Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Severstal February 24, 2022

Game cancelled
Neftekhimik
Severstal
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 1,373 -58 1 1
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,361 -62 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Ronald Knot
df. 1,064 4 13 17
Lukas Klok
df. 1,025 5 26 31
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 929 5 8 13
Maxim Berezin
df. 795 4 3 7
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 447 1 2 3
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 159 1 1 2
Gleb Semyonov
df. 151 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Bulat Motygullin
df. 0 0 0 0
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 835 5 10 15
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 765 6 14 20
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 757 8 11 19
Ansel Galimov
fw. 717 4 15 19
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 700 4 5 9
Dan Sexton
fw. 687 7 17 24
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 619 6 6 10
Egor Popov
fw. 540 10 6 16
Danila Popov
fw. 418 3 4 7
Denis Vikharev
fw. 274 3 3 6
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 185 2 2 4
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 168 8 1 9
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 162 3 2 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 123 3 3 6
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 71 0 1 1
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 19 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Will not play
Marat Khairullin
fw. 857 17 15 32
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 619 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 1,256 -49 1 1
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 942 -39 1 1
Timofey Korolev
gk. 60 -1 0 0
Robin Press
df. 938 5 12 17
Nikolai Timashov
df. 736 3 10 13
Ilya Hohlov
df. 639 4 17 19
Jakob Stenqvist
df. 583 4 14 18
Nikita Makeyev
df. 562 2 1 3
Makar Khabarov
df. 458 0 2 2
Ivan Rogov
df. 285 0 0 0
Andrey Churkin
df. 188 0 0 0
Nikita Khlystov
df. 75 0 2 2
Igor Geraskin
fw. 782 6 9 15
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 767 14 17 31
Adam Liska
fw. 749 8 11 19
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 741 12 12 24
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 686 9 10 19
David Dumbadze
fw. 680 8 9 17
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 571 6 7 13
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 533 4 1 5
Egor Morozov
fw. 531 9 4 13
Robert Rooba
fw. 517 5 2 7
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 434 3 4 7
Kirill Pilipenko
fw. 390 13 3 16
Maxim Kolmikov
fw. 329 1 4 5
Ivan Yemets
fw. 167 4 1 5
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 163 1 3 4
Ruslan Abrosimov
fw. 159 1 2 3
Questionable
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 563 0 6 6

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
KHL 2020-2021
02/25/21
Neftekhimik
Severstal
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
Neftekhimik
Severstal
10/24/19
Severstal
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
12/01/18
Neftekhimik
Severstal
10/04/18
Severstal
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
01/06/18
Severstal
Neftekhimik
09/16/17
Neftekhimik
Severstal
KHL 2016-2017
12/26/16
Neftekhimik
Severstal
4
:
3
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
01/12/22
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
01/09/22
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
01/07/22
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/22
CSKA
Neftekhimik
LO
01/03/22
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
W
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
12/27/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
W
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
Severstal
01/13/22
Avtomobilist
Severstal
L
01/11/22
Vityaz
Severstal
WO
01/09/22
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/06/22
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
01/03/22
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/30/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
W
12/28/21
Severstal
Vityaz
LO
12/25/21
Ak Bars
Severstal
WO
12/23/21
Tractor
Severstal
L
12/21/21
Metallurg
Severstal
LO
12/12/21
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/10/21
Severstal
Avangard
L
12/08/21
Severstal
Jokerit
LO
12/06/21
Severstal
Vityaz
W
12/04/21
Severstal
Amur
L
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/29/21
SKA
Severstal
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
W
11/24/21
Severstal
CSKA
W
11/22/21
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
1
:
3
S
WS
11/20/21
Severstal
Barys
LO
11/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
11/15/21
CSKA
Severstal
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
W
11/04/21
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
11/02/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
W
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
10/24/21
Barys
Severstal
W
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/19/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
W
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
WO
10/13/21
Lokomotiv
Severstal
LO
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
L
10/07/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
10/03/21
HC Spartak
Severstal
L
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
09/27/21
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
L
09/15/21
Amur
Severstal
L
09/13/21
Sibir
Severstal
W
09/10/21
Severstal
Tractor
1
:
1
2
:
3
S
LS
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
WO
09/05/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/02/21
Severstal
SKA
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21
21
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
22
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 20