2:2
Neftekhimik — Jokerit Game completed January 13, 2021
The team's next game Neftekhimik
February 27, 09:00 am

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Jokerit

January 13, 11:00 am (EST)
January 13, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
3 : 2
Jokerit
OT 1:0
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Konstantin Olenin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,399 -78 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 99 -7 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 871 5 10 15
Otso Rantakari
df. 790 4 7 11
Alexander Osipov
df. 782 3 5 8
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 693 2 3 5
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 310 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 305 1 2 3
Gleb Semyonov
df. 241 0 2 2
Marat Khairullin
fw. 687 10 10 20
Libor Hudacek
fw. 629 14 17 31
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 607 4 9 13
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 550 5 9 14
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 526 4 6 10
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 505 9 12 21
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 471 1 4 5
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 433 4 5 9
Jonas Enlund
fw. 380 1 6 7
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 355 3 5 8
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 287 3 5 8
Linus Johansson
fw. 196 2 1 3
Brandon McMillan
fw. 163 1 2 3
Will not play
Konstantin Barulin
gk. 1,131 -71 0 0
Timur Khafizov
fw. 365 3 0 3
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 353 0 2 2
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 206 1 4 5
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Janis Kalnins
gk. 1,150 -40 0 0
Samuel Jukuri
gk. 0 0 0 0
Viktor Lev
df. 777 2 11 13
David Sklenicka
df. 633 5 6 11
Alex Grant
df. 625 4 8 12
Jonathan Pudas
df. 579 2 8 10
Jakub Krejčík
df. 540 3 9 12
Tommi Kivisto
df. 470 2 3 5
Brian O'Neill
fw. 723 8 31 39
Jordan Shreder
fw. 637 13 14 27
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 575 10 7 17
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 574 14 9 23
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 529 12 8 20
Marko Anttila
fw. 524 6 4 10
John Norman
fw. 518 4 11 15
Henrik Haapala
fw. 504 7 13 20
Peter Regin
fw. 468 4 6 10
Antti Pihlstrom
fw. 399 2 1 3
Julius Junttila
fw. 283 0 0 0
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 25 0 0 0
Will not play
Anders Lindbek
gk. 1,251 -52 0 0
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 334 7 5 12
Saku Mäenalanen
fw. 308 1 5 6
Niklas Friman
df. 298 0 4 4
Henri Ikonen
fw. 248 0 3 3
Sami Lepisto
df. 221 0 0 0
Aleksi Halme
fw. 28 0 0 0
Rasmus Lahnaviik
fw. 20 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-109
-120
+290
+360
-138
+140
-181
+155
+325
+125
+340
-500
+290
+360
-138
+140
-181

