1:5
Metallurg — SKA Game completed December 10, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — SKA December 10, 2021

December 10, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
December 10, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
1 : 5
SKA
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,372 -52 2 2
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 801 2 13 15
Linus Hultström
df. 676 3 19 22
Artem Minulin
df. 654 3 5 8
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 570 2 14 16
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 561 0 5 5
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 121 0 1 1
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 110 0 1 1
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 73 0 0 0
Josh Currie
fw. 648 9 11 20
Philippe Maillet
fw. 637 12 20 32
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 600 15 10 25
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 561 14 15 29
Maxim Karpov
fw. 554 9 12 21
Denis Zernov
fw. 551 8 7 15
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 500 10 12 22
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 450 9 5 14
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 449 13 18 31
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 446 13 3 16
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 405 2 7 9
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 401 3 2 5
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 746 -25 0 0
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 544 1 10 11
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 272 2 3 5
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 128 2 1 3
Danila Yurov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 72 0 1 1
Vladislav Semin
df. 3 0 0 0
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Andrey Gusev
df. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Nabokov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Nikita Grebenkin
fw. 0 0 0 0
SKA

Valeriy Bragin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Lars Johansson
gk. 1,434 -41 1 1
Aleksandr Samonov
gk. 279 -18 0 0
Met Robinson
df. 631 2 6 8
Daniil Pylenkov
df. 473 2 5 7
Nikita Kamalov
df. 148 0 2 2
Grigoriy Gryaznov
df. 128 1 0 1
Nikita Sedov
df. 80 0 1 1
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 68 0 0 0
Nikita Lisov
df. 20 0 0 0
Joonas Kemppainen
fw. 627 13 12 25
Andrei Kuzmenko
fw. 590 15 25 40
Anton Burdasov
fw. 506 17 13 30
Danila Moiseev
fw. 437 4 5 9
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 403 3 10 13
Nikita Gusev
fw. 384 5 16 21
Emil Galimov
fw. 316 2 3 5
Vladislav Tsitsyura
fw. 295 3 4 7
Evgeny Ketov
fw. 251 1 1 2
Evgeny Timkin
fw. 183 3 0 3
Alexander Volkov
fw. 168 0 2 2
Valentin Zykov
fw. 164 3 0 3
Zakhar Bardakov
fw. 97 1 2 3
Will not play
Oscar Fantenberg
df. 560 0 3 3
Stepan Falkovski
df. 501 0 8 8
Igor Odgiganov
df. 425 3 7 10
Kirill Kirsanov
df. 418 0 4 4
Marat Khusnutdinov
fw. 418 4 7 11
Kirill Marchenko
fw. 387 12 7 19
Ivan Morozov
fw. 264 4 4 8
iaroslav Askarov
gk. 238 -8 0 0
Dmitriy Nikolaev
gk. 233 -6 0 0
Mikko Lehtonen
df. 180 1 2 3
Leo Komarov
fw. 149 0 1 1
Vasily Tokranov
df. 111 1 0 1
Matvei Michkov
fw. 101 2 3 5
Artem Shvets-Rogovoy
fw. 94 1 3 4
Fyodor Svechkov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Nikita Chibrikov
fw. 30 0 0 0
Arseniy Koromyslov
df. 26 0 0 0
Nikita Smirnov
df. 19 0 0 0
Maxim Groshev
fw. 14 0 1 1
Pavel Kukshtel
fw. 4 0 0 0
Semen Demidov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+320
+300
-142
+105
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
KHL 2020-2021
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
KHL 2019-2020
12/22/19
SKA
Metallurg
09/02/19
Metallurg
SKA
KHL 2018-2019
01/29/19
Metallurg
SKA
11/18/18
SKA
Metallurg
KHL 2017-2018
12/25/17
Metallurg
SKA
09/15/17
SKA
Metallurg
KHL 2016-2017
04/15/17
Metallurg
SKA
3
:
5
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
L
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
WS
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
W
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
L
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
WO
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
SKA
12/08/21
Tractor
SKA
W
12/06/21
Avtomobilist
SKA
W
12/03/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
12/01/21
SKA
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
L
11/25/21
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
W
11/21/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/19/21
SKA
Sibir
L
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
11/07/21
CSKA
SKA
L
11/04/21
SKA
HC Spartak
LO
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
WS
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
W
10/21/21
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/19/21
SKA
Jokerit
W
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/15/21
Jokerit
SKA
LO
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
W
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
W
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
L
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
W
09/29/21
SKA
Tractor
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/27/21
Vityaz
SKA
5
:
5
2
:
1
S
LS
09/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
SKA
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/21/21
SKA
Amur
W
09/16/21
HC Sochi
SKA
W
09/14/21
HC Spartak
SKA
W
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/08/21
SKA
Avtomobilist
L
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
W
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
WS
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
37 23 2 4 7 1 0 134-87 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
4
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49
5
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44
6
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
7
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
8
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37
