2:2
Neftekhimik — HC Dinamo Riga Game completed November 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — HC Dinamo Riga November 25, 2021

November 25, 2021 11:00 am (EST)
November 25, 2021 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
2 : 2
HC Dinamo Riga
OT 0:0
S 2:1
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: , Alexei Belov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 851 -41 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 777 -32 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 684 5 19 24
Ronald Knot
df. 668 3 5 8
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 543 1 4 5
Maxim Berezin
df. 483 3 3 6
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 457 1 3 4
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 224 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 0 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 566 14 11 25
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 534 4 7 11
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 473 3 11 14
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 468 3 4 7
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 432 5 4 7
Ansel Galimov
fw. 428 4 9 13
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 428 5 7 12
Dan Sexton
fw. 419 3 11 14
Timur Khafizov
fw. 403 4 5 9
Egor Popov
fw. 362 9 3 12
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 153 2 2 4
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 65 2 1 3
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Will not play
Danila Popov
fw. 382 3 4 7
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Ivan Glazkov
df. 199 0 2 2
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 177 -8 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 71 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Denis Vikharev
fw. 54 1 0 1
Gleb Semyonov
df. 35 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Mansur Kadirov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Valeriy Kulibaba
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Johan Mattsson
gk. 1,370 -57 0 0
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 117 -5 0 0
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 586 5 6 11
Reece Scarlett
df. 370 2 1 3
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 365 0 2 2
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 312 0 0 0
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 311 1 1 2
Kristaps Zile
df. 297 1 3 4
Patriks Ozols
df. 234 1 0 1
Lukas Radil
fw. 553 4 11 15
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 486 4 8 12
Gints Meija
fw. 431 3 4 7
Emile Poirier
fw. 415 7 6 13
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 396 3 5 8
Daniels Berzins
fw. 375 1 1 2
Peter Tiivola
fw. 369 3 3 6
Lauris Darzins
fw. 350 2 12 14
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 303 3 1 4
Filips Buncis
fw. 218 0 1 1
Edgars Kulda
fw. 169 0 3 3
Matt Lorito
fw. 37 1 0 1
Will not play
Brandon Gormley
df. 455 1 8 9
Kārlis Čukste
df. 336 0 2 2
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 314 10 3 13
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 243 2 2 4
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 224 2 1 3
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 63 0 0 0
Jordon Southorn
df. 38 1 1 2
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Klavs Veinbergs
fw. 0 0 0 0
Rudolfs Lazdinsh
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-227
+375
+460
+105
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
KHL 2020-2021
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
10/20/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
09/09/19
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2018-2019
12/26/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
11/13/18
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2017-2018
01/04/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
09/20/17
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
02/17/17
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
HC Dinamo Riga
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
34 15 3 6 7 2 1 110-85 51
3
Ak Bars
32 14 3 3 8 4 0 76-70 44
4
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
5
Avangard
32 17 1 1 11 1 1 89-71 40
6
Sibir
32 12 0 3 13 3 1 61-67 34
7
Neftekhimik
31 11 2 1 13 3 1 79-89 32
8
Avtomobilist
32 10 2 1 14 2 3 101-94 31
9
Barys
32 7 3 3 15 2 2 80-100 30
10
Amur
33 6 2 4 16 3 2 68-90 29
11
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
12
Admiral
32 5 0 2 20 2 3 55-102 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
32 15 3 2 7 3 2 104-80 45
2
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
3
CSKA
32 13 4 3 10 1 1 76-67 42
4
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
5
SKA
31 14 1 3 8 2 3 98-70 41
6
Lokomotiv
32 15 2 0 10 2 3 86-73 39
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
8
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
9
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
10
HC Sochi
32 9 2 1 16 1 3 69-87 28
11
Vityaz
32 6 0 2 14 5 5 80-101 26
12
HC Dinamo Riga
30 9 1 0 15 2 3 59-91 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
32 15 3 2 7 3 2 104-80 45
2
SKA
31 14 1 3 8 2 3 98-70 41
3
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
4
