2:2
Metallurg — Tractor Game completed February 27, 2021
The team's next game Tractor
March 5, 09:00 am
 
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor

Bets and tips for the game Metallurg — Tractor

February 27, 04:00 am (EST)
February 27, 04:00 am (EST) Game completed
Metallurg
2 : 3
Tractor
OT 0:1
Stadium: Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk, Russia)
Referee: Jan Hribik, Sergey Kulakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,702 -54 2 2
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,499 -57 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,325 8 19 27
Artem Minulin
df. 973 0 4 4
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 815 3 6 9
Philip Holm
df. 413 2 7 9
Nikita Khlystov
df. 376 0 5 5
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 251 0 3 3
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 1,139 13 29 42
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 910 11 12 23
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 905 17 20 37
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 885 12 13 25
Taylor Beck
fw. 883 16 27 43
Maxim Karpov
fw. 855 6 13 19
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 612 10 6 16
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 611 10 5 15
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 568 9 11 20
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 504 3 4 7
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 312 6 1 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 287 1 1 2
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 902 3 9 12
Grigory Dronov
df. 824 2 12 14
Yegor Martynov
df. 606 4 7 11
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 572 6 13 19
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 387 3 5 8
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Andrey Mozyakin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Tractor

Anvar Gatiyatulin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ilya Gorbunov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Mylnikov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ilya Karpykhin
df. 837 0 11 11
Dmitry Ogurtsov
df. 568 2 3 5
Oleg Evenko
df. 466 0 2 2
Igor Isayev
df. 377 1 4 5
Stanislav Gareyev
df. 265 1 0 1
Petr Yasinskiy
df. 191 0 0 0
Semen Byivan
df. 0 0 0 0
Stepan Mislyev
df. 0 0 0 0
Alexander Avtsin
fw. 850 5 8 13
Vitaly Kravtsov
fw. 812 15 8 23
Pontus Oberg
fw. 785 10 13 23
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 660 5 5 10
Igor Polygalov
fw. 511 2 7 9
Ruslan Karpin
fw. 420 1 3 4
Maxim Mayorov
fw. 226 0 3 3
Alexander Podkorytov
fw. 66 0 1 1
Marsel Sholokhov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Mikhail Goryunov-Rolgizer
fw. 47 0 0 0
Alexander Tridchikov
fw. 30 0 0 0
Danil Zunoviev
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Roman Will
gk. 2,060 -79 4 4
Ivan Fedotov
gk. 1,496 -55 1 1
Lawrence Pilut
df. 1,216 7 21 28
Thomash Gika
fw. 1,115 14 35 49
Lukas Sedlak
fw. 1,099 16 22 38
Alexei Byvaltsev
fw. 1,059 13 16 29
Nick Bailen
df. 1,053 13 22 35
Sergei Kalinin
fw. 1,009 12 13 25
Vyacheslav Osnovin
fw. 827 14 9 23
Roman Manuhov
df. 825 0 12 12
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 613 11 3 14
Sergey Telegin
df. 589 3 7 10
Denis Bodrov
df. 571 4 2 6
Artyom Shvaryov
fw. 167 3 4 7
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 109 1 0 1
Konstantin Lukin
fw. 62 0 0 0
Aleksandr Kirpichnikov
df. 48 0 0 0
Vladimir Bobylyov
fw. 48 0 0 0
Dmitry Alexeyev
df. 46 0 0 0
Yegor Fateyev
fw. 27 0 0 0
Denis Ugryumov
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-277
+195
-416
+425
+1300
-109
-117

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
KHL 2019-2020
02/27/20
Tractor
Metallurg
01/14/20
Tractor
Metallurg
12/07/19
Metallurg
Tractor
11/12/19
Metallurg
Tractor
KHL 2018-2019
02/02/19
Tractor
Metallurg
01/24/19
Metallurg
Tractor
09/15/18
Metallurg
Tractor
More games

Current Form

Metallurg
02/25/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
02/23/21
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
02/18/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
WS
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
02/14/21
Metallurg
Jokerit
L
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
W
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
Tractor
02/25/21
Tractor
Torpedo
W
02/23/21
Tractor
Sibir
L
02/20/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Tractor
LO
02/18/21
CSKA
Tractor
W
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
02/07/21
Tractor
CSKA
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
01/28/21
Sibir
Tractor
LO
01/26/21
Barys
Tractor
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/19/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
01/17/21
Tractor
Lokomotiv
W
01/14/21
Tractor
Vityaz
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
LS
01/06/21
Tractor
HC Spartak
L
12/28/20
Avangard
Tractor
L
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
12/22/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
W
12/13/20
Tractor
Barys
L
12/11/20
Tractor
Sibir
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
L
12/05/20
Tractor
SKA
L
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
11/26/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
WO
11/22/20
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
11/18/20
SKA
Tractor
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
W
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
WO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
W
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
W
10/21/20
Sibir
Tractor
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/11/20
Avtomobilist
Tractor
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
10/01/20
HC Dynamo
Tractor
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
W
09/27/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
L
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
W
09/17/20
Vityaz
Tractor
W
09/15/20
HC Spartak
Tractor
W
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
LO
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
W
09/03/20
Tractor
Avtomobilist
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
4
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
10
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
7
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
8
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
9
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
10
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
2
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
5
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
6
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
5
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
5
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
7
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
8
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
9
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
10
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
14
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
15
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
16
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
17
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
18
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
19
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-8 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Sibir
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 14-9 8
5
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-14 8
6
Amur
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 15-12 8
7
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-8 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
11
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 17-17 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 9-13 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-17 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
29 20 1 0 4 1 3 93-58 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
SKA
29 15 2 1 7 1 3 86-65 40
9
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
10
Jokerit
30 14 2 1 9 3 1 94-78 38
11
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Spartak
29 8 4 1 11 5 0 76-84 31
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
29 6 0 0 17 4 2 60-96 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 3 0 1 21 3 1 58-91 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 13 3 2 9 2 0 80-69 38
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 2 4 10 1 1 84-82 36
9
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
10
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
11
Avtomobilist
30 13 1 2 11 3 0 72-75 35
12
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
29 7 3 1 16 1 1 71-88 24
18
Sibir
29 9 1 1 17 0 1 67-72 23
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
29 3 3 1 18 1 3 63-105 18
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel