2:2
Neftekhimik — Severstal Game completed February 25, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Severstal

February 25, 11:00 am (EST)
February 25, 11:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
2 : 3
Severstal
OT 0:1
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Sergei Morozov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 2,067 -111 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,150 7 15 22
Alexander Osipov
df. 1,003 3 7 10
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 902 3 6 9
Roman Abrosimov
df. 541 2 2 4
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 537 3 0 3
Gleb Semyonov
df. 411 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 262 0 2 2
Marat Khairullin
fw. 930 15 11 26
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 741 9 12 21
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 739 5 9 14
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 731 7 7 14
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 697 12 15 27
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 653 4 10 14
Jonas Enlund
fw. 597 3 10 13
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 578 1 5 6
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 449 3 6 9
Timur Khafizov
fw. 426 3 0 3
Linus Johansson
fw. 413 4 6 10
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 407 4 7 11
Brandon McMillan
fw. 349 2 4 6
Will not play
Otso Rantakari
df. 917 4 7 11
Libor Hudacek
fw. 858 17 21 38
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 453 1 4 5
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 282 -21 0 0
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 260 1 5 6
Bulat Motygullin
df. 196 0 0 0
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 2,409 -99 0 0
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 967 -40 0 0
Shawn Lalonde
df. 1,054 4 10 14
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 1,007 4 11 15
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 953 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 772 2 4 6
Makar Khabarov
df. 640 1 3 4
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 356 0 2 2
Nikita Makeyev
df. 266 2 0 2
Ivan Rogov
df. 133 1 2 3
Alexander Petunin
fw. 1,010 18 19 37
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 936 15 12 27
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 914 9 23 32
Igor Geraskin
fw. 837 11 19 30
Egor Morozov
fw. 786 10 15 25
Adam Liska
fw. 748 6 10 16
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 729 7 14 21
Denis Vikharev
fw. 671 6 8 14
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 530 5 14 19
Yacob Berglund
fw. 488 6 11 17
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 251 5 2 7
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 88 0 1 1
Will not play
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 982 10 10 20
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 596 2 2 4
David Dumbadze
fw. 520 2 3 5
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 410 2 5 7
Anton Sizov
df. 253 2 2 4
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 156 1 2 3
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 125 2 1 3
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 125 -8 0 0
Tmur Karimov
df. 95 0 2 2
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 40 0 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+140
-188
-105
+275
+245
-105
-121

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
02/03/20
Neftekhimik
Severstal
10/24/19
Severstal
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
12/01/18
Neftekhimik
Severstal
10/04/18
Severstal
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
01/06/18
Severstal
Neftekhimik
09/16/17
Neftekhimik
Severstal
KHL 2016-2017
12/26/16
Neftekhimik
Severstal
4
:
3
08/31/16
Severstal
Neftekhimik
0
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
01/12/16
Neftekhimik
Severstal
3
:
0
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
02/23/21
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
02/20/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
L
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
Severstal
02/23/21
Severstal
CSKA
L
02/18/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
W
02/16/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
L
02/09/21
Jokerit
Severstal
WO
02/07/21
Severstal
HC Dynamo
L
02/05/21
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
02/02/21
Severstal
Lokomotiv
W
01/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
W
01/27/21
SKA
Severstal
L
01/25/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
L
01/21/21
Avtomobilist
Severstal
W
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
4
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
7
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
10
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
11
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
12
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
5
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
7
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
8
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
9
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
10
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
2
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
3
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
4
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
5
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
6
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
3
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
4
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
5
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
6
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
5
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
58 33 3 5 10 5 2 183-127 89
2
CSKA
58 33 5 3 12 3 2 178-119 87
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
58 32 3 0 11 7 5 174-130 82
5
Lokomotiv
58 29 5 3 15 5 1 175-122 80
6
Salavat Yulaev
58 27 5 5 16 4 1 178-146 79
7
SKA
58 31 2 2 15 4 4 170-124 78
8
Metallurg
58 31 0 5 16 5 1 160-133 78
9
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
10
Jokerit
59 26 3 2 19 7 2 170-150 71
11
Barys
58 19 8 3 21 5 2 142-152 67
12
Avtomobilist
58 23 3 3 21 5 3 149-150 66
13
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
58 16 10 5 24 2 1 163-169 65
15
Severstal
58 22 5 3 24 1 3 142-155 64
16
HC Spartak
58 20 7 1 24 4 2 152-165 62
17
Vityaz
58 20 3 3 27 2 3 150-168 57
18
Sibir
58 19 4 2 29 1 3 139-153 54
19
Amur
58 17 5 1 29 1 5 140-165 52
20
Neftekhimik
58 13 3 2 39 1 0 128-209 37
21
HC Sochi
58 12 2 0 35 6 3 119-195 37
22
Kunlun RS
58 11 1 1 37 6 2 138-205 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
58 5 2 2 40 6 3 123-206 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 20-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-8 9
4
Avangard
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 17-8 9
5
HC Spartak
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-9 8
6
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 19-13 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
8
Amur
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
9
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-11 6
10
Sibir
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 13-10 6
11
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 19-19 6
13
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
14
Barys
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-15 5
15
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 6-10 5
16
Metallurg
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 10-16 5
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
19
Severstal
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 9-13 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
21
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-18 2
23
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-20 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
28 18 2 2 1 3 2 92-53 49
2
Lokomotiv
28 19 3 1 4 0 1 95-48 47
3
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
11
Jokerit
29 14 1 1 9 3 1 90-75 36
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
19
HC Spartak
28 8 4 1 11 4 0 74-81 30
20
Neftekhimik
28 7 2 2 17 0 0 63-85 22
21
Kunlun RS
28 7 0 0 15 4 2 73-99 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 3 0 1 20 3 1 57-89 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
28 16 2 3 6 0 1 88-57 43
2
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
3
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
4
Metallurg
29 13 0 5 7 4 0 80-64 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
28 12 3 2 9 2 0 78-68 36
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
9
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Barys
28 9 6 1 10 2 0 70-74 34
12
Avtomobilist
29 12 1 2 11 3 0 69-75 33
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
28 7 3 1 15 1 1 71-84 24
18
Sibir
28 9 0 1 17 0 1 64-70 21
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
28 3 3 1 18 0 3 60-101 17
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
KHL
Week 23
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel