Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Torpedo October 15, 2022

Current Form

Metallurg
09/26/22
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/24/22
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
09/21/22
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/19/22
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/17/22
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/22
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/10/22
Metallurg
HC Spartak
WO
09/08/22
Metallurg
Amur
LO
09/06/22
Metallurg
Severstal
LO
09/03/22
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
09/01/22
CSKA
Metallurg
L
Torpedo
09/28/22
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/26/22
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/23/22
Torpedo
Avangard
W
09/21/22
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/19/22
Torpedo
Vityaz
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/22
HC Spartak
Torpedo
WO
09/14/22
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
09/12/22
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
W
09/08/22
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
09/06/22
Torpedo
Amur
W
09/03/22
Torpedo
Metallurg
L

Head-to-Head: Metallurg — Torpedo

KHL 2022-2023
09/03/22
Torpedo
Metallurg
KHL 2021-2022
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
KHL 2020-2021
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
KHL 2019-2020
01/24/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
10/05/19
Metallurg
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/05/19
Metallurg
Torpedo
12/17/18
Torpedo
Metallurg
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
SKA
12 9 1 1 0 0 1 42-17 23
2
Avtomobilist
12 9 0 0 2 1 0 47-32 19
3
HC Dynamo
12 8 0 1 3 0 0 34-16 18
4
Metallurg
11 7 1 0 1 2 0 35-24 18
5
Torpedo
11 6 1 1 3 0 0 36-24 16
6
Sibir
13 4 1 2 4 1 1 30-28 16
7
HC Spartak
12 6 0 0 3 3 0 19-22 15
8
Ak Bars
11 5 2 0 3 1 0 26-20 15
9
Lokomotiv
12 5 0 1 4 1 1 26-24 14
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 34-34 14
11
Barys
12 5 0 1 5 0 1 27-33 13
12
CSKA
11 4 2 0 4 1 0 31-31 13
13
Vityaz
11 4 1 0 3 1 2 26-24 13
14
Severstal
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 31-28 12
15
Salavat Yulaev
11 3 0 2 4 2 0 21-24 12
16
Admiral
12 3 1 1 6 1 0 19-24 11
17
Tractor
12 3 1 1 7 0 0 30-33 10
18
Avangard
12 4 0 0 7 0 1 31-39 9
19
Amur
12 2 2 0 7 0 1 19-34 9
20
Kunlun RS
12 2 1 0 8 0 1 16-35 7
21
HC Sochi
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-31 5
22
Neftekhimik
11 0 1 0 9 1 0 23-43 3
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 16-4 10
2
SKA
5 3 0 1 0 0 1 18-7 9
3
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 20-11 8
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-6 8
5
Barys
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 10-6 8
6
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-10 8
7
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 8-7 7
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
9
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 2 1 1 0 9-9 7
10
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-10 6
11
Avangard
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-12 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-13 5
13
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 7-10 5
14
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 1 1 2 9-11 5
16
Tractor
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-14 4
17
Severstal
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 10-12 4
18
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
19
Amur
5 0 1 0 3 0 1 5-14 3
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 12-16 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 7-20 2
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 5-14 2
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
Avtomobilist
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 36-16 16
2
SKA
8 5 1 1 0 0 1 26-9 15
3
Vityaz
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-17 11
4
HC Dynamo
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 22-8 10
5
Torpedo
6 4 0 1 1 0 0 27-15 10
6
CSKA
7 3 2 0 2 0 0 25-20 10
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 3 0 1 1 1 0 20-16 9
8
Barys
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-9 8
9
Metallurg
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 17-11 8
10
Severstal
6 3 0 0 2 0 1 17-14 7
11
HC Spartak
6 3 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 7
12
Ak Bars
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 9-9 7
13
Kunlun RS
6 2 1 0 2 0 1 12-13 7
14
Sibir
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 15-12 7
15
Lokomotiv
7 2 0 1 3 0 1 12-14 7
16
Admiral
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 8-7 6
17
Tractor
6 2 1 0 3 0 0 14-15 6
18
HC Sochi
8 2 0 0 5 1 0 14-21 5
19
Salavat Yulaev
4 1 0 1 2 0 0 7-10 4
20
Amur
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 6-12 3
21
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
22
Avangard
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
Metallurg
6 5 0 0 1 0 0 18-13 10
2
Avangard
12 4 0 0 7 0 1 31-39 9
3
Sibir
8 2 1 1 3 1 0 15-16 9
4
SKA
4 4 0 0 0 0 0 16-8 8
5
Ak Bars
6 3 1 0 2 0 0 17-11 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 12-8 8
7
HC Spartak
6 3 0 0 1 2 0 10-10 8
8
Salavat Yulaev
7 2 0 1 2 2 0 14-14 8
9
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-10 7
10
Torpedo
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 9-9 6
11
Amur
7 1 2 0 4 0 0 13-22 6
12
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 14-14 5
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
6 1 1 0 3 0 1 14-18 5
14
Admiral
7 1 0 1 4 1 0 11-17 5
15
Barys
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-24 5
16
Tractor
6 1 0 1 4 0 0 16-18 4
17
Avtomobilist
4 1 0 0 2 1 0 11-16 3
18
CSKA
4 1 0 0 2 1 0 6-11 3
19
Vityaz
3 0 0 0 1 0 2 3-7 2
20
Neftekhimik
6 0 0 0 5 1 0 13-26 1
21
HC Sochi
3 0 0 0 3 0 0 3-10 0
22
Kunlun RS
6 0 0 0 6 0 0 4-22 0
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
Avtomobilist
12 9 0 0 2 1 0 47-32 19
2
Metallurg
11 7 1 0 1 2 0 35-24 18
3
Sibir
13 4 1 2 4 1 1 30-28 16
4
Ak Bars
11 5 2 0 3 1 0 26-20 15
5
Barys
12 5 0 1 5 0 1 27-33 13
6
Salavat Yulaev
11 3 0 2 4 2 0 21-24 12
7
Admiral
12 3 1 1 6 1 0 19-24 11
8
Tractor
12 3 1 1 7 0 0 30-33 10
9
Avangard
12 4 0 0 7 0 1 31-39 9
10
Amur
12 2 2 0 7 0 1 19-34 9
11
Neftekhimik
11 0 1 0 9 1 0 23-43 3
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
SKA
12 9 1 1 0 0 1 42-17 23
2
HC Dynamo
12 8 0 1 3 0 0 34-16 18
3
Torpedo
11 6 1 1 3 0 0 36-24 16
4
HC Spartak
12 6 0 0 3 3 0 19-22 15
5
Lokomotiv
12 5 0 1 4 1 1 26-24 14
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 34-34 14
7
CSKA
11 4 2 0 4 1 0 31-31 13
8
Vityaz
11 4 1 0 3 1 2 26-24 13
9
Severstal
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 31-28 12
10
Kunlun RS
12 2 1 0 8 0 1 16-35 7
11
HC Sochi
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-31 5
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
SKA
12 9 1 1 0 0 1 42-17 23
2
Torpedo
11 6 1 1 3 0 0 36-24 16
3
HC Spartak
12 6 0 0 3 3 0 19-22 15
4
Vityaz
11 4 1 0 3 1 2 26-24 13
5
HC Sochi
11 2 0 0 8 1 0 17-31 5
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
Sibir
13 4 1 2 4 1 1 30-28 16
2
Barys
12 5 0 1 5 0 1 27-33 13
3
Salavat Yulaev
11 3 0 2 4 2 0 21-24 12
4
Admiral
12 3 1 1 6 1 0 19-24 11
5
Avangard
12 4 0 0 7 0 1 31-39 9
6
Amur
12 2 2 0 7 0 1 19-34 9
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
Avtomobilist
12 9 0 0 2 1 0 47-32 19
2
Metallurg
11 7 1 0 1 2 0 35-24 18
3
Ak Bars
11 5 2 0 3 1 0 26-20 15
4
Tractor
12 3 1 1 7 0 0 30-33 10
5
Kunlun RS
12 2 1 0 8 0 1 16-35 7
6
Neftekhimik
11 0 1 0 9 1 0 23-43 3
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P Form
1
HC Dynamo
12 8 0 1 3 0 0 34-16 18
2
Lokomotiv
12 5 0 1 4 1 1 26-24 14
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
12 4 1 1 4 1 1 34-34 14
4
CSKA
11 4 2 0 4 1 0 31-31 13
5
Severstal
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 31-28 12

