Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
1:0
Metallurg — Salavat Yulaev Game completed 30 November 2019
The next game between these teams
23 February 2020, 07:00

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Salavat Yulaev

30 November 2019, 07:00 (EST)
30 November 2019, 07:00 (EST)
0
The judge: Anton Gofman, Jan Hribik Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Metallurg
1 : 0
Salavat Yulaev
We will notify you about important news and updates in team's line-up
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,577 -50 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Antipin
df. 735 2 7 9
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 678 4 5 9
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 606 3 1 4
Grigory Dronov
df. 540 0 6 6
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 490 3 6 9
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 448 0 0 0
Semyon Babintsev
df. 0 0 0 0
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 602 6 14 20
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 598 8 12 20
Denis Parshyn
fw. 540 8 5 13
Andrei Loktionov
fw. 519 3 5 8
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 486 7 6 13
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 443 3 4 7
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 364 1 1 2
Erik O'Dell
fw. 346 5 6 11
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 344 2 5 7
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 303 5 4 9
Pavel Dorofeyev
fw. 282 4 2 6
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 219 1 1 2
Dmitry Buynitsky
fw. 48 0 1 1
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 410 -21 0 0
Brendon Kozun
fw. 375 6 9 15
Ivan Vereshchagin
df. 245 1 3 4
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 184 1 1 2
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 159 1 2 3
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 55 0 1 1
Artem Minulin
df. 44 0 0 0
Ilja Avramenko
fw. 44 0 0 0
Salavat Yulaev

Nikolai Tsulygin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,688 -55 0 0
Andrei Kareyev
gk. 310 -12 0 0
Philip Larsen
df. 691 6 14 20
Artem Sergeev
df. 547 0 5 5
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 515 2 3 5
Grigory Panin
df. 462 1 4 5
Zakhar Arzamastsev
df. 408 3 3 6
Aleksey Semenov
df. 174 0 0 0
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 159 0 0 0
Linus Omark
fw. 657 7 23 30
Sakari Manninen
fw. 612 5 14 19
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 607 18 9 27
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 542 3 8 11
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 498 2 4 6
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 427 7 11 18
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 415 6 6 12
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 398 2 5 7
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 239 2 0 2
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 187 0 0 0
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 170 0 1 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 127 0 1 1
Danil Alalykin
fw. 1 1 0 1
Will not play
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 654 9 8 17
Pavel Koledov
df. 523 1 4 5
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 323 3 2 5
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 281 1 0 1
Ilya Baranov
fw. 124 1 2 3
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 39 0 1 1
Artem Pimenov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0

Personal meetings

KHL 2019-2020
07.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
07.03.19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
05.03.19
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
03.03.19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
01.03.19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
27.02.19
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
25.02.19
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
29.11.18
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
16.10.18
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
26.10.17
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
More games