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
5
HC Sochi
32 9 2 1 16 1 3 69-87 28
6
Vityaz
32 6 0 2 14 5 5 80-101 26
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
2
Avangard
32 17 1 1 11 1 1 89-71 40
3
Sibir
32 12 0 3 13 3 1 61-67 34
4
Barys
32 7 3 3 15 2 2 80-100 30
5
Amur
33 6 2 4 16 3 2 68-90 29
6
Admiral
32 5 0 2 20 2 3 55-102 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
34 15 3 6 7 2 1 110-85 51
3
Ak Bars
32 14 3 3 8 4 0 76-70 44
4
Neftekhimik
31 11 2 1 13 3 1 79-89 32
5
Avtomobilist
32 10 2 1 14 2 3 101-94 31
6
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
2
CSKA
32 13 4 3 10 1 1 76-67 42
3
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
4
Lokomotiv
32 15 2 0 10 2 3 86-73 39
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
6
HC Dinamo Riga
30 9 1 0 15 2 3 59-91 25
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
32 20 2 4 5 1 0 114-72 53
2
Tractor
34 15 3 6 7 2 1 110-85 51
3
Jokerit
32 15 3 2 7 3 2 104-80 45
4
HC Dynamo
32 19 2 1 10 0 0 112-79 44
5
Ak Bars
32 14 3 3 8 4 0 76-70 44
6
Salavat Yulaev
33 17 2 1 10 1 2 92-71 43
7
CSKA
32 13 4 3 10 1 1 76-67 42
8
Severstal
31 12 3 4 8 2 2 74-67 42
9
SKA
31 14 1 3 8 2 3 98-70 41
10
Avangard
32 17 1 1 11 1 1 89-71 40
11
Lokomotiv
32 15 2 0 10 2 3 86-73 39
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
32 11 4 0 11 2 4 95-104 36
13
Torpedo
32 14 1 0 13 2 2 82-76 34
14
Sibir
32 12 0 3 13 3 1 61-67 34
15
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
16
Neftekhimik
31 11 2 1 13 3 1 79-89 32
17
Avtomobilist
32 10 2 1 14 2 3 101-94 31
18
Barys
32 7 3 3 15 2 2 80-100 30
19
Amur
33 6 2 4 16 3 2 68-90 29
20
HC Sochi
32 9 2 1 16 1 3 69-87 28
21
Vityaz
32 6 0 2 14 5 5 80-101 26
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 9 1 0 15 2 3 59-91 25
23
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
24
Admiral
32 5 0 2 20 2 3 55-102 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 16-9 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 15-6 9
4
Lokomotiv
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-7 8
5
Severstal
5 1 0 2 0 1 1 14-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 10-14 7
7
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 17-13 7
8
CSKA
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-12 7
9
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 14-13 7
10
Sibir
5 1 0 2 1 0 1 10-9 7
11
HC Sochi
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-17 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-11 5
14
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 9-9 5
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-10 5
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
17
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-16 4
18
Vityaz
5 0 0 1 2 1 1 8-14 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 1 0 4 13-20 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 9-20 3
21
SKA
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-14 2
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-15 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-14 2
24
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-14 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
2
Severstal
17 8 3 1 3 1 1 42-35 26
3
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
4
Ak Bars
18 9 1 1 4 3 0 43-37 25
5
HC Dynamo
17 11 1 0 5 0 0 56-36 24
6
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
7
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
8
Jokerit
14 6 3 2 2 1 0 57-39 23
9
Lokomotiv
17 7 2 0 4 2 2 45-46 22
10
HC Spartak
19 8 2 0 8 1 0 46-48 21
11
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
12
Neftekhimik
17 7 1 1 6 2 0 46-42 20
13
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
14
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18
15
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
16
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
17
Sibir
14 6 0 2 6 0 0 27-28 16
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 5 1 0 5 2 2 44-53 16
19
Barys
16 4 2 1 7 2 0 35-48 16
20
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
21
Amur
15 3 1 3 7 0 1 33-38 15
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 8 1 1 35-48 10
24
Admiral
13 3 0 1 8 0 1 25-38 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Salavat Yulaev
17 11 1 0 4 1 0 57-32 25
3
Tractor
17 7 1 3 3 2 1 59-46 25
4
Jokerit
18 9 0 0 5 2 2 47-41 22
5
SKA
16 7 1 2 4 1 1 51-39 22
6
CSKA
17 5 3 2 6 1 0 42-40 21
7
HC Dynamo
15 8 1 1 5 0 0 56-43 20
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
17 6 3 0 6 0 2 51-51 20
9
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Lokomotiv
15 8 0 0 6 0 1 41-27 17
12
Avangard
16 7 0 0 7 1 1 40-40 16
13
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16
14
Avtomobilist
16 4 1 1 8 1 1 46-50 14
15
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
16
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
17
HC Sochi
15 5 0 1 8 0 1 28-34 13
18
Vityaz
16 4 0 1 8 2 1 40-48 13
19
HC Spartak
13 3 3 0 6 0 1 31-33 13
20
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
21
Torpedo
13 4 0 0 7 1 1 28-32 10
22
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
23
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
24
HC Dinamo Riga
15 2 1 0 9 2 1 26-48 9
Comments
KHL
Week 12