4:1
Metallurg — Lokomotiv Game completed January 19, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Lokomotiv

January 19, 09:00 am (EST)
January 19, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
4 : 1
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,332 -44 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,081 -43 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,016 7 16 23
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 817 3 7 10
Artem Minulin
df. 761 0 4 4
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 581 1 4 5
Grigory Dronov
df. 566 1 8 9
Philip Holm
df. 247 1 2 3
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 222 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 876 9 25 34
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 691 9 8 17
Maxim Karpov
fw. 668 5 10 15
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 659 9 7 16
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 475 9 2 11
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 438 7 8 15
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 435 5 10 15
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 409 2 3 5
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 392 4 2 6
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 322 3 4 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 227 1 0 1
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 112 2 0 2
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 54 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 700 13 18 31
Taylor Beck
fw. 692 11 15 26
Yegor Martynov
df. 488 4 7 11
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 1,904 -58 3 3
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 681 -28 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 958 6 11 17
Maxim Osipov
df. 839 5 10 15
Rushan Rafikov
df. 817 2 17 19
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 717 3 3 6
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 658 5 7 12
Anton Malyshev
df. 420 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 381 1 3 4
Denis Barantsev
df. 310 1 7 8
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 710 15 14 29
Artur Kayumov
fw. 695 10 13 23
Denis Alekseev
fw. 693 10 19 29
Egor Korshkov
fw. 691 14 14 28
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 674 8 14 22
Anton Lander
fw. 661 9 15 24
Egor Averin
fw. 523 6 8 14
Teemu Pulkkinen
fw. 486 14 10 24
Andre Petersson
fw. 461 10 9 19
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 207 3 3 6
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 165 0 2 2
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Will not play
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 546 7 10 17
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 510 2 11 13
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 394 5 4 9
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 269 4 4 8
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 126 2 2 4
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Roman Savchenko
df. 115 1 0 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-129
-105
+100
-125
+138
+290
+155
-121
-105
+100
-125

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
KHL 2019-2020
12/03/19
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
10/03/19
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
KHL 2018-2019
10/23/18
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
09/29/18
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
KHL 2017-2018
01/05/18
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
09/13/17
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
01/22/17
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
1
:
4
11/22/16
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
2
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
11/14/15
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
4
:
1
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
Lokomotiv
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
L
01/14/21
Lokomotiv
CSKA
W
01/11/21
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
01/07/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
W
01/05/21
Lokomotiv
Sibir
W
01/03/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
LO
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
W
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
12/12/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
W
12/06/20
Sibir
Lokomotiv
WO
12/04/20
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
W
11/29/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
11/26/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
LO
11/24/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
LO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
11/16/20
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/12/20
Lokomotiv
Avtomobilist
L
11/10/20
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
11/01/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/30/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/28/20
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv
LO
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
6
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
7
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
12
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
4
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
5
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
6
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
5
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
6
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
10
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
11
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
22
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
23
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-5 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-8 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
10
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-13 6
13
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-13 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-13 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-15 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
23 17 1 2 1 1 1 76-37 42
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
23 14 2 0 3 3 1 75-46 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
10
Avtomobilist
22 10 2 0 5 2 3 62-49 29
11
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
21 10 2 0 7 1 1 57-49 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
24 13 0 1 6 3 1 72-50 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Lokomotiv
23 8 2 1 8 4 0 61-53 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
23 8 1 0 8 4 2 62-61 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 13 0 1 52-55 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 1 1 1 16 2 1 43-83 9
KHL
Week 19
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel