3:2
Lokomotiv — Kunlun RS Game completed January 27, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — Kunlun RS

January 27, 11:00 am (EST)
January 27, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Lokomotiv
3 : 2
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Eduard Odins

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,028 -62 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 741 -32 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,024 6 12 18
Maxim Osipov
df. 906 5 10 15
Rushan Rafikov
df. 866 3 17 20
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 765 3 3 6
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 710 5 7 12
Daniil Misyul
df. 391 1 4 5
Denis Barantsev
df. 328 1 7 8
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 766 15 14 29
Artur Kayumov
fw. 748 11 15 26
Egor Korshkov
fw. 743 14 14 28
Denis Alekseev
fw. 735 10 21 31
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 733 9 14 23
Anton Lander
fw. 710 12 16 28
Egor Averin
fw. 577 6 10 16
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 528 14 13 27
Andre Petersson
fw. 507 11 10 21
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 413 5 4 9
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 293 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 252 4 3 7
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 2 0 0 0
Will not play
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 546 7 10 17
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Anton Malyshev
df. 447 0 4 4
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 167 0 2 2
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 123 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,567 -90 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 581 -30 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 780 6 12 18
Jeik Chelios
df. 677 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 576 0 3 3
Jaison Fram
df. 396 4 2 6
Lev Starikov
df. 253 1 0 1
Voyteh Mozik
df. 235 2 4 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 148 0 1 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 815 7 10 17
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 669 10 8 18
Ethan Werek
fw. 623 13 11 24
Spencer Foo
fw. 557 6 4 10
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 549 10 14 24
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 497 6 4 10
Sergey Monahov
fw. 466 1 11 12
Tyler Wong
fw. 397 5 8 13
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 355 6 5 11
Anton Lazarev
fw. 255 3 3 6
Shon Kollinz
fw. 248 0 3 3
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 224 2 2 4
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 103 2 1 3
Will not play
Ruslan Pedan
df. 550 1 5 6
Viktor Baldaev
df. 513 0 4 4
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 439 4 8 12
Parker Foo
fw. 254 2 1 3
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-588
+360
+190
-250
-250
+500
+440
+575
-1000
+190
-250

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
01/05/20
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
10/13/19
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
12/03/18
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
1
:
1
3
:
0
S
KHL 2017-2018
01/20/18
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
11/24/17
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
02/15/17
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
4
:
2
10/23/16
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
3
:
1

Current Form

Lokomotiv
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
Kunlun RS
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
3
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
4
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
5
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
6
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
7
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
8
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
9
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
10
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
11
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
12
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
6
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
7
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
10
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
2
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
3
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
6
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
2
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
3
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
4
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
5
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
6
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
3
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
4
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
5
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
6
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
2
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
3
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
49 28 2 5 8 4 2 159-106 76
2
CSKA
49 29 4 2 9 3 2 156-101 75
3
Lokomotiv
49 24 4 3 13 4 1 149-102 67
4
Avangard
49 26 2 0 11 5 5 146-115 66
5
SKA
49 26 1 2 12 4 4 146-108 66
6
Metallurg
49 26 0 4 14 4 1 136-117 65
7
Salavat Yulaev
51 22 4 4 16 4 1 152-131 65
8
HC Dynamo
49 25 4 0 15 2 3 148-120 63
9
Tractor
49 24 3 1 18 1 2 127-114 59
10
Avtomobilist
50 21 3 2 17 4 3 133-126 59
11
Torpedo
50 19 3 3 18 5 2 145-142 57
12
Barys
48 16 7 3 17 3 2 119-125 57
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
48 14 9 4 18 2 1 134-133 57
14
Jokerit
46 20 3 2 16 4 1 133-113 55
15
Severstal
49 18 4 3 20 1 3 120-132 54
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
49 16 6 1 20 4 2 129-140 52
18
Sibir
50 17 2 2 25 1 3 121-135 46
19
Amur
49 13 4 1 27 0 4 118-145 40
20
HC Sochi
50 11 2 0 29 6 2 104-167 34
21
Neftekhimik
49 12 2 2 33 0 0 114-182 32
22
Kunlun RS
47 10 0 1 28 6 2 110-166 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
48 4 2 2 33 5 2 102-172 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 21-11 10
2
Barys
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-10 8
3
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 13-7 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 16-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-9 7
8
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-10 6
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-22 6
11
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 13-12 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-10 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-14 5
14
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-13 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
18
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
19
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 8-13 4
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 14-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
25 17 1 2 1 2 2 83-46 44
2
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
3
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
25 12 3 0 7 1 2 77-64 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
10
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
11
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
12
Sibir
26 10 2 1 10 1 2 68-74 29
13
Avtomobilist
25 10 2 0 8 2 3 69-63 29
14
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
15
HC Spartak
25 7 4 1 9 4 0 67-72 28
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 5 7 1 10 1 0 61-63 27
17
Amur
24 11 1 0 10 0 2 66-56 26
18
Barys
24 8 1 2 9 2 2 58-63 26
19
Jokerit
20 10 1 1 8 0 0 63-49 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 15 0 1 6 3 1 78-52 36
2
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
3
Metallurg
24 11 0 4 6 3 0 67-56 33
4
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
5
Tractor
26 14 0 1 10 0 1 66-61 31
6
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
7
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
8
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
9
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
10
Salavat Yulaev
25 10 2 2 9 2 0 69-63 30
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
12
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
13
Avangard
25 10 1 0 8 4 2 70-65 28
14
Severstal
25 6 3 2 11 1 2 59-74 25
15
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
16
Torpedo
25 5 3 3 12 1 1 63-76 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
24 7 0 1 15 0 1 53-61 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
23 6 0 0 17 0 0 53-101 12
22
Kunlun RS
24 4 0 1 17 2 0 52-85 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel