2:1
Lokomotiv — SKA Game completed February 20, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — SKA

February 20, 11:30 am (EST)
February 20, 11:30 am (EST) Game completed
Lokomotiv
2 : 1
SKA
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,393 -76 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 800 -35 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,175 6 15 21
Maxim Osipov
df. 1,054 6 13 19
Rushan Rafikov
df. 968 3 17 20
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 885 4 4 8
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 841 6 8 14
Denis Barantsev
df. 421 2 9 11
Daniil Misyul
df. 418 2 5 7
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 857 15 16 31
Artur Kayumov
fw. 855 12 17 29
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 853 10 17 27
Egor Korshkov
fw. 847 16 16 32
Denis Alekseev
fw. 827 11 23 34
Anton Lander
fw. 823 14 18 32
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 642 16 14 30
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 635 7 12 19
Andre Petersson
fw. 616 14 13 27
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 427 5 4 9
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 385 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 322 4 3 7
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 167 0 2 2
Will not play
Egor Averin
fw. 676 9 11 20
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 535 2 11 13
Anton Malyshev
df. 482 0 4 4
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 123 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 12 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 981 -35 0 0
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 495 -10 0 0
Igor Odgiganov
df. 987 6 21 27
Viktor Antipin
df. 823 2 9 11
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 684 0 6 6
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 603 1 5 6
Anton Belov
df. 578 2 5 7
Yaroslaw Dyblenko
df. 356 1 4 5
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 309 0 2 2
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 947 14 13 27
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 834 17 19 36
Ivan Morozov
fw. 826 11 16 27
Vladimir E. Tkachyov
fw. 733 11 24 35
Malte Stremvall
fw. 721 14 9 23
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 652 5 5 10
Linden Vey
fw. 629 4 20 24
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 552 3 5 8
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 526 12 10 22
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 482 9 8 17
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 428 1 2 3
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 99 1 1 2
Artyom Nikolaev
fw. 79 0 2 2
Will not play
Magnus Hellberg
gk. 1,111 -34 0 0
Lukas Bengtsson
df. 744 4 16 20
Anton Burdasov
fw. 726 23 14 37
Vasily Tokranov
df. 572 4 12 16
Emil Galimov
fw. 463 6 6 12
Danila Galenyuk
df. 455 1 4 5
Vasilii Podkolzin
fw. 427 5 6 11
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 376 1 9 10
Maxim Groshev
fw. 340 1 2 3
Daniil Ogirchuk
fw. 273 1 1 2
Vladislav Kamenev
fw. 255 5 0 5
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 207 1 2 3
Arseniy Brinkman
df. 163 1 2 3
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Stepan Starkov
fw. 116 1 1 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 106 0 0 0
Nikita Zorkin
df. 98 0 1 1
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 90 0 2 2
Egor Spiridonov
fw. 15 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+160
-227
+130
+260
+180
-192
+150

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
11/02/19
SKA
Lokomotiv
10/26/19
Lokomotiv
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
03/21/19
SKA
Lokomotiv
03/19/19
Lokomotiv
SKA
03/17/19
Lokomotiv
SKA
03/15/19
SKA
Lokomotiv
03/13/19
SKA
Lokomotiv
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
02/18/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
LO
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
WO
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
SKA
02/18/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
02/16/21
SKA
HC Spartak
W
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
WO
02/01/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
01/30/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
W
01/21/21
Vityaz
SKA
W
01/19/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
01/17/21
CSKA
SKA
L
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
W
01/10/21
SKA
CSKA
LO
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
L
01/05/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
12/26/20
HC Dynamo
SKA
LO
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
W
12/22/20
SKA
CSKA
3
:
3
3
:
1
S
WS
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
W
12/10/20
SKA
Avtomobilist
W
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
L
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
LS
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
W
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
L
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
W
11/12/20
Vityaz
SKA
W
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
L
10/26/20
SKA
Avangard
W
10/22/20
SKA
HC Spartak
L
10/19/20
SKA
Vityaz
W
10/16/20
CSKA
SKA
L
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
W
10/12/20
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
W
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
W
09/30/20
Sibir
SKA
W
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/23/20
SKA
Sibir
L
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
W
09/17/20
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/15/20
Avangard
SKA
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
LO
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
7
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
2
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
7
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
8
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
57 24 3 2 19 7 2 162-147 67
11
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
12
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
14
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
57 11 1 1 36 6 2 135-201 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
4
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
5
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
6
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 16-11 7
7
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
9
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 0 3 1 16-17 6
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 18-19 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
29 17 3 0 5 3 1 89-58 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
15
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
16
Jokerit
27 12 1 1 9 3 1 82-72 32
17
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
5
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel