3:2
Metallurg — Barys Game completed February 7, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Barys

February 7, 07:00 am (EST)
February 7, 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
3 : 2
Barys
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Pavel Ovchinnikov, Victor Birin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,512 -47 2 2
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,321 -50 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,179 8 17 25
Artem Minulin
df. 883 0 4 4
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 706 3 4 7
Grigory Dronov
df. 705 2 12 14
Yegor Martynov
df. 516 4 7 11
Nikita Khlystov
df. 328 0 4 4
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 238 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 1,006 10 29 39
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 805 10 12 22
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 797 11 9 20
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 796 16 19 35
Taylor Beck
fw. 781 15 22 37
Maxim Karpov
fw. 765 6 11 17
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 549 9 5 14
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 521 9 10 19
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 513 6 13 19
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 503 8 4 12
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 450 3 4 7
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 216 5 1 6
Andrey Mozyakin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 902 3 9 12
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 387 4 5 9
Philip Holm
df. 337 1 7 8
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 248 1 1 2
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Henrik Karlsson
gk. 1,339 -51 0 0
Denis Karatayev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Darren Dietz
df. 1,073 13 17 30
Jesse Blacker
df. 812 3 7 10
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 782 0 3 3
Dillon Heatherington
df. 599 2 5 7
Valeri Orekhov
df. 462 2 8 10
Samat Daniyar
df. 250 1 1 2
Jakob Lilja
fw. 958 20 15 35
Curtis Valk
fw. 935 8 19 27
Linus Videll
fw. 932 9 22 31
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 881 15 15 30
Roman Starchenko
fw. 841 12 17 29
Phil Varone
fw. 683 6 12 18
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 648 4 4 8
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 484 1 5 6
Egor Petykhov
fw. 475 4 1 5
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 344 2 4 6
Kirill Panyukov
fw. 340 7 4 11
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 242 1 4 5
Maxim Musorov
fw. 52 2 2 4
Will not play
Joni Ortio
gk. 1,856 -79 0 0
Matthew Frattin
fw. 871 11 14 25
Viktor Svedberg
df. 613 3 5 8
Yegor Shalapov
df. 467 0 3 3
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 462 0 4 4
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 406 1 2 3
Alex Lintuniemi
df. 305 0 1 1
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 275 1 5 6
Nikita Kleshenko
df. 146 0 0 0
Dmitry Grents
fw. 84 0 1 1
Temirlan Gaitamirov
df. 24 0 0 0
Zakhar Parkhomenko
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Kudryavtsev
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-208
+150
-125
+280
+280
-200
+150

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
KHL 2019-2020
03/09/20
Barys
Metallurg
03/07/20
Metallurg
Barys
03/05/20
Metallurg
Barys
03/03/20
Barys
Metallurg
03/01/20
Barys
Metallurg
01/16/20
Barys
Metallurg
11/26/19
Metallurg
Barys
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
W
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
Barys
02/05/21
Sibir
Barys
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
02/01/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
L
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
L
01/23/21
Vityaz
Barys
WO
01/21/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
W
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
W
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
L
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
WO
12/28/20
Barys
Sibir
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
W
12/23/20
Avangard
Barys
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
WO
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
WO
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
W
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
L
12/06/20
Barys
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
W
11/29/20
Barys
HC Spartak
W
11/24/20
SKA
Barys
L
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
11/19/20
Barys
Avangard
L
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
11/15/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
W
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
L
10/26/20
Sibir
Barys
L
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
LO
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
WO
10/14/20
HC Spartak
Barys
WO
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
WO
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
L
10/07/20
Avtomobilist
Barys
L
10/04/20
Barys
SKA
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/14/20
Barys
CSKA
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/12/20
Barys
HC Dynamo
LO
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
09/07/20
CSKA
Barys
L
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
LO
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
6
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
12
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
53 31 5 2 10 3 2 167-110 81
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
8
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
9
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
10
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
4
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
5
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
6
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
3
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
4
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
53 31 5 2 10 3 2 167-110 81
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
53 31 5 2 10 3 2 167-110 81
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
5
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
6
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
7
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
10
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
16
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
17
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
21
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
22
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-6 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-13 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-12 6
12
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
13
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-15 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-16 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 12-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
27 17 0 0 8 1 1 75-62 36
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Severstal
26 14 1 1 9 0 1 70-62 33
11
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
12
Tractor
26 11 3 1 9 1 1 71-61 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 62-88 18
22
HC Sochi
27 6 0 0 15 4 2 57-89 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
26 15 2 2 6 0 1 82-55 39
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
26 9 6 1 9 1 0 65-67 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
11
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
12
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 9 2 3 10 1 1 75-76 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
26 10 2 0 12 0 2 69-76 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
26 6 0 0 20 0 0 60-114 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel