5:1
Lokomotiv — HC Dinamo Riga Game completed February 18, 2021
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — HC Dinamo Riga

February 18, 11:00 am (EST)
February 18, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Lokomotiv
5 : 1
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Artur Kulev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,333 -75 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 800 -35 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,156 6 14 20
Maxim Osipov
df. 1,033 6 11 17
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 868 3 4 7
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 821 6 8 14
Anton Malyshev
df. 473 0 4 4
Denis Barantsev
df. 408 1 9 10
Daniil Misyul
df. 399 1 5 6
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 841 15 15 30
Artur Kayumov
fw. 837 12 17 29
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 837 10 15 25
Egor Korshkov
fw. 832 16 16 32
Denis Alekseev
fw. 811 10 22 32
Anton Lander
fw. 806 14 17 31
Egor Averin
fw. 672 9 11 20
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 625 15 14 29
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 619 7 12 19
Andre Petersson
fw. 602 14 13 27
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 524 2 11 13
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 371 5 4 9
Will not play
Rushan Rafikov
df. 968 3 17 20
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 427 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 322 4 3 7
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 167 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 123 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 12 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yanis Voris
gk. 416 -27 0 0
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 58 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 829 1 14 15
Kristaps Zile
df. 720 2 5 7
Roberts Mamchics
df. 698 1 5 6
Mathew Maione
df. 602 4 11 15
Ernests Osenieks
df. 571 1 4 5
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 428 0 1 1
Nikita Mateiko
df. 105 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 776 4 5 9
Miks Indrasis
fw. 766 15 20 35
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 678 9 14 23
Denis Parshyn
fw. 674 9 10 19
Daniels Berzins
fw. 480 2 2 4
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 478 8 8 16
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 426 4 4 8
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 400 10 6 16
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 385 4 4 8
Andris Dzerins
fw. 127 2 2 4
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 104 1 0 1
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 47 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 713 -43 1 1
Lauris Darzins
fw. 586 7 16 23
Tony Sund
df. 556 0 10 10
JC Lipon
fw. 519 8 12 20
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 493 9 2 11
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 387 0 4 4
Emils Gegeris
fw. 248 0 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Miks Tumanov
df. 56 0 1 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Reynis Liepinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-1428
+625
-357
-666
+650
+1500
+205
-277

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
KHL 2019-2020
09/25/19
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
09/18/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
01/04/19
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
11/01/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
11/04/17
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
09/04/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
01/08/17
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
1
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
LO
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
WO
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
HC Dinamo Riga
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
02/09/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
02/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Spartak
L
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
02/02/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
L
01/23/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
9
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
5
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
8
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
11
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
12
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
17
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
8
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
14
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
15
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
16
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
8
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
9
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
10
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
11
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
12
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
28 11 2 0 13 0 2 72-80 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel