Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
1:5
Neftekhimik — Lokomotiv Game completed October 24, 2020
The team's next game Neftekhimik
October 27, 12:00 pm
 
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
The team's next game Lokomotiv
October 28, 10:00 am
 
Avtomobilist
Lokomotiv

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Lokomotiv

October 24, 10:00 am (EDT)
October 24, 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Neftekhimik
1 : 5
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Evgeny Gamalei, Vladimir Bukin
Upcoming games
While there are no odds for this match, you can pick a bet for upcoming matches in this tournament
Week 9
October 27 Today
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
0 Read more
November 3 Tue
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 7 Sat
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more
November 8 Sun
Game Predictions Home Tie Away
0 Read more

Where to bet

Bonus:500 $
Bonus:500 $
Bonus:250 $
For publicity

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Konstantin Barulin
gk. 482 -30 0 0
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 477 -30 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 327 2 2 4
Otso Rantakari
df. 279 2 4 6
Alexander Osipov
df. 261 1 3 4
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 251 0 1 1
Alexander Loginov
df. 251 0 0 0
Gleb Semyonov
df. 117 0 2 2
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 15 0 0 0
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 264 2 5 7
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 229 1 5 6
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 208 3 2 5
Libor Hudacek
fw. 189 2 6 8
Marat Khairullin
fw. 180 5 3 8
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 175 0 4 4
Maxim Groshev
fw. 167 0 2 2
Timur Khafizov
fw. 161 2 0 2
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 157 0 0 0
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 116 2 1 3
Andrei Kostitsyn
fw. 92 0 2 2
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 83 1 0 1
Jonas Enlund
fw. 17 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Kucheryavenko
fw. 275 6 3 9
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 222 4 6 10
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 158 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 98 0 0 0
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 66 0 0 0
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 55 0 0 0
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 38 1 1 2
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 433 -7 0 0
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 413 -15 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 351 0 3 3
Rushan Rafikov
df. 291 1 4 5
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 269 2 1 3
Maxim Osipov
df. 267 2 3 5
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 259 2 1 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 202 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 97 0 0 0
Denis Alekseev
fw. 259 4 3 7
Egor Korshkov
fw. 253 6 6 12
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 252 4 6 10
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 246 4 3 7
Artur Kayumov
fw. 240 4 5 9
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 237 0 2 2
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 221 2 6 8
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 201 0 7 7
Andre Petersson
fw. 188 4 2 6
Anton Lander
fw. 186 2 1 3
Egor Averin
fw. 177 2 2 4
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 81 1 1 2
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 68 0 1 1
Will not play
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 72 1 2 3
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 68 2 2 4
Roman Savchenko
df. 61 1 0 1
Denis Barantsev
df. 47 0 0 0
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 44 0 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Kovalyov
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Yegor Manin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Maxim Denezhkin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Aleksey Goryachev
df. 8 0 0 0
Ilya Lubushkin
df. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
11/14/19
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
11/28/18
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
0
:
2
S
10/02/18
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
10/19/17
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
10/11/17
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
KHL 2016-2017
01/13/17
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
3
:
1
09/13/16
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
2
:
1
KHL 2015-2016
10/28/15
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
4
:
3
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
Lokomotiv
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
6
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
7
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
8
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
9
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
10
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
11
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
12
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
4
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
6
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
7
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
8
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
4
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
4
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
5
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
6
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
3
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
4
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
20 13 0 2 3 2 0 61-39 32
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
19 11 1 1 3 1 2 68-46 29
4
Avangard
18 10 1 0 3 1 3 52-34 26
5
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
6
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
7
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
8
Lokomotiv
17 8 2 2 4 0 1 46-29 25
9
Tractor
19 10 0 1 6 1 1 51-37 24
10
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
18 6 2 2 7 0 1 49-51 21
12
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
13
Severstal
17 6 2 1 7 0 1 36-47 19
14
HC Spartak
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 43-53 18
15
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
16
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
17
Amur
21 5 1 1 12 0 2 46-69 16
18
Barys
14 2 3 1 4 3 1 35-39 16
19
Sibir
20 5 1 0 11 0 3 54-65 15
20
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 1 10 0 0 36-60 12
21
HC Sochi
18 4 1 0 11 0 2 34-58 12
22
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 0 12 0 1 39-61 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 2 0 0 0 12-6 10
2
Tractor
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
3
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-9 8
5
CSKA
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-11 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Barys
5 0 3 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 18-16 6
10
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 17-13 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 16-13 5
14
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
19
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-20 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
21
Sibir
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 7-17 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
2
Avangard
10 7 1 0 0 0 2 31-15 18
3
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
4
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
5
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
6
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
7
Sibir
11 4 1 0 4 0 2 35-36 12
8
Amur
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 26-24 11
9
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
10
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
11
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
12
HC Spartak
10 3 0 1 3 3 0 30-30 11
13
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
14
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
15
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
10 3 1 1 5 0 0 24-26 10
17
Kunlun RS
7 4 0 0 2 0 1 21-20 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
9 1 1 1 6 0 0 19-30 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
10 7 0 1 2 0 0 38-24 16
2
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
3
Tractor
11 6 0 1 4 0 0 28-21 14
4
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
5
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
6
CSKA
9 5 0 2 2 0 0 28-22 14
7
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
8
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
9
Lokomotiv
8 4 1 1 2 0 0 20-11 12
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
7 2 1 1 2 0 1 13-17 9
13
Barys
7 1 3 0 2 1 0 17-17 9
14
HC Sochi
9 3 1 0 5 0 0 20-27 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0
KHL
Week 8