Previous tournament results

Metallurg
28.11.19
Metallurg
CSKA
L
26.11.19
Metallurg
Barys
LO
21.11.19
Admiral
Metallurg
L
19.11.19
Amur
Metallurg
L
17.11.19
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
15.11.19
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
12.11.19
Metallurg
Tractor
W
03.11.19
Metallurg
Sibir
W
01.11.19
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
WO
29.10.19
Barys
Metallurg
W
27.10.19
Sibir
Metallurg
LO
25.10.19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
23.10.19
Metallurg
Ak Bars
0
:
0
1
:
0
S
WS
20.10.19
Metallurg
Avangard
W
16.10.19
HC Sochi
Metallurg
WO
14.10.19
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
12.10.19
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10.10.19
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
07.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
05.10.19
Metallurg
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
03.10.19
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
30.09.19
Avangard
Metallurg
L
28.09.19
Vityaz
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
25.09.19
Metallurg
Barys
L
21.09.19
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
19.09.19
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
15.09.19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
13.09.19
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
11.09.19
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
09.09.19
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
06.09.19
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
04.09.19
Metallurg
Severstal
W
02.09.19
Metallurg
SKA
L
Salavat Yulaev
28.11.19
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
L
24.11.19
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
22.11.19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
20.11.19
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
18.11.19
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
16.11.19
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
L
14.11.19
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
12.11.19
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
WO
03.11.19
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
31.10.19
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
29.10.19
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
27.10.19
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
WO
24.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
WO
22.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
LS
19.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
15.10.19
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
13.10.19
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11.10.19
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
WS
09.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
L
07.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
04.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
01.10.19
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
28.09.19
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
26.09.19
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
24.09.19
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
W
21.09.19
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
19.09.19
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
17.09.19
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
14.09.19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
12.09.19
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
07.09.19
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
04.09.19
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
03.09.19
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
32 22 1 2 6 0 1 101-52 51
2
Avangard
34 16 1 3 8 4 2 85-67 46
3
Salavat Yulaev
33 14 3 1 11 0 4 81-75 40
4
Barys
31 11 5 1 8 6 0 63-61 40
5
Admiral
31 11 4 3 11 1 1 70-70 38
6
Avtomobilist
31 10 5 1 11 4 0 76-78 36
7
Sibir
31 14 1 0 11 2 3 63-67 35
8
Kunlun RS
33 11 2 2 14 3 1 69-76 34
9
Metallurg
33 11 2 1 13 3 3 75-77 34
10
Neftekhimik
34 10 2 3 15 3 1 78-85 34
11
Amur
32 11 1 1 15 3 1 61-70 30
12
Tractor
34 10 2 0 20 1 1 63-88 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
32 18 2 2 7 3 0 94-53 47
2
SKA
33 13 4 3 9 2 2 85-66 44
3
HC Dynamo
33 16 3 1 10 1 2 94-77 43
4
Torpedo
35 13 4 2 13 0 3 99-92 41
5
HC Spartak
33 12 2 4 11 3 1 87-83 40
6
Vityaz
32 12 2 3 9 3 3 73-71 40
7
Lokomotiv
33 14 2 2 14 0 1 91-85 37
8
Jokerit
31 12 3 1 10 3 2 83-82 37
9
HC Sochi
33 11 1 0 15 5 1 65-83 30
10
HC Dinamo Riga
33 7 5 0 18 2 1 61-99 27
11
Severstal
33 5 2 3 16 5 2 61-88 27
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 6 2 1 15 4 4 76-109 26
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
33 13 4 3 9 2 2 85-66 44
2
HC Dynamo
33 16 3 1 10 1 2 94-77 43
3
HC Spartak
33 12 2 4 11 3 1 87-83 40
4
Jokerit
31 12 3 1 10 3 2 83-82 37
5
HC Dinamo Riga
33 7 5 0 18 2 1 61-99 27
6
Severstal
33 5 2 3 16 5 2 61-88 27
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
34 16 1 3 8 4 2 85-67 46
2
Salavat Yulaev
33 14 3 1 11 0 4 81-75 40
3
Barys
31 11 5 1 8 6 0 63-61 40
4
Admiral
31 11 4 3 11 1 1 70-70 38
5
Kunlun RS
33 11 2 2 14 3 1 69-76 34
6
Amur
32 11 1 1 15 3 1 61-70 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
32 22 1 2 6 0 1 101-52 51
2
Avtomobilist
31 10 5 1 11 4 0 76-78 36
3
Sibir
31 14 1 0 11 2 3 63-67 35
4
Metallurg
33 11 2 1 13 3 3 75-77 34
5
Neftekhimik
34 10 2 3 15 3 1 78-85 34
6
Tractor
34 10 2 0 20 1 1 63-88 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
32 18 2 2 7 3 0 94-53 47
2
Torpedo
35 13 4 2 13 0 3 99-92 41
3
Vityaz
32 12 2 3 9 3 3 73-71 40
4
Lokomotiv
33 14 2 2 14 0 1 91-85 37
5
HC Sochi
33 11 1 0 15 5 1 65-83 30
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 6 2 1 15 4 4 76-109 26
Команды, занимающие первые места в Дивизионах, располагаются на первом и втором местах Конференций, в зависимости от количества набранных очков во всех матчах Первого этапа.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
32 22 1 2 6 0 1 101-52 51
2
CSKA
32 18 2 2 7 3 0 94-53 47
3
Avangard
34 16 1 3 8 4 2 85-67 46
4
SKA
33 13 4 3 9 2 2 85-66 44
5
HC Dynamo
33 16 3 1 10 1 2 94-77 43
6
Torpedo
35 13 4 2 13 0 3 99-92 41
7
Salavat Yulaev
33 14 3 1 11 0 4 81-75 40
8
HC Spartak
33 12 2 4 11 3 1 87-83 40
9
Vityaz
32 12 2 3 9 3 3 73-71 40
10
Barys
31 11 5 1 8 6 0 63-61 40
11
Admiral
31 11 4 3 11 1 1 70-70 38
12
Lokomotiv
33 14 2 2 14 0 1 91-85 37
13
Jokerit
31 12 3 1 10 3 2 83-82 37
14
Avtomobilist
31 10 5 1 11 4 0 76-78 36
15
Sibir
31 14 1 0 11 2 3 63-67 35
16
Kunlun RS
33 11 2 2 14 3 1 69-76 34
17
Metallurg
33 11 2 1 13 3 3 75-77 34
18
Neftekhimik
34 10 2 3 15 3 1 78-85 34
19
Amur
32 11 1 1 15 3 1 61-70 30
20
HC Sochi
33 11 1 0 15 5 1 65-83 30
21
HC Dinamo Riga
33 7 5 0 18 2 1 61-99 27
22
Severstal
33 5 2 3 16 5 2 61-88 27
23
Tractor
34 10 2 0 20 1 1 63-88 26
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 6 2 1 15 4 4 76-109 26
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
5 3 2 0 0 0 0 18-8 10
2
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-11 8
3
HC Dynamo
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 17-12 8
4
Ak Bars
5 2 0 2 1 0 0 15-7 8
5
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 12-12 7
7
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-9 7
8
Admiral
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 18-15 7
10
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 10-12 7
11
Amur
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 10-11 6
13
Avangard
5 1 0 1 1 2 0 10-9 6
14
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-15 5
15
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-14 5
16
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 8-10 5
17
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 10-14 5
18
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 8-12 5
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
20
Tractor
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-14 4
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 8-13 3
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-20 3
23
Metallurg
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 9-16 1
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-15 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
16 12 1 1 2 0 0 46-23 28
2
HC Dynamo
17 10 2 0 3 1 1 51-35 26
3
Vityaz
17 6 2 3 2 1 3 43-30 26
4
Torpedo
17 8 3 0 4 0 2 48-35 24
5
Avangard
16 10 0 0 3 1 2 41-33 23
6
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 0 7 0 0 51-43 22
7
Salavat Yulaev
16 9 1 0 4 0 2 43-30 22
8
Sibir
16 9 1 0 5 1 0 35-28 21
9
SKA
17 7 1 1 5 1 2 46-38 21
10
Metallurg
17 7 1 1 5 2 1 40-35 21
11
Avtomobilist
17 6 3 1 6 1 0 45-43 21
12
Amur
15 9 0 0 5 1 0 32-26 19
13
HC Sochi
18 7 1 0 7 3 0 45-51 19
14
Neftekhimik
15 6 1 2 5 0 1 44-38 19
15
Kunlun RS
17 5 2 1 6 2 1 34-37 19
16
CSKA
14 7 1 0 4 2 0 40-28 18
17
Jokerit
16 6 1 1 6 1 1 43-44 18
18
HC Spartak
16 6 0 2 6 1 1 44-42 18
19
Admiral
14 6 0 2 4 1 1 33-31 18
20
Barys
16 5 2 0 5 4 0 34-38 18
21
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 4 2 1 5 2 2 39-43 18
22
Severstal
17 4 0 2 6 4 1 30-41 17
23
HC Dinamo Riga
16 5 2 0 7 2 0 31-35 16
24
Tractor
17 5 0 0 10 1 1 39-50 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
18 11 1 2 3 1 0 54-25 29
2
Ak Bars
16 10 0 1 4 0 1 55-29 23
3
SKA
16 6 3 2 4 1 0 39-28 23
4
Avangard
18 6 1 3 5 3 0 44-34 23
5
Barys
15 6 3 1 3 2 0 29-23 22
6
HC Spartak
17 6 2 2 5 2 0 43-41 22
7
Admiral
17 5 4 1 7 0 0 37-39 20
8
Jokerit
15 6 2 0 4 2 1 40-38 19
9
Salavat Yulaev
17 5 2 1 7 0 2 38-45 18
10
HC Dynamo
16 6 1 1 7 0 1 43-42 17
11
Torpedo
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 51-57 17
12
Kunlun RS
16 6 0 1 8 1 0 35-39 15
13
Lokomotiv
15 5 0 2 7 0 1 40-42 15
14
Avtomobilist
14 4 2 0 5 3 0 31-35 15
15
Neftekhimik
19 4 1 1 10 3 0 34-47 15
16
Vityaz
15 6 0 0 7 2 0 30-41 14
17
Tractor
17 5 2 0 10 0 0 24-38 14
18
Sibir
15 5 0 0 6 1 3 28-39 14
19
Metallurg
16 4 1 0 8 1 2 35-42 13
20
HC Sochi
15 4 0 0 8 2 1 20-32 11
21
HC Dinamo Riga
17 2 3 0 11 0 1 30-64 11
22
Amur
17 2 1 1 10 2 1 29-44 11
23
Severstal
16 1 2 1 10 1 1 31-47 10
24
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 2 0 0 10 2 2 37-66 8
Comments
No comments
KHL
Week 12