3:2
Metallurg — Salavat Yulaev Game completed January 16, 2021
The team's next game Salavat Yulaev
February 27, 09:00 am

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Salavat Yulaev

January 16, 07:00 am (EST)
January 16, 07:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
3 : 2
Salavat Yulaev
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Eduard Odins, Sergey Belyaev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,272 -42 1 1
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,081 -43 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 994 7 16 23
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 796 2 7 9
Artem Minulin
df. 740 0 3 3
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 559 1 4 5
Grigory Dronov
df. 549 1 7 8
Philip Holm
df. 230 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 220 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 857 9 24 33
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 688 13 17 30
Taylor Beck
fw. 678 11 15 26
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 677 9 8 17
Maxim Karpov
fw. 654 5 10 15
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 640 8 7 15
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 427 7 7 14
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 419 5 10 15
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 399 2 3 5
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 376 4 2 6
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 308 3 4 7
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 99 2 0 2
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Will not play
Yegor Martynov
df. 488 4 7 11
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 475 9 2 11
Nikita Khlystov
df. 296 0 4 4
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 227 1 0 1
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Bogdan Krohalev
df. 0 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Gonchar
df. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,866 -76 1 1
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 597 -19 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 754 5 7 12
Philip Larsen
df. 694 8 19 27
Pavel Koledov
df. 651 2 3 5
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 599 3 4 7
Grigory Panin
df. 596 1 3 4
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 427 3 7 10
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 414 2 3 5
Sakari Manninen
fw. 893 14 27 41
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 799 21 30 51
Markus Granlund
fw. 774 20 24 44
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 692 9 18 27
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 670 8 18 26
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 594 4 6 10
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 527 4 11 15
Geoff Platt
fw. 487 8 3 11
Rodion Amirov
fw. 363 5 3 8
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 308 2 1 3
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 271 1 1 2
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 234 2 2 4
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 218 1 0 1
Will not play
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 714 1 4 5
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Aleksey Semenov
df. 438 0 2 2
Dmitri Korobov
df. 438 0 7 7
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Artem Pimenov
fw. 295 1 3 4
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 105 2 0 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-144
+106
-192
+125
-161
+120
+250
+195
-108
-120
+125
-161

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
02/23/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
12/05/19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
11/30/19
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
10/07/19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
03/07/19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
03/05/19
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
03/03/19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
Salavat Yulaev
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
6
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
7
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
8
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
3
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
4
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
5
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
3
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
45 23 4 2 11 4 1 139-90 63
4
Avangard
46 24 2 0 10 5 5 137-107 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
47 20 4 4 15 3 1 143-123 60
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Avtomobilist
46 20 3 2 14 4 3 122-111 57
10
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
11
Tractor
45 22 2 1 17 1 2 116-108 53
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
15
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
16
Barys
43 13 6 3 16 3 2 103-115 49
17
Vityaz
45 16 2 3 21 1 2 117-129 45
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 22-13 9
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
5
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
6
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
9
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 9-7 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 18-18 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-13 4
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
17
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-21 4
18
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
19
Tractor
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-18 3
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
22 11 3 0 6 1 1 69-56 30
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
10
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
11
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
12
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Tractor
20 9 2 0 7 1 1 53-49 24
19
Barys
22 7 1 2 8 2 2 53-58 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 2 2 8 1 0 64-57 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
22 8 1 0 7 4 2 61-57 24
15
Torpedo
23 5 3 3 11 0 1 61-71 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
21 6 2 1 10 1 1 53-57 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel