2:3
Lokomotiv — Vityaz Game completed September 22, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Lokomotiv — Vityaz September 22, 2021

September 22, 2021 12:00 pm (EDT) Game completed
Lokomotiv
2 : 3
Vityaz
Stadium: Arena-2000 (Yaroslavl, Russia)
Referee: Alexander Sergeev, Victor Gashilov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 481 -20 0 0
Daniil Isayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Maxim Osipov
df. 166 1 0 1
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 165 2 1 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 155 2 3 5
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 117 0 0 0
Daniil Misyul
df. 112 0 2 2
Denis Barantsev
df. 107 0 0 0
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 84 0 0 0
Reid Boucher
fw. 141 3 4 7
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 136 2 0 2
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 136 1 1 2
Denis Alekseev
fw. 135 2 6 8
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 129 3 2 5
Egor Averin
fw. 111 1 1 2
Artur Kayumov
fw. 97 1 1 2
Egor Korshkov
fw. 95 0 1 1
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 88 0 0 0
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 67 1 0 1
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 56 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Andre Petersson
fw. 90 0 3 3
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 48 0 1 1
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 42 0 0 0
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 33 0 1 1
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 0 0 0 0
Anton Malyshev
df. 0 0 0 0
Vityaz

Yuri Babenko
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Ezhov
gk. 395 -21 0 0
Maxim Kloberdanec
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Antipin
df. 175 0 2 2
Egor Voronkov
df. 154 0 0 0
Kirill Lyamin
df. 124 0 2 2
Damir Musin
df. 114 0 0 0
Artyom Borodkin
df. 76 0 1 1
Mikhail Yepishin
df. 19 0 0 0
Igor Rydchenko
df. 0 0 0 0
Niko Ojamäki
fw. 156 5 3 8
Miks Indrasis
fw. 150 3 4 7
Miro Aaltonen
fw. 144 2 8 10
Daniel Audette
fw. 137 6 1 7
Alexander Yaremchuk
fw. 133 2 1 3
Fyodor Malykhin
fw. 106 4 0 4
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 106 1 2 3
Vitaly Popov
fw. 94 0 0 0
Mikhail Smolin
fw. 71 0 1 1
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov
fw. 45 0 0 0
Ilya Arkalov
fw. 42 0 0 0
Semen Demidov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Georgy Savin
fw. 7 0 0 0
Will not play
Valtteri Kemiläinen
df. 144 0 7 7
German Nesterov
fw. 96 0 1 1
Anton Todykov
gk. 93 -7 0 0
Igor Golovkov
df. 79 0 0 0
Svyatoslav Grebenshikov
fw. 38 0 1 1
Kirill Steklov
df. 29 0 0 0
Nikita Goncharov
fw. 29 0 0 0
Ivan Larichev
fw. 18 0 0 0
Danil Voevodin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Sarayev
df. 8 0 0 0
Ivan Zinchenko
fw. 5 0 0 0
Ilya Zinovyev
fw. 3 0 0 0
Kirill Kondyrev
fw. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+100
+270
+235
+130
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
KHL 2019-2020
02/27/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
02/18/20
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
01/25/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
09/20/19
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
KHL 2018-2019
02/15/19
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
11/12/18
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
11/05/18
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
09/20/18
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
More games

