Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — HC Dinamo Riga January 15, 2022

The game was postponed
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 2,034 -83 2 2
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,042 2 14 16
Linus Hultström
df. 858 4 24 28
Artem Minulin
df. 856 3 10 13
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 778 2 15 17
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 701 1 6 7
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 207 0 1 1
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 198 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 178 0 1 1
Josh Currie
fw. 843 10 16 26
Philippe Maillet
fw. 814 15 24 39
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 784 19 15 34
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 733 16 19 35
Maxim Karpov
fw. 730 10 16 26
Denis Zernov
fw. 691 11 9 20
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 650 13 14 27
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 615 18 5 23
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 615 16 23 39
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 552 10 5 15
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 547 4 5 9
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 523 3 7 10
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 281 0 1 1
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 189 2 2 4
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 746 -25 0 0
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 544 1 10 11
Danila Yurov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 72 0 1 1
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 770 -38 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 49 -5 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 11 -3 0 0
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 569 0 2 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 559 3 5 8
Patriks Ozols
df. 389 2 1 3
Jordon Southorn
df. 119 1 3 4
Miks Tumanov
df. 85 0 0 0
Arturs Andzans
df. 16 0 0 0
Lukas Radil
fw. 771 8 14 22
Gints Meija
fw. 614 5 7 12
Emile Poirier
fw. 565 9 8 17
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 541 7 4 11
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 511 13 7 20
Filips Buncis
fw. 344 0 2 2
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 329 3 2 5
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 317 4 3 7
Matt Lorito
fw. 252 3 4 7
Edgars Kulda
fw. 213 0 3 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 176 1 0 1
Arsen Khisamutdinov
fw. 63 0 1 1
Gustavs Millers
fw. 13 0 0 0
Will not play
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 586 4 8 12
Reece Scarlett
df. 570 4 3 7
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 559 4 8 12
Lauris Darzins
fw. 531 3 15 18
Kārlis Čukste
df. 506 0 2 2
Peter Tiivola
fw. 475 4 3 7
Daniels Berzins
fw. 470 1 1 2
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 410 1 1 2
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 410 0 2 2
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
KHL 2020-2021
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
KHL 2019-2020
12/26/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
12/09/19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
01/17/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
09/04/18
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
11/26/17
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
11/16/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
12/01/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
3
1
:
0
S
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
01/09/22
Metallurg
Barys
LO
01/07/22
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/05/22
Barys
Metallurg
L
01/03/22
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
WO
12/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
12/27/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
LO
12/25/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
W
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
12/21/21
Metallurg
Severstal
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
L
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
WS
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
W
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
L
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
WO
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
HC Dinamo Riga
01/05/22
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/03/22
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/30/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
LO
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
LO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21
21
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
22
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 18