4:1
Lokomotiv — Torpedo Game completed February 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — Torpedo

February 23, 05:00 am (EST)
February 23, 05:00 am (EST) Game completed
Lokomotiv
4 : 1
Torpedo
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Martin Frano, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 860 -36 0 0
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 1,194 6 15 21
Maxim Osipov
df. 1,076 6 13 19
Rushan Rafikov
df. 979 4 17 21
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 896 4 4 8
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 863 6 8 14
Daniil Misyul
df. 438 2 5 7
Denis Barantsev
df. 433 2 9 11
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 875 16 17 33
Artur Kayumov
fw. 872 12 17 29
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 870 10 17 27
Egor Korshkov
fw. 860 16 17 33
Denis Alekseev
fw. 844 11 23 34
Anton Lander
fw. 838 14 18 32
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 658 16 14 30
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 647 7 12 19
Andre Petersson
fw. 631 14 13 27
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 441 5 4 9
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 394 5 4 9
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 335 4 3 7
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 170 0 2 2
Will not play
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,393 -76 3 3
Egor Averin
fw. 676 9 11 20
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 535 2 11 13
Anton Malyshev
df. 482 0 4 4
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Roman Savchenko
df. 123 1 0 1
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 36 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 12 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,455 -61 0 0
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 855 -40 2 2
Chris Wideman
df. 1,237 9 30 39
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,089 0 7 7
Brady Austin
df. 978 3 10 13
Mark Marin
df. 829 3 5 8
Georgy Misharin
df. 813 0 5 5
Ziyat Paigin
df. 795 6 7 13
Artem Alyaev
df. 530 0 6 6
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,168 20 39 59
Andy Miele
fw. 1,020 19 25 44
Andrei Belevich
fw. 911 5 12 17
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 879 12 15 27
Justin Kloos
fw. 805 11 8 19
Kirill Urakov
fw. 749 7 3 10
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 729 15 17 32
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 692 10 8 18
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 543 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 357 2 1 3
Chris Terry
fw. 260 8 8 16
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 203 2 4 6
Will not play
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 808 10 17 27
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 460 -20 0 0
Semion Rycjkin
df. 301 3 2 5
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 1 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-666
+380
-142
+320
+300
+114
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
01/30/20
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
01/21/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
10/29/19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
09/06/19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
02/13/19
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
02/01/19
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
12/10/18
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
10/04/18
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
3
:
3
2
:
0
S
KHL 2017-2018
03/07/18
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
02/20/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
02/18/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
02/04/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
LO
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
01/31/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
01/29/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
WO
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
Torpedo
02/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
LO
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
6
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
7
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
8
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
9
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
57 28 5 3 15 5 1 171-121 78
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
4
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
57 28 5 3 15 5 1 171-121 78
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
57 33 2 5 10 5 2 179-124 87
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
6
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
7
Lokomotiv
57 28 5 3 15 5 1 171-121 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
57 26 4 2 19 3 3 149-135 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
12
Torpedo
57 22 3 4 20 6 2 165-158 66
13
Barys
57 19 8 3 21 4 2 139-148 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
57 18 4 2 29 1 3 135-151 52
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
3
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
4
Tractor
5 1 1 1 0 1 1 13-12 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
6
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 16-11 7
7
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
9
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
11
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
12
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
13
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
15
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
16
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
17
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
18
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 10-11 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
27 18 1 2 1 3 2 88-50 47
2
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
3
Lokomotiv
27 18 3 1 4 0 1 91-47 45
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
27 8 0 1 17 0 1 60-68 19
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel