2:4
Lokomotiv — HC Spartak Game completed December 29, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — HC Spartak December 29, 2021

December 29, 2021 11:00 am (EST)
December 29, 2021 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Lokomotiv
2 : 4
HC Spartak
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Maxim Sidorenko, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,178 -71 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 418 -12 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 821 4 19 23
Maxim Osipov
df. 793 1 2 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 791 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 719 0 6 6
Denis Barantsev
df. 666 1 5 6
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 618 1 2 3
Daniil Misyul
df. 512 1 2 3
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 713 8 12 20
Reid Boucher
fw. 705 11 13 24
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 695 5 7 12
Denis Alekseev
fw. 645 11 15 26
Artur Kayumov
fw. 608 10 8 18
Egor Korshkov
fw. 594 7 11 18
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 571 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 461 3 3 6
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 436 2 3 5
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 408 4 10 14
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 301 3 2 5
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 82 0 0 0
Will not play
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 405 5 3 8
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 222 1 1 2
Anton Malyshev
df. 43 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Brandon Gormley
df. 0 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Spartak

Boris Mironov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 1,534 -56 1 1
Andrey Skovronsky
gk. 152 -3 0 0
Tim Heed
df. 887 3 21 24
Dmitriy Vishnevskiy
df. 842 4 12 16
Alexander Nikishin
df. 799 7 4 11
Jakub Jeraber
df. 639 3 4 7
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 510 1 4 5
Mikhail Mamkin
df. 324 0 0 0
Oleg Evenko
df. 247 1 1 2
Nikita Sokolov
df. 146 0 0 0
Alexander Khokhlachev
fw. 757 13 18 31
Jori Lehterya
fw. 743 10 25 35
Sergei Shirokov
fw. 737 10 17 27
Emil Pettersson
fw. 657 13 10 23
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 583 1 4 5
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 574 4 12 16
Jake Virtanen
fw. 508 9 7 16
Maxim Tsyplakov
fw. 479 3 7 10
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 381 1 3 4
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 198 1 0 1
Ilya Baranov
fw. 88 1 1 2
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Oscar Dansk
gk. 971 -43 1 1
Ivan Drozdov
fw. 592 10 5 15
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 587 8 8 16
Semion Rycjkin
df. 502 1 4 5
Nikolai Chebykin
fw. 198 1 2 3
Ilya Tataluyev
fw. 159 3 2 5
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 113 0 3 3
Egor Savikov
df. 109 0 0 0
Ilya Shipov
fw. 68 0 0 0
Vasili Ponomaryov
fw. 68 1 1 2
Timur Khafizov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Aleksey Yegorov
df. 10 0 0 0
Dmitry Zlodeev
fw. 8 0 0 0
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Afanasiev
df. 5 0 0 0
Alexandr Tochilkin
fw. 1 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+450
+330
-200
+290
-500

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2020-2021
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2019-2020
11/20/19
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/04/19
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
KHL 2018-2019
12/28/18
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
11/16/18
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
HC Spartak
12/27/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
W
12/25/21
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
12/20/21
SKA
HC Spartak
L
12/12/21
HC Spartak
Avtomobilist
W
12/10/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/04/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Avtomobilist
HC Spartak
L
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
W
11/25/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
W
11/22/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
L
11/20/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
W
11/16/21
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
L
11/08/21
HC Spartak
Sibir
L
11/06/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
WO
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
10/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
W
10/24/21
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
W
10/21/21
Vityaz
HC Spartak
W
10/18/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Spartak
WO
10/11/21
CSKA
HC Spartak
L
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
L
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
L
09/26/21
Ak Bars
HC Spartak
L
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
WO
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
HC Spartak
CSKA
L
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
L
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
L
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
WO
09/04/21
HC Spartak
Amur
W
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
5
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
6
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
9
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
10
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
11
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
3
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
4
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
5
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
6
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
7
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
9
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
10
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
11
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
12
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
3
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
4
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
5
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
6
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
2
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
3
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
4
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
5
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
6
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
2
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
3
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
4
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
6
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
43 25 3 4 9 2 0 152-108 66
2
Tractor
45 20 5 6 11 2 1 140-109 65
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
HC Dynamo
43 25 2 2 11 2 1 149-102 61
5
Ak Bars
44 19 4 4 11 6 0 116-101 60
6
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
7
Jokerit
44 19 5 2 12 4 2 132-108 58
8
CSKA
43 17 7 3 12 3 1 110-97 58
9
Severstal
43 15 4 5 12 5 2 106-102 55
10
Avangard
43 22 3 1 15 1 1 127-97 54
11
Lokomotiv
43 19 3 1 12 5 3 106-91 54
12
Sibir
44 17 4 3 16 3 1 99-93 52
13
HC Spartak
44 18 5 1 17 1 2 111-108 51
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
43 16 4 0 15 4 4 128-135 48
15
Torpedo
43 19 1 0 17 3 3 111-103 46
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
44 12 3 4 21 2 2 113-132 42
18
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
19
Amur
45 11 2 4 22 4 2 87-114 40
20
HC Sochi
43 12 4 1 21 2 3 100-120 39
21
Vityaz
43 8 3 2 19 6 5 107-132 37
22
HC Dinamo Riga
42 9 2 2 20 4 5 84-127 35
23
Admiral
44 7 0 4 28 2 3 72-137 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-12 9
2
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 21-11 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-12 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-11 8
6
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
7
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8
9
Sibir
5 0 4 0 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 20-16 7
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-8 7
12
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 17-16 7
13
Vityaz
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 14-14 7
14
CSKA
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 16-15 6
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
16
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-16 5
17
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Jokerit
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 14-15 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-13 4
20
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 7-12 4
21
Severstal
5 0 1 0 2 2 0 14-21 4
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-15 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
4
Avangard
21 13 2 1 5 0 0 67-40 32
5
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
6
Severstal
23 10 3 1 5 3 1 56-49 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
22 9 3 0 5 3 2 55-56 29
10
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
11
Sibir
22 8 4 2 8 0 0 51-48 28
12
Torpedo
23 11 1 0 8 1 2 63-55 27
13
CSKA
20 10 2 1 6 0 1 52-44 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
16
Barys
23 6 2 2 11 2 0 55-68 22
17
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
18
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 1 0 7 2 2 53-63 20
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
22 5 3 0 11 1 2 55-69 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
21 4 0 2 14 0 1 36-66 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
2
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
3
Metallurg
23 12 1 3 5 2 0 82-55 34
4
Tractor
22 9 2 3 5 2 1 71-58 31
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
20 11 1 2 6 0 0 71-53 28
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
8
Jokerit
23 10 1 0 8 2 2 58-56 26
9
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
10
Ak Bars
18 7 2 3 5 1 0 45-41 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
13
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
14
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
15
HC Spartak
20 7 3 0 9 0 1 50-53 21
16
Vityaz
22 6 2 1 10 2 1 55-61 21
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
19
Amur
23 6 1 1 11 3 1 42-58 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
19 2 2 1 10 2 2 36-60 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 16