9
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
10
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35
11
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
12
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
3
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
4
SKA
37 18 2 3 9 2 3 113-79 51
5
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51
6
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47
7
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
9
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
10
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
11
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
12
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
2
SKA
37 18 2 3 9 2 3 113-79 51
3
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
4
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
5
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
6
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
2
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44
3
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
4
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
5
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
6
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
37 23 2 4 7 1 0 134-87 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49
4
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37
5
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35
6
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
2
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
3
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51
4
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
37 23 2 4 7 1 0 134-87 59
2
Tractor
40 16 5 6 10 2 1 121-97 57
3
Jokerit
38 18 4 2 8 4 2 118-91 54
4
HC Dynamo
38 22 2 1 11 1 1 128-91 52
5
CSKA
38 15 7 3 11 1 1 94-82 52
6
SKA
37 18 2 3 9 2 3 113-79 51
7
Severstal
37 15 3 5 9 3 2 90-78 51
8
Salavat Yulaev
38 20 2 1 12 1 2 104-79 49
9
Ak Bars
37 15 3 4 10 5 0 87-83 49
10
Lokomotiv
38 17 2 1 11 4 3 95-83 47
11
Avangard
37 19 1 1 14 1 1 106-84 44
12
Sibir
38 17 0 3 14 3 1 83-78 44
13
HC Spartak
38 14 5 0 16 1 2 93-97 41
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
37 13 4 0 13 3 4 107-117 41
15
Torpedo
37 16 1 0 15 2 3 96-89 39
16
Barys
38 11 3 3 17 2 2 101-116 38
17
Avtomobilist
37 13 2 1 16 2 3 112-101 37
18
Amur
39 10 2 4 18 3 2 76-97 37
19
Neftekhimik
37 11 2 2 17 3 2 88-109 35
20
HC Sochi
38 11 3 1 19 1 3 86-104 34
21
Vityaz
38 8 0 2 18 5 5 93-118 30
22
HC Dinamo Riga
36 9 1 1 18 2 5 71-109 29
23
Kunlun RS
38 7 1 1 25 3 1 85-151 22
24
Admiral
38 5 0 3 25 2 3 63-124 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Sibir
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 8
2
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
3
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-6 8
4
Amur
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 8-5 8
5
Jokerit
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-8 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-8 8
7
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 15-13 8
8
Severstal
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-10 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 8-8 7
10
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-15 6
11
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-8 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 14-13 5
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-13 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Ak Bars
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 11-13 5
17
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 17-13 4
18
HC Sochi
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-17 4
19
Tractor
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 14-24 3
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 10-15 3
22
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-16 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
21 10 3 1 4 2 1 52-43 31
2
Tractor
21 9 3 3 6 0 0 59-48 30
3
Avangard
19 12 1 1 5 0 0 60-36 28
4
Metallurg
17 12 1 1 3 0 0 62-43 28
5
HC Dynamo
20 12 1 0 5 1 1 63-42 28
6
Jokerit
17 8 3 2 2 2 0 63-42 28
7
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
8
Lokomotiv
20 9 2 0 4 3 2 52-52 27
9
Ak Bars
20 9 1 1 5 4 0 47-43 26
10
CSKA
18 9 2 1 5 0 1 43-36 25
11
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24
12
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23
13
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
14
Salavat Yulaev
19 8 1 1 7 0 2 44-45 22
15
Avtomobilist
19 8 1 0 7 1 2 60-47 21
16
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
17
Barys
20 6 2 1 9 2 0 50-61 20
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 1 0 6 2 2 47-58 18
19
HC Dinamo Riga
18 7 0 0 8 0 3 38-51 17
20
HC Sochi
19 4 3 0 9 1 2 46-58 17
21
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
23
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 1 11 1 1 44-67 12
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
2
SKA
19 9 2 2 4 1 1 60-43 28
3
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
4
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
5
CSKA
20 6 5 2 6 1 0 51-46 27
6
Jokerit
21 10 1 0 6 2 2 55-49 26
7
HC Dynamo
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 65-49 24
8
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23
10
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20
12
Amur
22 6 1 1 10 3 1 41-56 20
13
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20
14
Barys
18 5 1 2 8 0 2 51-55 18
15
HC Sochi
19 7 0 1 10 0 1 40-46 17
16
Vityaz
20 6 0 1 10 2 1 49-57 17
17
HC Spartak
17 5 3 0 8 0 1 42-46 17
18
Avangard
18 7 0 0 9 1 1 46-48 16
19
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16
20
Torpedo
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 34-37 12
21
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 0 9 1 1 35-55 12
22
HC Dinamo Riga
18 2 1 1 10 2 2 33-58 12
23
Admiral
22 2 0 2 14 2 2 35-71 12
24
Kunlun RS
20 3 1 0 14 2 0 41-84 10
Comments
KHL
Week 14