5:3
Metallurg — HC Dinamo Riga Game completed January 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — HC Dinamo Riga

January 21, 09:00 am (EST)
January 21, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
5 : 3
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Viktor Spirin, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,392 -45 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,081 -43 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,042 7 17 24
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 836 3 7 10
Artem Minulin
df. 775 0 4 4
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 596 1 4 5
Grigory Dronov
df. 583 2 8 10
Philip Holm
df. 264 1 3 4
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 224 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 898 9 25 34
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 707 9 9 18
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 700 13 18 31
Taylor Beck
fw. 692 11 15 26
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 681 10 7 17
Maxim Karpov
fw. 680 6 10 16
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 493 9 3 12
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 451 7 9 16
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 420 2 4 6
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 409 4 2 6
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 333 4 4 8
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 129 2 0 2
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 54 0 0 0
Will not play
Yegor Martynov
df. 488 4 7 11
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 451 5 10 15
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 235 1 1 2
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 475 -29 1 1
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 58 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 662 2 11 13
Kristaps Zile
df. 623 2 5 7
Roberts Mamchics
df. 525 1 5 6
Tony Sund
df. 486 0 9 9
Mathew Maione
df. 481 4 8 12
Ernests Osenieks
df. 442 1 3 4
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 311 0 1 1
Nikita Mateiko
df. 29 0 0 0
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 620 4 3 7
Miks Indrasis
fw. 607 11 13 24
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 553 7 13 20
Lauris Darzins
fw. 547 7 15 22
Denis Parshyn
fw. 529 7 10 17
JC Lipon
fw. 397 4 7 11
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 390 8 1 9
Daniels Berzins
fw. 351 2 2 4
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 298 3 3 6
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 287 7 5 12
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 248 3 3 6
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 29 0 0 0
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 350 7 6 13
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 339 0 4 4
Emils Gegeris
fw. 243 0 0 0
Jordan Murray
df. 191 1 6 7
David Levin
fw. 158 1 0 1
Yanis Voris
gk. 112 -8 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Danila Larionov
fw. 92 0 1 1
Andris Dzerins
fw. 75 1 0 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-5000
+950
-333
+210
-285
-1666
+1300
+2200
+650
-1000
+210
-285

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
12/26/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
12/09/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
09/04/18
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
11/26/17
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
11/16/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
12/01/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/07/16
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
10/23/15
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
1
:
3
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
HC Dinamo Riga
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
3
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
4
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
5
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
6
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
7
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
8
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
9
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
10
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
11
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
12
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
3
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
6
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
7
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
8
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
9
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
10
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
11
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
2
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
3
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
4
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
5
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
6
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
2
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
3
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
4
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
5
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
6
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
3
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
4
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
5
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
6
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
2
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
5
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
48 28 2 5 8 4 1 156-102 75
2
CSKA
47 28 4 2 8 3 2 152-96 73
3
Avangard
48 25 2 0 11 5 5 141-113 64
4
SKA
48 25 1 2 12 4 4 143-107 64
5
Lokomotiv
47 23 4 2 13 4 1 140-98 63
6
Salavat Yulaev
49 21 4 4 16 3 1 149-128 62
7
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
8
Metallurg
47 24 0 4 14 4 1 126-111 61
9
Avtomobilist
48 21 3 2 15 4 3 127-115 59
10
Torpedo
49 19 3 3 18 4 2 143-139 56
11
Tractor
47 23 2 1 18 1 2 122-111 55
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 13 9 4 18 2 1 132-132 55
13
Jokerit
44 19 3 2 15 4 1 128-107 53
14
Barys
45 15 6 3 16 3 2 110-118 53
15
Severstal
47 17 4 3 19 1 3 113-127 52
16
HC Spartak
48 16 5 1 20 4 2 126-138 50
17
Vityaz
47 17 3 3 21 1 2 122-131 49
18
Sibir
48 16 2 2 24 1 3 115-128 44
19
Amur
47 13 4 1 25 0 4 115-140 40
20
HC Sochi
48 10 2 0 28 6 2 100-162 32
21
Neftekhimik
47 11 2 2 32 0 0 104-171 30
22
Kunlun RS
45 10 0 1 26 6 2 105-157 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
46 4 2 2 31 5 2 97-162 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 22-12 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 10-5 8
4
Amur
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
5
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-8 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
7
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-15 7
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-13 6
9
Barys
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-15 6
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-6 6
11
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-10 5
12
Severstal
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
13
SKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 10-12 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-10 4
16
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-16 4
18
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 8-20 4
19
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-13 4
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 8-11 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-18 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 11-21 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 3 2 0 8-16 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
24 17 1 2 1 2 1 80-42 43
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
CSKA
24 15 2 0 3 3 1 77-47 38
4
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
6
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
Metallurg
24 14 0 0 8 1 1 64-58 30
9
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
10
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
11
Avtomobilist
23 10 2 0 6 2 3 63-52 29
12
Vityaz
25 11 0 2 11 0 1 67-73 27
13
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
14
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
15
Tractor
22 10 2 0 8 1 1 59-52 26
16
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
17
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
19 10 1 1 7 0 0 61-44 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
22 6 0 0 10 4 2 53-75 18
22
HC Sochi
24 5 0 0 13 4 2 53-82 16
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
25 14 0 1 6 3 1 75-51 34
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
8
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
9
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Barys
22 7 5 1 8 1 0 54-58 27
12
Avangard
24 9 1 0 8 4 2 65-63 26
13
Lokomotiv
24 8 2 1 9 4 0 62-57 26
14
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
23 5 3 2 10 1 2 52-69 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
23 7 0 1 14 0 1 53-58 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Amur
24 2 3 1 16 0 2 50-86 14
21
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
23 1 2 1 16 2 1 48-87 11
23
Neftekhimik
21 5 0 0 16 0 0 43-90 10
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel