3:1
Metallurg — Lokomotiv Game completed January 7, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Lokomotiv January 7, 2022

January 7, 07:00 am (EST)
January 7, 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
3 : 1
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,911 -78 2 2
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 997 2 14 16
Linus Hultström
df. 821 3 24 27
Artem Minulin
df. 815 3 9 12
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 739 2 14 16
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 181 0 1 1
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 180 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 154 0 1 1
Josh Currie
fw. 809 10 17 27
Philippe Maillet
fw. 775 15 23 38
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 755 19 15 34
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 701 15 18 33
Maxim Karpov
fw. 693 10 14 24
Denis Zernov
fw. 659 10 8 18
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 624 13 13 26
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 586 15 22 37
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 580 17 4 21
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 530 9 5 14
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 524 4 3 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 169 2 2 4
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 746 -25 0 0
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 701 1 6 7
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 544 1 10 11
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 523 3 7 10
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 281 2 3 5
Danila Yurov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 72 0 1 1
Artemiy Gaidukov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Daniil Isayev
gk. 418 -12 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 877 4 21 25
Maxim Osipov
df. 844 1 4 5
Rushan Rafikov
df. 840 7 9 16
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 766 0 6 6
Denis Barantsev
df. 696 1 6 7
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 670 1 3 4
Brandon Gormley
df. 17 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 765 8 12 20
Reid Boucher
fw. 759 12 15 27
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 741 5 7 12
Denis Alekseev
fw. 696 11 16 27
Artur Kayumov
fw. 663 10 9 19
Egor Korshkov
fw. 640 8 11 19
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 619 10 9 19
Egor Averin
fw. 512 3 3 6
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 464 8 11 19
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 462 2 3 5
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 415 5 3 8
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 98 0 0 0
Will not play
Edward Pasquale
gk. 2,355 -80 3 3
Daniil Misyul
df. 555 1 2 3
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 519 8 7 15
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 317 3 2 5
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 230 1 1 2
Anton Malyshev
df. 43 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 21 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Anton Lukichev
df. 2 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+125
+250
+188
+300
-500

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
KHL 2020-2021
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
KHL 2019-2020
12/03/19
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
10/03/19
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
10/23/18
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
09/29/18
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
01/05/18
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
09/13/17
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
01/22/17
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
1
:
4
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
01/05/22
Barys
Metallurg
L
01/03/22
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
WO
12/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
12/27/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
LO
12/25/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
W
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
12/21/21
Metallurg
Severstal
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
L
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
WS
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
W
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
L
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
WO
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
Lokomotiv
01/05/22
Tractor
Lokomotiv
LO
01/03/22
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
12/29/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/23/21
Admiral
Lokomotiv
W
12/21/21
Sibir
Lokomotiv
LO
12/12/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
WO
12/10/21
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
12/08/21
Lokomotiv
Avangard
W
12/06/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
12/02/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
LO
11/30/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/28/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
11/26/21
Lokomotiv
Tractor
LO
11/24/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
WO
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
6
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53
7
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48
8
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
9
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29
12
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
4
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
5
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59
6
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56
7
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 18 4 1 15 4 4 138-141 54
9
Torpedo
46 20 1 0 18 4 3 117-110 49
10
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
11
HC Sochi
45 12 4 1 23 2 3 104-126 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
2
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
3
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56
4
Torpedo
46 20 1 0 18 4 3 117-110 49
5
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
6
HC Sochi
45 12 4 1 23 2 3 104-126 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
3
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53
4
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
5
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45
6
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68
3
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
4
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59
4
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 18 4 1 15 4 4 138-141 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69
2
Metallurg
46 25 4 4 11 2 0 158-115 68
3
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64
4
Ak Bars
47 20 4 5 12 6 0 126-108 64
5
HC Dynamo
46 26 2 2 13 2 1 154-112 63
6
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
8
Jokerit
46 21 5 2 12 4 2 140-111 62
9
Severstal
46 17 4 5 13 5 2 120-110 59
10
HC Spartak
47 19 5 2 17 2 2 119-114 56
11
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55
12
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 18 4 1 15 4 4 138-141 54
14
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53
15
Torpedo
46 20 1 0 18 4 3 117-110 49
16
Neftekhimik
46 15 3 2 18 5 3 112-131 48
17
Barys
46 14 3 4 21 2 2 123-135 46
18
Amur
48 12 3 4 22 4 3 96-121 45
19
Vityaz
46 9 4 2 19 6 6 118-142 42
20
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
21
HC Sochi
45 12 4 1 23 2 3 104-126 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
46 8 0 4 29 2 3 79-144 29
24
Kunlun RS
46 7 1 1 30 5 2 99-190 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-9 10
2
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 0 1 0 14-9 9
3
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-16 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 19-11 8
8
Severstal
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 20-14 7
9
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 14-13 7
10
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 11-11 7
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 17-17 7
12
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 6
14
Barys
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-11 6
15
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-12 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
17
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
18
Sibir
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 12-16 5
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
20
Admiral
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-16 4
21
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 10-16 3
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10-16 1
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-28 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
2
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
3
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34
4
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
6
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
7
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
8
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
9
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
10
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
11
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
12
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
13
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
16
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25
17
Amur
24 5 2 3 11 1 2 49-60 23
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
19
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
21
HC Sochi
24 5 3 0 13 1 2 59-75 19
22
Vityaz
22 2 1 1 9 4 5 55-75 17
23
Admiral
23 5 0 2 15 0 1 43-73 15
24
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 15 2 1 53-93 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
2
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
3
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 10 3 1 8 2 2 84-78 32
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
8
Ak Bars
21 8 2 4 6 1 0 55-48 29
9
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
10
Lokomotiv
22 10 0 1 7 3 1 54-39 26
11
HC Spartak
23 8 3 1 9 1 1 58-59 26
12
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
13
Severstal
21 6 1 4 7 2 1 57-54 25
14
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
15
Neftekhimik
24 7 2 0 10 3 2 57-76 23
16
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Torpedo
22 9 0 0 10 2 1 51-51 21
19
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
20
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17