2:5
Metallurg — Jokerit Game completed February 14, 2021
The team's next game Metallurg
February 27, 04:00 am

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Jokerit

February 14, 07:00 am (EST)
February 14, 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
2 : 5
Jokerit
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Anton Gofman, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,512 -47 2 2
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,381 -52 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,201 8 17 25
Grigory Dronov
df. 728 2 12 14
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 728 3 5 8
Yegor Martynov
df. 530 4 7 11
Nikita Khlystov
df. 343 0 4 4
Philip Holm
df. 337 1 7 8
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 238 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 1,028 12 29 41
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 823 10 12 22
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 818 11 11 22
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 814 16 20 36
Taylor Beck
fw. 797 15 22 37
Maxim Karpov
fw. 778 6 11 17
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 555 9 5 14
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 521 8 5 13
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 521 6 13 19
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 458 3 4 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 248 1 1 2
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 232 6 1 7
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 902 3 9 12
Artem Minulin
df. 899 0 4 4
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 536 9 11 20
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 387 4 5 9
Juho Lammikko
fw. 330 6 2 8
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Andrey Mozyakin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,555 -63 0 0
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 1,050 2 15 17
David Sklenicka
df. 870 5 9 14
Alex Grant
df. 846 6 13 19
Jakub Krejčík
df. 700 5 10 15
Tommi Kivisto
df. 621 2 5 7
Sami Lepisto
df. 477 1 4 5
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 799 15 9 24
Jordan Shreder
fw. 759 14 15 29
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 737 13 9 22
John Norman
fw. 728 6 15 21
Marko Anttila
fw. 702 8 6 14
Henrik Haapala
fw. 693 8 18 26
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 545 5 2 7
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 429 2 6 8
Julius Junttila
fw. 425 1 5 6
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 407 7 6 13
Henri Ikonen
fw. 388 2 4 6
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 228 4 1 5
Will not play
Brian O'Neill
fw. 980 11 37 48
Jonathan Pudas
df. 724 2 8 10
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 649 11 7 18
Peter Regin
fw. 497 5 6 11
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 378 -15 1 1
Niklas Friman
df. 373 0 4 4
Aleksi Halme
fw. 29 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-212
+155
+163
+290
+130
+165
-227

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
KHL 2019-2020
02/15/20
Jokerit
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
01/30/20
Metallurg
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
11/02/18
Metallurg
Jokerit
09/19/18
Jokerit
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
01/07/18
Jokerit
Metallurg
12/11/17
Metallurg
Jokerit
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
KHL 2016-2017
11/28/16
Jokerit
Metallurg
3
:
2
09/09/16
Metallurg
Jokerit
3
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
10/21/15
Metallurg
Jokerit
2
:
3
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
W
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
Jokerit
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
LO
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
LO
02/07/21
SKA
Jokerit
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
02/03/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
L
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
W
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
01/25/21
Jokerit
Avangard
L
01/23/21
CSKA
Jokerit
W
01/19/21
Jokerit
Barys
L
01/15/21
HC Spartak
Jokerit
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
LO
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
3
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
6
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
11
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
12
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
3
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
54 23 3 2 19 6 1 151-137 63
6
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
8
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
9
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
10
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
2
Jokerit
54 23 3 2 19 6 1 151-137 63
3
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
4
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
5
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
6
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
6
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
3
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
2
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
54 31 5 3 10 3 2 170-112 83
3
Avangard
55 31 2 0 11 6 5 166-125 77
4
Metallurg
54 31 0 4 14 4 1 153-122 75
5
HC Dynamo
55 30 4 0 15 2 4 170-127 74
6
SKA
54 29 2 2 13 4 4 161-115 74
7
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
8
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
9
Tractor
54 25 3 2 19 2 3 141-128 65
10
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
11
Jokerit
54 23 3 2 19 6 1 151-137 63
12
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
13
Severstal
55 21 5 3 22 1 3 137-148 62
14
Barys
54 18 7 3 20 4 2 133-140 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
54 16 9 4 22 2 1 148-153 61
16
Vityaz
54 20 3 3 24 2 2 145-155 56
17
HC Spartak
54 18 6 1 23 4 2 139-157 56
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
54 15 4 1 29 0 5 128-157 45
20
HC Sochi
55 12 2 0 33 6 2 113-181 36
21
Neftekhimik
54 12 2 2 38 0 0 124-203 32
22
Kunlun RS
54 10 1 1 34 6 2 126-191 32
23
HC Dinamo Riga
54 4 2 2 37 6 3 114-193 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-5 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 18-6 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 18-9 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
7
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-12 8
8
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
9
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 14-11 8
10
Vityaz
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
11
Tractor
5 1 0 1 1 1 1 14-14 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
13
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-16 4
19
Barys
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-14 3
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-14 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 11-19 2
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 10-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
28 18 0 0 8 1 1 78-64 38
9
SKA
26 13 2 1 6 1 3 78-61 36
10
Severstal
27 14 1 1 10 0 1 72-67 33
11
Tractor
27 11 3 1 9 1 2 73-64 33
12
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
17
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 66-93 18
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
26 3 0 1 18 3 1 53-82 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
HC Dynamo
26 14 1 0 8 1 2 78-61 33
7
Jokerit
29 11 2 1 10 4 1 75-73 33
8
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
9
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
10
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
12
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
13
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
27 11 2 0 12 0 2 71-77 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
25 7 3 1 12 1 1 67-73 24
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
21
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
22
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
23
Neftekhimik
27 6 0 0 21 0 0 62-118 12
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel