 6
Anton Lander
fw. 186 2 1 3
Egor Averin
fw. 177 2 2 4
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 81 1 1 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 72 1 2 3
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 68 2 2 4
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 68 0 1 1
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 44 0 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Yegor Manin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Maxim Denezhkin
fw. 9 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Minsk

Kraig Wudkroft
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dominik Furch
gk. 605 -30 0 0
Danny Taylor
gk. 188 -6 0 0
Nikita Tolopilo
gk. 176 -8 1 1
Aleksey Kolosov
gk. 59 -3 0 0
Ilya Shinkevich
df. 340 0 0 0
Dmitry Znakharenko
df. 310 0 3 3
Brennan Menell
df. 250 1 9 10
Vladislav Kolyachonok
df. 250 1 2 3
Adam Almquist
df. 210 0 2 2
Ilya Solovyov
df. 183 0 2 2
Vladislav Yeryomenko
df. 161 1 2 3
Dmitriy Deryabin
df. 97 0 0 0
Stepan Falkovski
df. 57 0 1 1
Sergey Bogoleisha
df. 54 0 0 0
Yevgeni Nogachyov
df. 44 0 0 0
Pavel Denisov
df. 28 0 0 0
Egor Sharangovich
fw. 320 7 2 9
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 272 7 6 13
Aleksei Protas
fw. 246 4 1 5
Francis Pare
fw. 211 0 5 5
Shane Prince
fw. 191 6 5 11
Brendon Kozun
fw. 189 6 4 10
Ryan Spooner
fw. 186 1 11 12
Ilya Usov
fw. 176 0 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 148 0 0 0
Artyom Demkov
fw. 136 6 1 7
Ivan Lodnia
fw. 131 0 4 4
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 116 1 1 2
Maksim Sushko
fw. 108 1 0 1
Igor Martunov
fw. 107 2 0 2
Kirill Voronin
fw. 87 2 1 3
Roman Gorbunov
fw. 73 1 1 2
Igor Revenko
fw. 58 0 0 0
Vladimir Alistrov
fw. 50 0 1 1
Ilya Litvinov
fw. 45 0 0 0
Artem Anosov
fw. 40 0 0 0
Vitaly Pinchuyk
fw. 36 0 0 0
Andrey Pavlenko
fw. 18 0 0 0
Aleksandr Pavlovich
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksandr Kogalev
fw. 99 0 1 1

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
02/13/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
12/17/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
11/29/19
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2018-2019
02/11/19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
12/30/18
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/12/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
09/18/18
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
KHL 2017-2018
01/09/18
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
HC Dinamo Minsk
10/23/20
CSKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
L
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
L
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
W
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/25/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/21/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Sibir
W
09/15/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
WO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
6
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
8
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
4
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
4
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
5
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
6
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
7
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
8
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
9
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
14
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
15
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
4
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
5
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 17-13 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-24 11
9
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
3
Tractor
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 28-21 14
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
5
Lokomotiv
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 25-12 14
6
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
7
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
HC Sochi
9 3 1 0 5 0 0 20-27 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0