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
01/26/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
10/02/19
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
KHL 2018-2019
01/21/19
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
10/13/18
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
KHL 2017-2018
01/21/18
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
11/15/17
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
KHL 2016-2017
02/13/17
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
4
:
2
OT
09/24/16
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
3
:
2
2
:
1
S
KHL 2015-2016
12/07/15
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
7
:
5
OT
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
Jokerit
01/11/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
01/10/21
Jokerit
Avtomobilist
W
01/08/21
Jokerit
HC Spartak
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
W
01/03/21
CSKA
Jokerit
LO
12/30/20
Jokerit
SKA
W
12/28/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
WO
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
WS
12/22/20
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
L
12/21/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
L
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
L
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
W
12/09/20
Tractor
Jokerit
W
12/07/20
HC Spartak
Jokerit
LO
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/30/20
SKA
Jokerit
1
:
1
2
:
4
S
WS
11/28/20
Vityaz
Jokerit
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
11/24/20
Jokerit
HC Dynamo
W
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
11/19/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
11/16/20
Jokerit
Tractor
L
11/10/20
Jokerit
SKA
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
WO
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
10/21/20
Barys
Jokerit
WO
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
L
10/17/20
Sibir
Jokerit
W
10/14/20
Jokerit
CSKA
W
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
10/09/20
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/06/20
Jokerit
HC Spartak
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
09/29/20
Avangard
Jokerit
LO
09/27/20
Jokerit
CSKA
L
09/25/20
Jokerit
Sibir
W
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
09/05/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
W
09/03/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Jokerit
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
4
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
5
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
6
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
7
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
8
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
9
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
10
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
11
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
12
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
3
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
4
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
6
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
7
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
8
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
9
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
10
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
11
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
2
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
3
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
4
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
5
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
6
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
3
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
4
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
5
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
6
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
3
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
4
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
5
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
6
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
2
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
3
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
5
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
45 26 2 5 8 3 1 147-96 70
2
CSKA
44 26 4 2 7 3 2 147-91 69
3
Avangard
45 24 2 0 9 5 5 136-104 62
4
SKA
46 24 1 2 11 4 4 139-103 62
5
Lokomotiv
44 22 4 2 11 4 1 136-90 61
6
HC Dynamo
45 23 4 0 14 2 2 135-109 58
7
Salavat Yulaev
46 19 4 4 15 3 1 137-120 58
8
Metallurg
45 22 0 4 14 4 1 119-108 57
9
Torpedo
46 18 3 3 16 4 2 133-131 54
10
Avtomobilist
44 18 3 2 14 4 3 119-110 53
11
Tractor
44 21 2 1 17 1 2 114-107 51
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 13 8 3 17 2 1 126-127 51
13
Jokerit
41 18 3 2 14 3 1 122-99 50
14
HC Spartak
45 16 5 1 17 4 2 124-132 50
15
Severstal
44 16 4 3 18 1 2 107-119 49
16
Barys
42 13 6 3 15 3 2 100-109 49
17
Vityaz
44 16 2 3 20 1 2 116-127 45
18
Sibir
45 16 2 1 22 1 3 109-119 42
19
Amur
45 13 3 1 24 0 4 110-135 38
20
HC Sochi
46 10 2 0 28 4 2 97-157 30
21
Kunlun RS
43 9 0 1 26 5 2 100-153 27
22
Neftekhimik
44 10 1 2 31 0 0 97-160 26
23
HC Dinamo Riga
43 4 1 2 29 5 2 88-152 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 20-12 9
2
CSKA
5 2 2 0 0 0 1 22-10 9
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-9 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 19-14 8
5
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-11 7
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 17-14 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-14 7
8
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 21-20 7
9
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-9 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-16 6
11
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-13 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 17-15 6
14
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-17 6
15
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 8-8 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-11 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-16 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-23 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-14 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 12-21 2
22
Tractor
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 12-21 1
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-21 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
2
Ak Bars
21 15 1 2 1 1 1 71-36 38
3
Lokomotiv
22 14 2 1 4 0 1 75-41 35
4
CSKA
22 13 2 0 3 3 1 72-45 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
8
HC Dynamo
21 10 3 0 6 1 1 64-53 28
9
Sibir
24 9 2 1 9 1 2 61-67 27
10
Avtomobilist
21 9 2 0 5 2 3 58-48 27
11
Metallurg
22 12 0 0 8 1 1 57-55 26
12
Severstal
22 11 1 1 9 0 0 57-54 26
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
HC Spartak
22 7 3 1 7 4 0 63-66 26
15
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 4 7 1 9 1 0 58-60 25
17
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
18
Barys
21 7 1 2 7 2 2 50-52 24
19
Tractor
19 8 2 0 7 1 1 51-48 22
20
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
21
Neftekhimik
24 5 1 2 16 0 0 55-77 16
22
HC Sochi
22 5 0 0 13 2 2 50-77 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
22 13 2 2 4 0 1 75-46 35
2
SKA
23 13 0 1 5 3 1 71-47 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
22 9 1 2 8 1 1 68-67 26
8
Avtomobilist
23 9 1 2 9 2 0 61-62 26
9
Lokomotiv
22 8 2 1 7 4 0 61-49 26
10
Jokerit
23 8 2 1 8 3 1 62-59 26
11
Salavat Yulaev
21 8 2 2 8 1 0 58-54 25
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
21 8 1 0 6 4 2 60-54 24
15
Torpedo
22 5 3 3 10 0 1 58-66 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
20 6 2 1 9 1 1 52-55 20
18
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
19
Sibir
21 7 0 0 13 0 1 48-52 15
20
Amur
22 2 2 1 15 0 2 45-81 12
21
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
22
Kunlun RS
22 3 0 1 16 2 0 49-81 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
20 1 1 1 14 2 1 39-77 9
KHL
Week 18
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel