1:2
Lokomotiv — HC Dynamo Game completed January 3, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — HC Dynamo January 3, 2022

January 3, 09:00 am (EST)
January 3, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Lokomotiv
1 : 2
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Denis Bondar, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,236 -74 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 418 -12 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 841 4 19 23
Maxim Osipov
df. 810 1 3 4
Rushan Rafikov
df. 808 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 735 0 6 6
Denis Barantsev
df. 681 1 6 7
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 633 1 3 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 527 1 2 3
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 730 8 12 20
Reid Boucher
fw. 723 11 13 24
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 709 5 7 12
Denis Alekseev
fw. 663 11 15 26
Artur Kayumov
fw. 627 10 8 18
Egor Korshkov
fw. 611 8 11 19
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 589 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 477 3 3 6
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 445 2 3 5
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 427 5 10 15
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 405 5 3 8
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 222 1 1 2
Will not play
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 310 3 2 5
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 91 0 0 0
Anton Malyshev
df. 43 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Brandon Gormley
df. 0 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Alexei Kudashov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,844 -71 1 1
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 44 -3 0 0
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 914 5 20 25
Andrey Mironov
df. 797 2 8 10
Vyacheslav Voynov
df. 781 5 25 30
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 675 2 7 9
Andrei Pedan
df. 427 3 7 10
Artem A. Volkov
df. 405 0 2 2
Sergey Boykov
df. 324 1 5 6
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 890 24 40 64
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 715 22 17 39
Erik O'Dell
fw. 686 12 17 29
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 639 18 16 34
Alexander Petunin
fw. 612 4 11 15
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 611 2 8 10
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 576 5 10 15
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 338 8 15 23
Ivan Muranov
fw. 245 3 2 5
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 172 5 1 6
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 168 1 0 1
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 79 1 0 1
Petr Yakovlev
fw. 28 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 755 -26 0 0
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 461 4 5 9
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 373 3 4 7
Anton Wedin
fw. 358 6 8 14
Anton Belov
df. 331 2 5 7
Vladislav Milhailov
fw. 212 1 3 4
Nikita Novikov
df. 197 1 3 4
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 122 1 0 1
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 113 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 80 1 2 3
Anton Nazarevich
fw. 41 0 0 0
Igor Novikov
df. 29 0 0 0
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 22 0 0 0
Alexander Kisakov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 14 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 11 1 0 1
Maxim Petrov
fw. 6 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+115
+250
+205
-227
+155

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
KHL 2020-2021
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
12/06/19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
11/26/19
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
09/12/19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
HC Dynamo
12/30/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
12/28/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
W
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
W
12/23/21
HC Dynamo
Avtomobilist
W
12/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
LO
12/12/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
1
:
1
0
:
2
S
WS
12/08/21
HC Dynamo
Admiral
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
12/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
LO
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
WO
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
WO
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
W
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
6
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
9
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
5
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
9
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
3
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
4
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
5
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
2
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
3
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
5
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
6
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
7
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
8
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
9
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
15
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
18
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 23-13 9
2
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
5
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 13-13 7
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
12
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-18 7
13
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Severstal
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 14-18 6
15
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-15 5
17
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-17 5
18
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 16-14 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
24 11 3 1 5 3 1 60-51 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
11
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
12
Sibir
23 8 4 2 9 0 0 53-54 28
13
CSKA
21 10 2 1 7 0 1 54-47 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 1 1 7 1 2 51-51 25
15
Barys
24 7 2 2 11 2 0 62-69 24
16
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
25 12 2 3 6 2 0 86-59 36
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
3
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
21 11 1 2 7 0 0 73-57 28
7
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
9
Ak Bars
19 8 2 3 5 1 0 51-43 27
10
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
21 2 3 1 11 2 2 41-70 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17