1:4
Neftekhimik — HC Sochi Game completed January 31, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — HC Sochi

January 31, 09:00 am (EST)
January 31, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
1 : 4
HC Sochi
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Artur Kulev, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 1,615 -93 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 248 -17 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 986 7 12 19
Otso Rantakari
df. 882 4 7 11
Alexander Osipov
df. 868 3 7 10
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 808 2 6 8
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 428 1 3 4
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 407 3 0 3
Roman Abrosimov
df. 399 2 2 4
Marat Khairullin
fw. 797 12 11 23
Libor Hudacek
fw. 722 16 19 35
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 630 8 11 19
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 608 5 6 11
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 581 11 14 25
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 536 1 5 6
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 527 4 8 12
Jonas Enlund
fw. 474 3 7 10
Timur Khafizov
fw. 404 3 0 3
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 395 3 6 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 340 4 6 10
Linus Johansson
fw. 302 2 6 8
Brandon McMillan
fw. 210 2 4 6
Will not play
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 647 4 9 13
Gleb Semyonov
df. 295 0 2 2
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 239 1 5 6
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 168 0 1 1
Bulat Motygullin
df. 159 0 0 0
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Sochi

Evgeny Stavrovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Alexei Krasikov
gk. 762 -38 0 0
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 313 -16 0 0
Yuriy Aleksandrov
df. 979 3 13 16
Daniil Miromanov
df. 923 9 16 25
David Rundblad
df. 901 3 10 13
Oleg Pogorishny
df. 863 2 6 8
Ivan Mishchenko
df. 646 1 2 3
Rafael Batyrshin
df. 490 1 2 3
Maxim Mineyev
df. 328 1 1 2
Vladislav Valentsov
df. 319 2 0 2
Nikita Sedov
df. 254 1 2 3
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 1,015 20 19 39
Nikita Tochitskiy
fw. 944 5 23 28
Dmitri Kolgotin
fw. 671 7 6 13
Ansel Galimov
fw. 482 4 1 5
Kirill Petkov
fw. 468 5 9 14
Vasili Glotov
fw. 397 3 3 6
Danila Kvartalnov
fw. 343 0 3 3
Amir Garaev
fw. 256 1 4 5
Ivan Volodin
fw. 231 3 5 8
Nikita Feoktistov
fw. 221 1 1 2
Evgeniy Kurbatov
fw. 184 0 1 1
Will not play
Maxim Tretyak
gk. 1,461 -82 0 0
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 802 12 9 21
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 731 6 9 15
German Rubtsov
fw. 684 3 8 11
Georgi Solyannikov
df. 333 1 0 1
Konstantin Klimontov
df. 85 0 1 1
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 51 0 0 0
Ivan Kazakov
fw. 39 0 0 0
Mikhail Gordeev
df. 11 0 0 0
Stepan Starkov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Grigoriy Ponkratov
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-175
+130
+160
-208
-208
+350
+460
+138
-181
+160
-208

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
12/01/19
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
09/04/19
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
01/29/19
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
01/23/19
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
12/10/18
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
10/15/18
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
KHL 2017-2018
12/18/17
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
11/24/17
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
09/05/17
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
HC Sochi
01/29/21
HC Dynamo
HC Sochi
L
01/27/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
01/23/21
HC Sochi
Lokomotiv
L
01/21/21
HC Sochi
Sibir
W
01/19/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
01/16/21
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
01/12/21
SKA
HC Sochi
L
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
01/08/21
Vityaz
HC Sochi
L
01/05/21
HC Sochi
Jokerit
L
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
W
12/28/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
12/25/20
Lokomotiv
HC Sochi
L
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
L
12/21/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
WO
12/13/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
W
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
W
12/03/20
Sibir
HC Sochi
LO
12/01/20
Barys
HC Sochi
L
11/28/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
11/26/20
HC Sochi
CSKA
L
11/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Spartak
L
11/21/20
Jokerit
HC Sochi
L
11/19/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
LO
11/14/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L
11/12/20
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
11/10/20
Avangard
HC Sochi
L
11/03/20
HC Sochi
Jokerit
LO
11/01/20
HC Sochi
Vityaz
LO
10/28/20
HC Sochi
Barys
W
10/25/20
HC Spartak
HC Sochi
L
10/23/20
Vityaz
HC Sochi
W
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
10/14/20
HC Sochi
SKA
L
10/12/20
HC Sochi
Avangard
L
10/09/20
SKA
HC Sochi
L
10/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Sochi
W
10/05/20
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/29/20
HC Sochi
Tractor
L
09/24/20
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
L
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
L
09/15/20
HC Sochi
Metallurg
0
:
0
1
:
3
S
LS
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
L
09/08/20
Tractor
HC Sochi
WO
09/06/20
Metallurg
HC Sochi
L
09/04/20
CSKA
HC Sochi
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
51 30 2 5 8 4 2 165-108 80
2
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
3
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
4
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
5
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
6
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
7
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
8
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
9
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
10
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
11
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
12
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
5
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
7
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
8
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
9
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
10
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
2
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
3
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
4
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
5
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
6
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
2
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
3
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
4
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
5
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
6
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
51 30 2 5 8 4 2 165-108 80
2
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
3
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
4
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
5
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
6
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
2
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
3
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
5
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
51 30 2 5 8 4 2 165-108 80
2
CSKA
51 30 4 2 10 3 2 161-107 77
3
Lokomotiv
51 25 5 3 13 4 1 155-106 71
4
SKA
51 28 1 2 12 4 4 155-109 70
5
Metallurg
51 28 0 4 14 4 1 144-119 69
6
Avangard
51 27 2 0 11 6 5 150-119 69
7
Salavat Yulaev
53 23 5 4 16 4 1 158-135 69
8
HC Dynamo
51 27 4 0 15 2 3 156-121 67
9
Tractor
50 24 3 1 18 2 2 129-117 60
10
Barys
50 17 7 3 17 4 2 125-129 60
11
Jokerit
49 22 3 2 17 4 1 141-121 59
12
Avtomobilist
51 21 3 2 18 4 3 134-129 59
13
Torpedo
52 20 3 3 19 5 2 149-147 59
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
50 14 9 4 20 2 1 137-140 57
15
Severstal
51 19 4 3 21 1 3 124-138 56
16
Vityaz
50 18 3 3 22 2 2 130-139 52
17
HC Spartak
51 16 6 1 22 4 2 130-148 52
18
Sibir
52 17 3 2 26 1 3 125-140 48
19
Amur
51 14 4 1 28 0 4 123-149 42
20
HC Sochi
52 11 2 0 31 6 2 106-174 34
21
Neftekhimik
50 12 2 2 34 0 0 115-186 32
22
Kunlun RS
49 10 0 1 30 6 2 113-172 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
50 4 2 2 35 5 2 105-177 23
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 22-9 10
2
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 13-9 9
3
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-6 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 15-11 8
5
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 16-12 8
6
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-9 7
7
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 13-12 7
8
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-9 7
10
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
12
CSKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-12 6
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 10-11 6
14
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-11 5
15
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-24 4
17
Amur
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
18
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 8-15 3
20
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-18 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 13-19 2
22
HC Spartak
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-15 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 10-18 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
3
CSKA
26 16 2 0 4 3 1 81-52 40
4
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 14 3 0 7 1 2 85-65 37
6
Salavat Yulaev
26 12 2 2 7 2 1 83-68 35
7
Torpedo
25 14 0 0 6 4 1 82-66 33
8
Metallurg
25 15 0 0 8 1 1 69-61 32
9
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 72-57 32
10
Sibir
27 10 3 1 10 1 2 71-76 31
11
Vityaz
28 12 0 2 12 1 1 75-81 30
12
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
13
Avtomobilist
26 10 2 0 9 2 3 70-66 29
14
Barys
26 9 1 2 9 3 2 64-67 29
15
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
16
Amur
26 12 1 0 11 0 2 71-60 28
17
Tractor
23 10 3 0 8 1 1 61-53 28
18
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 5 7 1 12 1 0 64-70 27
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
23 6 0 0 11 4 2 58-81 18
22
HC Sochi
26 6 0 0 14 4 2 57-87 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
27 16 0 1 6 3 1 83-52 38
2
CSKA
25 14 2 2 6 0 1 80-55 37
3
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
4
Ak Bars
25 12 1 3 7 2 0 79-61 34
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
7
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
8
Jokerit
26 10 2 1 8 4 1 70-64 31
9
Barys
24 8 6 1 8 1 0 61-62 31
10
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
11
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 2 3 8 1 1 73-70 30
13
Lokomotiv
26 9 2 2 9 4 0 71-61 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
16
HC Spartak
24 9 2 0 11 0 2 62-68 24
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
25 7 0 1 16 0 1 54-64 17
19
HC Sochi
26 5 2 0 17 2 0 49-87 16
20
Amur
25 2 3 1 17 0 2 52-89 14
21
Neftekhimik
24 6 0 0 18 0 0 54-105 12
22
Kunlun RS
26 4 0 1 19 2 0 55-91 12
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 1 2 1 18 2 1 53-97 11
KHL
Week 20
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel