Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Metallurg February 27, 2022

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Game cancelled
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Metallurg February 27, 2022

Current Form

Neftekhimik
01/12/22
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
01/09/22
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
01/07/22
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/22
CSKA
Neftekhimik
LO
01/03/22
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
W
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
12/27/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
W
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
Metallurg
01/09/22
Metallurg
Barys
LO
01/07/22
Metallurg
Lokomotiv
W
01/05/22
Barys
Metallurg
L
01/03/22
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
WO
12/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
12/27/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
LO
12/25/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
W
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
12/21/21
Metallurg
Severstal
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
L
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
WS
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
W
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
L
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
WO
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W

Head-to-Head: Neftekhimik — Metallurg

KHL 2021-2022
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
KHL 2020-2021
02/23/21
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
02/13/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
12/17/19
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
09/11/19
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
KHL 2018-2019
02/16/19
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
5
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
6
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
8
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
9
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
11
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
14
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
18
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
19
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
20
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8 80
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8 80
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8 80
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8 80
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8 80
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8 80
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7 70
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7 70
10
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6 60
11
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6 60
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6 60
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6 60
14
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6 60
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5 50
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5 50
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5 50
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5 50
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3 30
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3 30
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3 30
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3 30
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2 20
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35 79.55
2
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34 77.27
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34 73.91
5
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36 69.23
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34 68
7
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32 66.67
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32 66.67
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27 61.36
12
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
13
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
14
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27 58.7
15
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23 52.27
18
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26 52
19
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24 46.15
20
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21 42
22
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21 40.38
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18 37.5
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13 26
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37 71.15
4
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31 70.45
5
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36 69.23
6
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
7
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30 65.22
8
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30 60
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32 59.26
10
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27 58.7
11
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26 56.52
12
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26 54.17
13
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28 53.85
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25 52.08
15
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24 50
16
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22 50
17
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25 48.08
18
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21 45.65
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20 43.48
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16 36.36
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
9
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
10
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
3
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
4
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
6
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
7
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11
13
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68 70.83
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64 68.09
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56 58.33
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49 52.13
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43 44.79
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41 42.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62 67.39
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58 61.7
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48 51.06
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35 35.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71 73.96
2
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73 73
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66 68.75
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52 53.06
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42 46.67
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25 26.04
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63 67.02
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64 66.67
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63 64.29
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55 58.51
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54 57.45
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37 41.11

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 1,373 -58 1 1
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,361 -62 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Ronald Knot
df. 1,064 4 13 17
Lukas Klok
df. 1,025 5 26 31
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 929 5 8 13
Maxim Berezin
df. 795 4 3 7
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 447 1 2 3
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 159 1 1 2
Gleb Semyonov
df. 151 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Bulat Motygullin
df. 0 0 0 0
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 835 5 10 15
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 765 6 14 20
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 757 8 11 19
Ansel Galimov
fw. 717 4 15 19
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 700 4 5 9
Dan Sexton
fw. 687 7 17 24
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 619 6 6 10
Egor Popov
fw. 540 10 6 16
Danila Popov
fw. 418 3 4 7
Denis Vikharev
fw. 274 3 3 6
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 185 2 2 4
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 168 8 1 9
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 162 3 2 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 123 3 3 6
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 71 0 1 1
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 19 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Marat Khairullin
fw. 857 17 15 32
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 619 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 2,034 -83 2 2
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 1,042 2 14 16
Linus Hultström
df. 858 4 24 28
Artem Minulin
df. 856 3 10 13
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 778 2 15 17
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 701 1 6 7
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 544 1 10 11
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 207 0 1 1
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 198 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 178 0 1 1
Josh Currie
fw. 843 10 16 26
Philippe Maillet
fw. 814 15 24 39
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 784 19 15 34
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 733 16 19 35
Maxim Karpov
fw. 730 10 16 26
Denis Zernov
fw. 691 11 9 20
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 650 13 14 27
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 615 18 5 23
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 615 16 23 39
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 552 10 5 15
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 547 4 5 9
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 523 3 7 10
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 281 0 1 1
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 189 2 2 4
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 746 -25 0 0
Danila Yurov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 72 0 1 1