Current Form

Lokomotiv
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
Vityaz
09/20/21
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
L
09/14/21
Vityaz
Tractor
L
09/12/21
Vityaz
Avtomobilist
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
LS
09/10/21
Vityaz
Ak Bars
LO
09/06/21
HC Spartak
Vityaz
LO
09/04/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
9 7 1 0 1 0 0 39-20 16
2
Salavat Yulaev
8 7 0 0 1 0 0 30-10 14
3
Tractor
8 4 1 1 1 1 0 26-19 13
4
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-26 11
5
Ak Bars
9 3 1 1 3 1 0 18-18 11
6
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10
7
Neftekhimik
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 20-20 8
8
Barys
8 2 0 0 4 1 1 17-24 6
9
Sibir
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 15-23 5
10
Admiral
8 1 0 0 4 2 1 18-35 5
11
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 13-32 3
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
7 7 0 0 0 0 0 33-13 14
2
CSKA
9 4 3 0 2 0 0 25-21 14
3
Jokerit
9 4 1 2 2 0 0 30-25 14
4
SKA
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 29-15 12
5
HC Spartak
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 21-19 10
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8
7
HC Sochi
9 2 1 0 4 0 2 17-20 8
8
Lokomotiv
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-22 7
9
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-24 7
10
Severstal
8 2 1 0 4 0 1 16-21 7
11
HC Dinamo Riga
9 3 0 0 6 0 0 18-31 6
12
Vityaz
8 1 0 0 3 3 1 23-29 6
13
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 1 7 0 0 21-37 4
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
9 4 1 2 2 0 0 30-25 14
2
SKA
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 29-15 12
3
HC Spartak
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 21-19 10
4
HC Sochi
9 2 1 0 4 0 2 17-20 8
5
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-24 7
6
Vityaz
8 1 0 0 3 3 1 23-29 6
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
8 7 0 0 1 0 0 30-10 14
2
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10
3
Barys
8 2 0 0 4 1 1 17-24 6
4
Sibir
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 15-23 5
5
Admiral
8 1 0 0 4 2 1 18-35 5
6
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 13-32 3
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
9 7 1 0 1 0 0 39-20 16
2
Tractor
8 4 1 1 1 1 0 26-19 13
3
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-26 11
4
Ak Bars
9 3 1 1 3 1 0 18-18 11
5
Neftekhimik
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 20-20 8
6
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 1 7 0 0 21-37 4
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
7 7 0 0 0 0 0 33-13 14
2
CSKA
9 4 3 0 2 0 0 25-21 14
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8
4
Lokomotiv
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-22 7
5
Severstal
8 2 1 0 4 0 1 16-21 7
6
HC Dinamo Riga
9 3 0 0 6 0 0 18-31 6
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
9 7 1 0 1 0 0 39-20 16
2
HC Dynamo
7 7 0 0 0 0 0 33-13 14
3
Salavat Yulaev
8 7 0 0 1 0 0 30-10 14
4
CSKA
9 4 3 0 2 0 0 25-21 14
5
Jokerit
9 4 1 2 2 0 0 30-25 14
6
Tractor
8 4 1 1 1 1 0 26-19 13
7
SKA
8 5 0 1 2 0 0 29-15 12
8
Avtomobilist
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-26 11
9
Ak Bars
9 3 1 1 3 1 0 18-18 11
10
HC Spartak
9 4 1 0 4 0 0 21-19 10
11
Avangard
8 3 1 1 3 0 0 26-21 10
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 23-20 8
13
Neftekhimik
8 4 0 0 4 0 0 20-20 8
14
HC Sochi
9 2 1 0 4 0 2 17-20 8
15
Lokomotiv
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-22 7
16
Torpedo
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 19-24 7
17
Severstal
8 2 1 0 4 0 1 16-21 7
18
HC Dinamo Riga
9 3 0 0 6 0 0 18-31 6
19
Barys
8 2 0 0 4 1 1 17-24 6
20
Vityaz
8 1 0 0 3 3 1 23-29 6
21
Sibir
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 15-23 5
22
Admiral
8 1 0 0 4 2 1 18-35 5
23
Kunlun RS
9 1 0 1 7 0 0 21-37 4
24
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 13-32 3
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 25-7 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 25-12 10
3
Jokerit
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 17-9 10
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-5 8
5
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-11 8
6
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
7
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 10-9 8
8
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 19-13 7
9
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-8 6
10
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
11
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-12 4
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
14
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-12 4
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 7-14 4
17
Barys
5 1 0 0 2 1 1 12-15 4
18
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 5-9 4
19
Admiral
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 12-18 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2
21
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-15 2
22
Amur
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-22 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-17 2
24
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 17-4 8
2
Salavat Yulaev
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 13-3 8
3
Neftekhimik
6 4 0 0 2 0 0 19-11 8
4
HC Spartak
7 3 1 0 3 0 0 16-16 8
5
Jokerit
4 1 1 2 0 0 0 15-10 8
6
Ak Bars
6 3 0 0 2 1 0 11-10 7
7
Metallurg
4 2 1 0 1 0 0 17-14 6
8
Avangard
4 1 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 6
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 14-17 5
10
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
11
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 9-12 5
12
SKA
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 16-7 4
13
CSKA
3 2 0 0 1 0 0 9-9 4
14
Torpedo
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 8-12 4
15
HC Dinamo Riga
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 6-13 4
16
Tractor
3 1 1 0 1 0 0 7-8 4
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-19 3
18
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-15 3
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 6-4 2
20
Sibir
4 1 0 0 3 0 0 8-12 2
21
Admiral
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-11 2
22
Amur
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-14 2
23
Kunlun RS
4 0 0 1 3 0 0 14-19 2
24
Vityaz
3 0 0 0 1 1 1 7-10 2
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-6 10
2
CSKA
6 2 3 0 1 0 0 16-12 10
3
Tractor
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 19-11 9
4
Avtomobilist
4 3 0 1 0 0 0 15-7 8
5
SKA
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
4 3 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 6
7
HC Dynamo
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 16-9 6
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 17-16 6
9
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Avangard
4 2 0 0 2 0 0 13-13 4
11
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 16-19 4
12
Ak Bars
3 0 1 1 1 0 0 7-8 4
13
Barys
3 1 0 0 1 0 1 10-9 3
14
Torpedo
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 11-12 3
15
HC Sochi
4 1 0 0 2 0 1 4-6 3
16
Sibir
4 1 0 0 2 1 0 7-11 3
17
Admiral
5 0 0 0 2 2 1 11-24 3
18
HC Spartak
2 1 0 0 1 0 0 5-3 2
19
Lokomotiv
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 5-5 2
20
Severstal
3 1 0 0 2 0 0 7-9 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-18 2
23
Amur
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
24
Neftekhimik
2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1-9 0
Comments
KHL
Week 4