Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv β€” HC Dynamo

October 30, 12:30 pm (EDT)
October 30, 12:30 pm (EDT)
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M β€” Minutes P β€” Pucks A β€” Assists P β€” Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 433 -7 0 0
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 413 -15 0 0
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 351 0 3 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 291 1 4 5
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 269 2 1 3
Maxim Osipov
df. 267 2 3 5
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 259 2 1 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 202 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 97 0 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 61 1 0 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Kovalyov
df. 17 0 0 0
Aleksey Goryachev
df. 8 0 0 0
Ilya Lubushkin
df. 0 0 0 0
Denis Alekseev
fw. 259 4 3 7
Egor Korshkov
fw. 253 6 6 12
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 252 4 6 10
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 246 4 3 7
Artur Kayumov
fw. 240 4 5 9
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 237 0 2 2
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 221 2 6 8
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 201 0 7 7
Andre Petersson
fw. 188 4 2 6
Anton Lander
fw. 186 2 1 3
Egor Averin
fw. 177 2 2 4
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 81 1 1 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 72 1 2 3
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 68 2 2 4
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 68 0 1 1
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 44 0 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Yegor Manin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Maxim Denezhkin
fw. 9 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 646 -27 1 1
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 311 -13 0 0
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Andrey Mironov
df. 343 2 5 7
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 340 0 5 5
Juuso Hietanen
df. 324 1 8 9
Michal Cajkovsky
df. 287 2 4 6
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 249 0 2 2
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 234 1 2 3
Artem A. Volkov
df. 82 2 1 3
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 30 0 0 0
Sergey Boykov
df. 22 0 0 0
Yegor Alanov
df. 16 0 0 0
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 0 0 0 0
Dmitrij Jaskin
fw. 321 11 4 15
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 300 8 11 19
Daniil Tarasov
fw. 283 7 6 13
Dmitriy Kagarlitskiy
fw. 257 2 8 10
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 233 1 6 7
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 205 1 2 3
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 191 5 4 9
Vyatcheslav Kulemin
fw. 149 0 0 0
Andrey Alekseev
fw. 142 0 1 1
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 107 1 0 1
Ivan Muranov
fw. 102 0 0 0
Semyon Pankratov
fw. 78 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 66 0 1 1
Ilya Kruglov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 43 0 2 2
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 31 1 0 1
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Aleksey Lipanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 157 4 1 5

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
12/06/19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
11/26/19
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
09/12/19
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
KHL 2018-2019
11/22/18
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
10/14/18
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
01/07/18
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
10/04/17
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
HC Dynamo
10/21/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/18/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
LO
10/06/20
CSKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
LS
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/16/20
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
WO
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/05/20
Avangard
HC Dynamo
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
6
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
8
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
4
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
4
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
5
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
6
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
7
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
8
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
9
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
14
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
15
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
3
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
4
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
5
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 17-13 6
13
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-24 11
9
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
3
Tractor
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 28-21 14
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
5
Lokomotiv
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 25-12 14
6
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
7
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
HC Sochi
9 3 1 0 5 0 0 20-27 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0