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 9 -15 0 0
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 4 -9 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 11 0 2 2
Artem Minulin
df. 11 0 2 2
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 11 0 1 1
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 11 3 4 7
Ilya Hohlov
df. 9 1 2 3
Valeri Orekhov
df. 9 0 0 0
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 6 0 1 1
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 3 0 1 1
Kodie Curran
df. 2 0 3 3
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 11 3 3 6
Danila Yurov
fw. 11 1 2 3
Denis Zernov
fw. 11 3 5 8
Maxim Karpov
fw. 11 2 5 7
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 11 0 1 1
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 11 3 0 3
Philippe Maillet
fw. 11 7 1 8
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 11 4 3 7
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 10 0 8 8
Josh Currie
fw. 10 1 3 4
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 7 2 4 6
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 7 1 2 3
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 6 2 2 4
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 4 1 2 3
Yuriy Platonov
fw. 1 0 0 0
Torpedo

Igor Larionov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 9 -21 0 0
Adam Huska
gk. 1 -1 0 0
Yegor Gromovik
gk. 0 0 0 0
Anton Sizov
df. 11 0 1 1
Bogdan Konyushkov
df. 11 0 1 1
Mark Marin
df. 11 4 2 6
Mikhail Orlov
df. 11 2 2 4
Maksim Fedotov
df. 10 0 5 5
Daniil Bokun
df. 7 0 2 2
Gleb Ivanov
df. 6 0 0 0
Georgy Misharin
df. 5 0 1 1
Ziyat Paigin
df. 4 1 0 1
Alexei Kruchinin
fw. 11 4 8 12
Dennis Yan
fw. 11 4 3 7
Kirill Voronin
fw. 11 2 5 7
Vasily Atanasov
fw. 11 3 2 5
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 10 1 5 6
Igor Larionov
fw. 10 3 4 7
Kenny Agostino
fw. 10 2 5 7
Andrei Belevich
fw. 9 0 2 2
Kirill Urakov
fw. 9 0 3 3
Nikita Shavin
fw. 9 1 2 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 9 2 2 4
Yu Sato
fw. 7 0 1 1
Maxim Letunov
fw. 6 2 1 3
Danil Veryayev
fw. 5 1 0 1
Egor Vinogradov
fw. 5 1 0 1
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 4 2 5 7
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 3 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 2 0 0 0