Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
0:0
Lokomotiv — HC Spartak Game completed October 20, 2020
The next game between these teams
January 11, 2021 11:30 am

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — HC Spartak

October 20, 12:00 pm (EDT)
October 20, 12:00 pm (EDT) Game completed
Lokomotiv
0 : 0
HC Spartak
OT 0:0
S 2:0
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Denis Naumov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 413 -15 0 0
Edward Pasquale
gk. 368 -7 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 329 0 3 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 276 1 4 5
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 248 2 1 3
Maxim Osipov
df. 245 2 3 5
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 242 2 1 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 188 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 89 0 0 0
Denis Alekseev
fw. 244 4 3 7
Egor Korshkov
fw. 238 6 6 12
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 234 4 6 10
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 227 4 3 7
Artur Kayumov
fw. 225 4 5 9
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 225 0 2 2
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 206 2 6 8
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 186 0 7 7
Anton Lander
fw. 170 2 1 3
Andre Petersson
fw. 169 4 2 6
Egor Averin
fw. 161 2 2 4
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 68 0 1 1
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 56 2 2 4
Will not play
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 81 1 1 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 72 1 2 3
Roman Savchenko
df. 61 1 0 1
Denis Barantsev
df. 47 0 0 0
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 44 0 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Kovalyov
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Yegor Manin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Maxim Denezhkin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Aleksey Goryachev
df. 8 0 0 0
Ilya Lubushkin
df. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Oleg Znarok
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Bespalov
gk. 429 -23 0 0
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 362 -16 0 0
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 323 2 2 4
Yakov Rylov
df. 288 0 2 2
Andrei Zubarev
df. 272 0 1 1
Andrey Kuteykin
df. 160 1 2 3
Damir Musin
df. 106 0 1 1
Nikita Pivtsakin
df. 103 1 0 1
Evgeny Kulik
df. 52 0 1 1
Alexander Nikishin
df. 28 1 0 1
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 270 4 6 10
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 255 2 1 3
Robin Hanzl
fw. 248 2 4 6
Mikhail Yunkov
fw. 236 1 7 8
Lukas Radil
fw. 232 7 2 9
Jori Lehterya
fw. 228 4 12 16
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 225 2 2 4
Martin Bakos
fw. 181 4 1 5
Ruslan Novruzov
fw. 75 0 1 1
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 53 0 0 0
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 51 2 1 3
Anton Zlobin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Will not play
Emil Djuse
df. 311 2 10 12
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 180 1 1 2
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 153 1 1 2
Ilya Zubov
fw. 143 1 2 3
Zakhar Shablovsky
fw. 131 0 0 0
Alexander Trushkov
gk. 122 -6 1 1
Maxim Goncharov
df. 115 0 0 0
Mihail Kotlyarevski
fw. 71 0 0 0
Egor Kruzhenkov
fw. 60 0 1 1
Pavel Khomchenko
gk. 51 -6 0 0
Nikita Sokolov
df. 40 0 0 0
Atrem Serikov
df. 31 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-149
+360
+310
+115
-149
-111
+320
+230
-105
-121
-120
+333
+260
+115
-149

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
11/20/19
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/04/19
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
11/16/18
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
02/27/18
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
12/19/17
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2016-2017
12/21/16
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
2
:
1
09/19/16
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
6
:
3
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
HC Spartak
10/18/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
W
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
LO
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
LO
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
10/01/20
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/28/20
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
4
:
4
2
:
1
S
WS
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/20/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
L
09/13/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/07/20
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/05/20
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
5
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
6
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
7
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
8
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
9
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
10
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
11
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
12
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
3
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
5
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
6
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
7
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
8
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
9
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
10
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
2
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
3
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
4
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
5
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
6
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
3
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
4
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
5
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
6
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
2
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
3
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
4
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
5
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
6
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
4
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 12 0 2 3 1 0 54-35 29
2
Ak Bars
19 7 2 3 3 3 1 54-41 28
3
Avtomobilist
18 10 1 1 3 1 2 63-44 27
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
SKA
19 11 0 0 5 1 2 58-48 25
6
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 0 3 7 1 0 61-57 25
7
Metallurg
17 9 0 3 5 0 0 50-34 24
8
Lokomotiv
16 8 2 1 4 0 1 45-29 23
9
Tractor
17 9 0 1 5 1 1 46-32 22
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 2 2 5 0 1 46-41 21
11
Jokerit
14 9 0 0 4 1 0 49-29 19
12
HC Dynamo
16 7 1 0 6 1 1 44-40 18
13
Severstal
15 5 2 1 6 0 1 30-42 17
14
HC Spartak
16 5 0 1 7 3 0 39-51 15
15
Vityaz
16 4 1 2 8 0 1 48-48 15
16
Torpedo
17 4 0 2 8 2 1 44-52 15
17
Barys
12 2 3 1 3 2 1 30-31 15
18
Amur
19 4 1 1 11 0 2 37-64 14
19
Sibir
19 4 1 0 11 0 3 51-64 13
20
Neftekhimik
15 4 1 1 9 0 0 34-55 12
21
HC Sochi
16 3 1 0 10 0 2 29-54 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 0 0 12 0 1 33-57 7
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 2 1 0 0 0 13-7 10
2
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
5
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-8 7
6
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-12 6
7
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6
8
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
9
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
10
Severstal
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-12 6
11
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 13-16 6
12
Barys
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-12 5
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-9 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-20 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
22
Sibir
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-18 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
2
CSKA
9 7 0 0 1 1 0 26-13 15
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
5
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
6
SKA
9 5 0 0 3 0 1 27-24 11
7
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 0 2 0 1 25-18 11
8
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
9
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
10
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
11
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
12
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
14
Sibir
10 3 1 0 4 0 2 32-35 10
15
Amur
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 17-19 9
16
Severstal
8 3 1 0 4 0 0 17-25 8
17
Kunlun RS
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 15-16 7
18
Vityaz
8 2 0 1 4 0 1 22-24 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 1 1 1 5 0 0 17-25 6
20
Barys
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 13-14 6
21
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
22
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-13 4
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
9 6 0 1 2 0 0 33-22 14
2
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
3
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
4
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
5
Salavat Yulaev
11 5 0 2 4 0 0 32-30 14
6
Ak Bars
10 3 1 2 2 2 0 30-25 14
7
Tractor
9 5 0 1 3 0 0 23-16 12
8
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
9
Metallurg
7 3 0 3 1 0 0 21-12 12
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 1 1 0 0 1 22-15 11
11
Jokerit
7 4 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 9
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
15
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
16
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
17
HC Sochi
7 2 1 0 4 0 0 15-23 6
18
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
19
HC Spartak
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 4
20
Torpedo
8 0 0 2 6 0 0 15-25 4
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8