2:1
Neftekhimik — Torpedo Game completed January 3, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Torpedo January 3, 2022

January 3, 09:00 am (EST)
January 3, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Neftekhimik
2 : 1
Torpedo
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)
Referee: Aleksey Ravodin, Alexander Sergeev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Oleg Leontiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Frans Tuohimaa
gk. 1,313 -54 0 0
Aleksandr Sudnitsin
gk. 1,111 -54 0 0
Lukas Klok
df. 997 5 25 30
Ronald Knot
df. 955 4 11 15
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 820 5 7 12
Maxim Berezin
df. 700 4 3 7
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 580 1 3 4
Alexander Sevostyanov
df. 75 1 0 1
Marat Khairullin
fw. 819 17 14 31
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 756 5 10 15
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 685 4 13 17
Evgeny Mityakin
fw. 664 8 10 18
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 638 3 5 8
Ansel Galimov
fw. 632 4 12 16
Dan Sexton
fw. 602 5 16 21
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 590 6 6 10
Denis Vikharev
fw. 184 3 3 6
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 176 2 2 4
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 85 5 0 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 62 1 3 4
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 44 0 1 1
Will not play
Egor Popov
fw. 509 10 4 14
Danila Popov
fw. 418 3 4 7
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 382 0 0 0
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 226 2 2 4
Sergei Kuptsov
fw. 124 3 1 4
Gleb Semyonov
df. 99 0 0 0
Alexander Belyayev
fw. 79 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 65 -6 0 0
Timofey Barsukov
fw. 47 0 1 1
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 17 0 0 0
Danil Sherstobitov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Raul Yakupov
fw. 3 0 0 0
Danil Novikov
df. 1 0 0 0
Bulat Motygullin
df. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 1,083 -38 0 0
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 381 -10 0 0
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 817 10 16 26
Mark Marin
df. 642 0 5 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 578 2 8 10
Georgy Misharin
df. 284 0 2 2
Pavel Turbin
df. 282 0 1 1
Nikolai Demidov
df. 270 1 1 2
Maksim Fedotov
df. 160 1 1 2
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 829 16 26 42
Kenny Agostino
fw. 788 19 20 39
Andy Miele
fw. 764 12 21 33
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 741 12 7 19
Marek Hrivik
fw. 683 9 13 22
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 558 2 3 5
Kirill Urakov
fw. 527 2 2 4
Andrei Belevich
fw. 397 1 5 6
Danil Veryayev
fw. 328 2 3 5
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 237 2 0 2
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 60 0 0 0
Egor Vinogradov
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,104 -43 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 952 5 10 15
Mikhail Orlov
df. 770 2 4 6
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 396 2 1 3
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 362 6 9 15
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Denis Vengryzhanovsky
fw. 4 0 0 0
Daniil Ganushkin
df. 3 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+160
+280
+140
-136
+100

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2020-2021
02/27/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
01/11/20
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
09/17/19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
02/03/19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
01/27/19
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
01/07/19
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
12/29/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
12/27/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
W
12/25/21
Admiral
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
12/23/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
12/22/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
W
12/10/21
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
12/08/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
12/02/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
11/30/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
11/28/21
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
LS
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
11/23/21
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
11/21/21
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
11/19/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
W
11/17/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
W
11/15/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
LS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
WO
11/01/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/21
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
WO
10/26/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
10/19/21
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
WS
10/16/21
Severstal
Neftekhimik
LO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
L
10/12/21
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
W
10/09/21
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/07/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
LO
10/03/21
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
10/01/21
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
W
09/24/21
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
LO
09/20/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
09/18/21
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/16/21
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
W
09/02/21
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
Torpedo
12/30/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
12/27/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
12/25/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
12/23/21
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
12/21/21
Avangard
Torpedo
LO
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
12/08/21
CSKA
Torpedo
W
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
LS
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/29/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
11/27/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
L
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
6
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
9
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
5
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
9
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
3
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
4
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
5
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
2
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
3
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68
2
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
5
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
6
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60
7
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
8
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
9
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
15
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
18
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 23-13 9
2
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
5
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
9
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
10
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 13-13 7
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
12
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-18 7
13
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Severstal
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 14-18 6
15
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-15 5
17
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-17 5
18
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 16-14 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
24 11 3 1 5 3 1 60-51 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
11
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
12
Sibir
23 8 4 2 9 0 0 53-54 28
13
CSKA
21 10 2 1 7 0 1 54-47 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 1 1 7 1 2 51-51 25
15
Barys
24 7 2 2 11 2 0 62-69 24
16
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
25 12 2 3 6 2 0 86-59 36
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
3
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
21 11 1 2 7 0 0 73-57 28
7
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
9
Ak Bars
19 8 2 3 5 1 0 51-43 27
10
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
21 2 3 1 11 2 2 41-70 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17