1:0
Neftekhimik — Lokomotiv Game completed November 21, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Lokomotiv November 21, 2021

November 21, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
November 21, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
1 : 0
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 669 -25 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 635 5 19 24
Ronald Knot
df. 628 2 5 7
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 501 1 4 5
Maxim Berezin
df. 454 3 3 6
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 419 1 2 3
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 196 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 532 14 11 25
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 503 4 7 11
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 442 3 11 14
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 440 3 4 7
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 406 5 3 6
Ansel Galimov
fw. 402 4 8 12
Dan Sexton
fw. 397 3 10 13
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 390 5 7 12
Danila Popov
fw. 357 3 4 7
Egor Popov
fw. 335 8 3 11
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 150 2 2 4
Denis Vikharev
fw. 40 1 0 1
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 40 2 1 3
Will not play
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 839 -40 0 0
Timur Khafizov
fw. 387 3 5 8
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Ivan Glazkov
df. 199 0 2 2
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 177 -8 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 71 0 0 0
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Gleb Semyonov
df. 35 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 0 0 0 0
Mansur Kadirov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Igor Nikitin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 1,625 -56 3 3
Daniil Isayev
gk. 178 -8 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 581 3 15 18
Maxim Osipov
df. 548 1 2 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 548 5 9 14
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 494 0 5 5
Denis Barantsev
df. 442 1 0 1
Aleksandr Elesin
df. 406 0 2 2
Daniil Misyul
df. 369 1 2 3
Romanov Roman
df. 3 0 0 0
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 498 8 10 18
Reid Boucher
fw. 484 7 10 17
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 481 3 6 9
Maxim Shalunov
fw. 468 8 7 15
Artur Kayumov
fw. 417 9 3 12
Egor Korshkov
fw. 407 3 9 12
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 385 10 6 16
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 311 1 3 4
Egor Averin
fw. 278 3 2 5
Artyom Anisimov
fw. 198 2 5 7
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 194 3 2 5
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 162 1 1 2
Will not play
Denis Alekseev
fw. 458 8 11 19
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 319 5 3 8
Andre Petersson
fw. 90 0 3 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 40 0 0 0
Stepan Nikulin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 23 0 0 0
Alexandr Perevalov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Artem Naumenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Pavel Tyutnev
fw. 1 0 0 0
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Egor Guskov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Sergei Murashov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+260
+290
-117
-181
+125

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
KHL 2020-2021
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
11/14/19
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
11/28/18
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
10/02/18
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
10/19/17
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
10/11/17
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
01/13/17
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
3
:
1
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
Lokomotiv
11/19/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
W
11/17/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
W
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
11/07/21
Lokomotiv
Amur
3
:
4
2
:
3
S
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
L
10/31/21
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
LO
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
LS
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
L
10/17/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
W
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
WO
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
W
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
10/05/21
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
W
09/29/21
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
LO
09/22/21
Lokomotiv
Vityaz
L
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
W
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
L
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
W
09/10/21
CSKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/07/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/04/21
Lokomotiv
SKA
3
:
3
1
:
3
S
LS
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
4
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
5
Avangard
30 16 1 1 11 1 0 85-68 37
6
Sibir
30 12 0 2 12 3 1 58-64 32
7
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
8
Neftekhimik
29 10 2 1 12 3 1 76-81 30
9
Amur
31 5 2 4 15 3 2 64-87 27
10
Barys
30 6 3 2 15 2 2 73-96 26
11
Kunlun RS
30 6 1 1 19 2 1 65-112 19
12
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
30 14 3 2 7 2 2 97-77 42
2
HC Dynamo
30 18 1 1 10 0 0 101-72 40
3
CSKA
30 12 4 3 9 1 1 73-63 40
4
SKA
29 13 1 3 7 2 3 89-65 39
5
Severstal
29 11 3 3 8 2 2 69-66 38
6
Lokomotiv
30 15 1 0 9 2 3 84-71 37
7
HC Spartak
31 11 5 0 13 1 1 76-75 34
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 4 0 11 2 1 88-94 33
9
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
10
HC Dinamo Riga
28 9 1 0 13 2 3 57-86 25
11
HC Sochi
30 7 2 1 16 1 3 66-86 24
12
Vityaz
30 6 0 1 14 5 4 76-97 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
30 14 3 2 7 2 2 97-77 42
2
SKA
29 13 1 3 7 2 3 89-65 39
3
HC Spartak
31 11 5 0 13 1 1 76-75 34
4
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
5
HC Sochi
30 7 2 1 16 1 3 66-86 24
6
Vityaz
30 6 0 1 14 5 4 76-97 23
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
2
Avangard
30 16 1 1 11 1 0 85-68 37
3
Sibir
30 12 0 2 12 3 1 58-64 32
4
Amur
31 5 2 4 15 3 2 64-87 27
5
Barys
30 6 3 2 15 2 2 73-96 26
6
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
4
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
5
Neftekhimik
29 10 2 1 12 3 1 76-81 30
6
Kunlun RS
30 6 1 1 19 2 1 65-112 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
30 18 1 1 10 0 0 101-72 40
2
CSKA
30 12 4 3 9 1 1 73-63 40
3
Severstal
29 11 3 3 8 2 2 69-66 38
4
Lokomotiv
30 15 1 0 9 2 3 84-71 37
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 4 0 11 2 1 88-94 33
6
HC Dinamo Riga
28 9 1 0 13 2 3 57-86 25
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
4
Jokerit
30 14 3 2 7 2 2 97-77 42
5
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
6
HC Dynamo
30 18 1 1 10 0 0 101-72 40
7
CSKA
30 12 4 3 9 1 1 73-63 40
8
SKA
29 13 1 3 7 2 3 89-65 39
9
Severstal
29 11 3 3 8 2 2 69-66 38
10
Avangard
30 16 1 1 11 1 0 85-68 37
11
Lokomotiv
30 15 1 0 9 2 3 84-71 37
12
HC Spartak
31 11 5 0 13 1 1 76-75 34
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 4 0 11 2 1 88-94 33
14
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
15
Sibir
30 12 0 2 12 3 1 58-64 32
16
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
17
Neftekhimik
29 10 2 1 12 3 1 76-81 30
18
Amur
31 5 2 4 15 3 2 64-87 27
19
Barys
30 6 3 2 15 2 2 73-96 26
20
HC Dinamo Riga
28 9 1 0 13 2 3 57-86 25
21
HC Sochi
30 7 2 1 16 1 3 66-86 24
22
Vityaz
30 6 0 1 14 5 4 76-97 23
23
Kunlun RS
30 6 1 1 19 2 1 65-112 19
24
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 19-12 9
2
Neftekhimik
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 14-9 9
3
Sibir
5 3 0 1 0 0 1 13-7 9
4
CSKA
5 2 0 2 0 0 1 21-13 9
5
Avangard
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-6 8
6
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 12-6 8
8
Tractor
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-6 8
9
Severstal
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 17-14 8
10
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-7 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
12
Amur
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 13-16 6
13
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
14
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
HC Sochi
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-13 4
16
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
17
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-14 4
18
Barys
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 13-22 3
19
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 9-19 3
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 1 0 3 0 1 13-24 3
21
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 2 1 2 9-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-15 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-13 2
24
SKA
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 5-14 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
2
Metallurg
14 11 1 0 2 0 0 49-32 24
3
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
4
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
5
Severstal
16 7 3 1 3 1 1 39-35 24
6
Ak Bars
17 8 1 1 4 3 0 39-35 23
7
Jokerit
14 6 3 2 2 1 0 57-39 23
8
HC Spartak
18 8 2 0 7 1 0 45-42 21
9
HC Dynamo
15 10 0 0 5 0 0 45-29 20
10
Lokomotiv
16 7 1 0 4 2 2 43-45 20
11
CSKA
14 7 1 1 4 0 1 31-26 19
12
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
13
Neftekhimik
15 6 1 1 5 2 0 43-34 18
14
Salavat Yulaev
14 6 1 1 5 0 1 33-35 17
15
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
16
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
17
Sibir
13 6 0 2 5 0 0 26-26 16
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
14 5 1 0 5 2 1 43-51 15
19
HC Sochi
16 3 2 0 8 1 2 40-53 13
20
Amur
13 2 1 3 6 0 1 29-35 13
21
Barys
14 3 2 0 7 2 0 28-44 12
22
Vityaz
15 2 0 1 6 3 3 39-51 12
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 8 1 1 35-48 10
24
Admiral
12 3 0 0 8 0 1 23-37 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Salavat Yulaev
17 11 1 0 4 1 0 57-32 25
3
Tractor
16 7 1 3 3 1 1 53-39 24
4
CSKA
16 5 3 2 5 1 0 42-37 21
5
HC Dynamo
15 8 1 1 5 0 0 56-43 20
6
SKA
14 6 1 2 3 1 1 42-34 20
7
Jokerit
16 8 0 0 5 1 2 40-38 19
8
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 6 3 0 6 0 0 45-43 18
10
Lokomotiv
14 8 0 0 5 0 1 41-26 17
11
Sibir
17 6 0 0 7 3 1 32-38 16
12
Avtomobilist
15 4 1 1 7 1 1 46-47 14
13
Severstal
13 4 0 2 5 1 1 30-31 14
14
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
15
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
16
Avangard
14 6 0 0 7 1 0 36-37 13
17
HC Spartak
13 3 3 0 6 0 1 31-33 13
18
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
19
HC Sochi
14 4 0 1 8 0 1 26-33 11
20
Vityaz
15 4 0 0 8 2 1 37-46 11
21
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
22
Kunlun RS
16 3 1 0 11 1 0 30-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 2 1 0 7 2 1 24-43 9
24
Torpedo
11 3 0 0 6 1 1 25-28 8
Comments
KHL
Week 11