3:2
Neftekhimik — HC Dinamo Riga Game completed January 17, 2021
The team's next game Neftekhimik
February 27, 09:00 am
 
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
The team's next game HC Dinamo Riga
February 27, 10:00 am
 
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — HC Dinamo Riga

January 17, 09:00 am (EST)
January 17, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
3 : 2
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,464 -80 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 99 -7 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 892 5 11 16
Otso Rantakari
df. 809 4 7 11
Alexander Osipov
df. 805 3 6 9
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 711 2 4 6
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 326 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 319 1 2 3
Gleb Semyonov
df. 256 0 2 2
Marat Khairullin
fw. 706 10 10 20
Libor Hudacek
fw. 645 14 17 31
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 619 4 9 13
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 564 6 10 16
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 540 4 6 10
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 520 9 12 21
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 486 1 4 5
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 447 4 6 10
Jonas Enlund
fw. 396 2 6 8
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 355 3 5 8
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 302 3 5 8
Linus Johansson
fw. 215 2 2 4
Brandon McMillan
fw. 181 2 2 4
Will not play
Timur Khafizov
fw. 365 3 0 3
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 353 0 2 2
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 206 1 4 5
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Pateris Skudra
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 352 -22 1 1
Bruno Bruveris
gk. 58 -5 0 0
Reece Scarlett
df. 616 1 8 9
Kristaps Zile
df. 581 2 5 7
Tony Sund
df. 474 0 9 9
Mathew Maione
df. 449 4 7 11
Ernests Osenieks
df. 409 1 2 3
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 330 0 4 4
Gunars Skvorcovs
df. 283 0 1 1
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 589 4 3 7
Miks Indrasis
fw. 571 11 12 23
Lauris Darzins
fw. 534 7 15 22
Mārtiņš Dzierkals
fw. 518 7 12 19
Denis Parshyn
fw. 504 7 10 17
JC Lipon
fw. 367 3 6 9
Gleb Zyryanov
fw. 362 8 0 8
Roberts Bukarts
fw. 343 7 6 13
Daniels Berzins
fw. 324 2 2 4
Gennadiy Stolyarov
fw. 265 1 3 4
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 255 6 3 9
Danila Larionov
fw. 86 0 0 0
Andris Dzerins
fw. 48 0 0 0
Will not play
Stanislav Galimov
gk. 747 -45 0 0
Roberts Mamchics
df. 501 1 4 5
Emils Gegeris
fw. 243 0 0 0
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 227 2 3 5
Jordan Murray
df. 191 1 6 7
David Levin
fw. 158 1 0 1
Yanis Voris
gk. 112 -8 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 110 -10 0 0
Patrik Zabusov
fw. 104 1 0 1
Rudolfs Polcs
fw. 64 0 0 0
Gleb Prokhorenkov
fw. 56 1 0 1
Karlis Bucenieks
fw. 38 0 0 0
Denis Fyodorov
fw. 36 0 0 0
Gustavs Millers
fw. 26 0 0 0
Miks Tumanov
df. 19 0 0 0
Nikita Mateiko
df. 19 0 0 0
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 14 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-149
+110
+185
-238
+110
+290
+188
+120
-156
+185
-238

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
10/20/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
09/09/19
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
12/26/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
11/13/18
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
01/04/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
09/20/17
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
02/17/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
09/27/16
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
12/09/15
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
4
:
1
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
HC Dinamo Riga
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
01/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
01/09/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
01/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
01/04/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
12/30/20
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/26/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
L
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/07/20
SKA
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
LO
12/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
11/30/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/25/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
11/21/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/19/20
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
W
11/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist
LO
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
11/03/20
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/01/20
Avtomobilist
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/30/20
Tractor
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/28/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/17/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/11/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/03/20
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/01/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
09/29/20
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/26/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/14/20
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/08/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
6
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
7
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
12
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
4
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
5
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
6
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
2
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
3
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
46 27 2 5 8 3 1 150-97 72
2
CSKA
45 26 4 2 8 3 2 147-94 69
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
5
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
6
HC Dynamo
46 24 4 0 14 2 2 140-112 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
10
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
11
Torpedo
47 18 3 3 17 4 2 136-136 54
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
Severstal
45 17 4 3 18 1 2 110-121 51
14
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 13 8 3 18 2 1 127-129 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
46 16 2 1 23 1 3 110-122 42
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
22
Neftekhimik
45 10 2 2 31 0 0 100-162 28
23
HC Dinamo Riga
44 4 1 2 30 5 2 90-155 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-5 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-13 8
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
5
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
6
CSKA
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 17-9 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
8
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-11 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-16 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-11 6
13
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
14
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-13 5
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-13 4
19
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
20
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-13 2
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-24 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 16 1 2 1 1 1 74-37 40
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
22 11 3 0 6 1 1 69-56 30
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Avtomobilist
22 10 2 0 5 2 3 62-49 29
10
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
11
Severstal
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 60-56 28
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
21 10 2 0 7 1 1 57-49 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
25 5 2 2 16 0 0 58-79 18
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
11
Lokomotiv
23 8 2 1 8 4 0 61-53 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
23 8 1 0 8 4 2 62-61 24
15
Torpedo
23 5 3 3 11 0 1 61-71 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
21 1 1 1 15 2 1 41-80 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel