1:0
Neftekhimik — Metallurg Game completed February 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Metallurg

February 23, 09:00 am (EST)
February 23, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
1 : 0
Metallurg
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Ivan Fateef

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 2,007 -111 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,131 7 15 22
Alexander Osipov
df. 986 3 7 10
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 886 3 6 9
Roman Abrosimov
df. 523 2 2 4
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 518 3 0 3
Gleb Semyonov
df. 397 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 246 0 2 2
Marat Khairullin
fw. 916 14 11 25
Libor Hudacek
fw. 843 17 21 38
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 726 5 9 14
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 724 9 12 21
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 714 7 7 14
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 682 12 15 27
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 637 4 10 14
Jonas Enlund
fw. 582 3 10 13
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 436 3 6 9
Timur Khafizov
fw. 414 3 0 3
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 407 4 7 11
Linus Johansson
fw. 398 4 6 10
Brandon McMillan
fw. 333 2 4 6
Will not play
Otso Rantakari
df. 917 4 7 11
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 578 1 5 6
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 453 1 4 5
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 282 -21 0 0
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 260 1 5 6
Bulat Motygullin
df. 196 0 0 0
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,636 -52 2 2
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 1,441 -56 2 2
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,278 8 18 26
Artem Minulin
df. 935 0 4 4
Grigory Dronov
df. 795 2 12 14
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 778 3 6 9
Yegor Martynov
df. 575 4 7 11
Philip Holm
df. 374 1 7 8
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 238 0 3 3
Sergei Plotnikov
fw. 1,095 13 29 42
Andrej Nestrasil
fw. 877 11 12 23
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 869 16 20 36
Taylor Beck
fw. 848 16 25 41
Maxim Karpov
fw. 823 6 13 19
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 581 9 5 14
Dennis Rasmussen
fw. 576 10 6 16
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 555 6 13 19
Sergei Mozyakin
fw. 536 9 11 20
Igor Shvyryov
fw. 483 3 4 7
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 278 6 1 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 271 1 1 2
Nikita Rozhkov
fw. 61 0 0 0
Will not play
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 902 3 9 12
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 885 12 12 24
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 387 4 5 9
Nikita Khlystov
df. 376 0 5 5
Bogdan Potekhin
fw. 232 2 1 3
Vadim Antipin
df. 104 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Vladislav Semin
df. 84 0 0 0
Gleb Nosov
gk. 71 -3 0 0
Edgar Varagyan
fw. 25 0 0 0
Andrey Mozyakin
fw. 1 0 0 0
Egor Penzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Zakhar Zakharov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+250
-357
+360
+320
-161
-161
+125

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
02/13/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
12/17/19
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/11/19
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
02/16/19
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
01/13/19
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
12/21/18
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
02/20/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
L
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
Metallurg
02/18/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
3
S
WS
02/16/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
02/14/21
Metallurg
Jokerit
L
02/07/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
02/03/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
01/30/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
W
01/28/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
01/26/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
01/21/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/19/21
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/11/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
W
01/09/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
01/04/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
W
12/30/20
Barys
Metallurg
LO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/24/20
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
12/11/20
Metallurg
HC Dynamo
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/03/20
Metallurg
SKA
W
12/01/20
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
LO
11/17/20
Barys
Metallurg
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
WS
11/15/20
Sibir
Metallurg
L
11/10/20
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/01/20
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/28/20
Metallurg
Sibir
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
LO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
W
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
L
10/19/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
0
:
5
Defeat by forfeit
W
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
10/14/20
Metallurg
Avangard
W
10/12/20
Metallurg
CSKA
W
10/09/20
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/07/20
SKA
Metallurg
W
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
10/02/20
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
L
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/27/20
Avangard
Metallurg
L
09/24/20
Metallurg
Vityaz
L
09/19/20
CSKA
Metallurg
W
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
WS
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
W
09/11/20
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
W
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
5
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
8
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
7
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
8
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
9
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
10
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
5
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
6
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
4
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
5
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
2
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
57 32 5 3 12 3 2 175-119 85
3
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
4
HC Dynamo
58 32 5 0 15 2 4 184-136 80
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
7
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
8
Salavat Yulaev
57 26 5 5 16 4 1 175-145 77
9
Tractor
58 26 4 2 20 3 3 151-139 70
10
Jokerit
58 25 3 2 19 7 2 167-148 69
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
57 23 3 3 20 5 3 149-144 66
13
Torpedo
58 22 3 4 21 6 2 166-162 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
57 16 10 5 23 2 1 158-163 65
15
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
16
HC Spartak
57 19 7 1 24 4 2 146-164 60
17
Vityaz
57 20 3 3 26 2 3 148-165 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
57 12 2 0 34 6 3 118-189 37
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
57 5 2 2 39 6 3 122-203 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 20-12 10
2
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
3
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 0 0 1 21-14 9
5
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
6
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 20-16 7
7
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
8
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-13 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 10-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 15-16 6
13
Tractor
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 12-14 6
14
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
15
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-15 5
16
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
17
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
18
Torpedo
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 12-13 5
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 12-15 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
6
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
29 11 4 1 10 1 2 79-71 35
13
Jokerit
28 13 1 1 9 3 1 87-73 34
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 6 8 1 13 1 0 76-82 31
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
7
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
8
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
28 6 3 3 14 1 1 68-85 26
17
Vityaz
27 7 3 1 14 1 1 69-81 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
29 6 2 0 18 2 1 58-96 19
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel