Bets and tips for the game Neftekhimik — Torpedo

February 27, 09:00 am (EST)
February 27, 09:00 am (EST)
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
Stadium: Neftekhim Arena (Nizhnekamsk, Russia)

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Neftekhimik

Vyacheslav Bucaev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Ivannikov
gk. 2,066 -111 0 0
Fyodor Korotayev
gk. 282 -21 0 0
Artem Evpak
gk. 0 0 0 0
Yaroslav Ozolin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexei Volgin
df. 1,150 6 16 22
Alexander Osipov
df. 1,003 3 7 10
Otso Rantakari
df. 917 4 7 11
Alexander Bryntsev
df. 902 3 7 10
Roman Abrosimov
df. 541 2 2 4
Kirill Vorobiev
df. 537 3 0 3
Gleb Semyonov
df. 411 1 3 4
Aleksey Puzanov
df. 262 0 2 2
Bulat Motygullin
df. 196 0 0 0
Dinar Khairullov
df. 20 0 0 0
Sergei Martynov
df. 1 0 0 0
Marat Khairullin
fw. 930 15 11 26
Libor Hudacek
fw. 858 17 21 38
Rafael Bikmullin
fw. 741 9 12 21
Ildar Shiksatdarov
fw. 739 5 9 14
Bulat Shafigullin
fw. 731 7 7 14
Pavel Poryadin
fw. 697 13 15 28
Vladimir Galuzin
fw. 653 4 12 16
Jonas Enlund
fw. 597 3 10 13
Timur Sharifyanov
fw. 578 1 5 6
Andrey Chivilev
fw. 449 3 6 9
Timur Khafizov
fw. 426 3 0 3
Linus Johansson
fw. 413 4 5 9
Daniel Butsayev
fw. 407 4 7 11
Brandon McMillan
fw. 349 2 4 6
Nikita Popugaev
fw. 260 1 5 6
Mikhail Byakin
fw. 194 2 1 3
Artyom Golubovich
fw. 127 1 0 1
Vladislav Shutov
fw. 92 1 0 1
Maxim Polkin
fw. 47 0 0 0
Ilya Paranin
fw. 25 0 0 0
Will not play
Mikhail Sidorov
df. 453 1 4 5
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 1,484 -61 0 0
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 886 -44 2 2
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 460 -20 0 0
Chris Wideman
df. 1,258 9 30 39
Mikhail Orlov
df. 1,112 0 7 7
Brady Austin
df. 999 3 10 13
Mark Marin
df. 837 3 5 8
Georgy Misharin
df. 829 0 5 5
Ziyat Paigin
df. 815 6 7 13
Artem Alyaev
df. 546 0 6 6
Semion Rycjkin
df. 301 3 2 5
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 1,187 21 39 60
Andy Miele
fw. 1,040 19 25 44
Andrei Belevich
fw. 923 5 12 17
Anton Shenfeld
fw. 896 12 15 27
Justin Kloos
fw. 818 11 8 19
Jordan Szwarz
fw. 808 10 17 27
Kirill Urakov
fw. 762 7 3 10
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 747 15 17 32
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 704 10 8 18
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 555 10 1 11
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 359 2 1 3
Chris Terry
fw. 277 8 8 16
Danil Veryayev
fw. 263 0 1 1
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
fw. 218 2 4 6
Vadim Pereskokov
fw. 210 1 4 5
Alexey Drobin
fw. 179 0 1 1
Will not play
Danil Voevodin
fw. 144 2 2 4
Nikita Bobryashov
df. 93 0 0 0
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 38 0 0 0
Semyon Kizimov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 11 0 0 0
Yegor Yuzlenko
df. 8 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 6 0 0 0
Maksim Fedotov
df. 1 0 0 0
Nikolay Safronov
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2019-2020
01/11/20
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
09/17/19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2018-2019
02/03/19
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
01/27/19
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
01/07/19
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
12/08/18
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
KHL 2017-2018
01/10/18
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
More games

Current Form

Neftekhimik
02/25/21
Neftekhimik
Severstal
LO
02/23/21
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
W
02/20/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
L
02/18/21
Amur
Neftekhimik
WO
02/16/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
LO
02/07/21
Avangard
Neftekhimik
L
02/05/21
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
02/03/21
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
01/31/21
Neftekhimik
HC Sochi
L
01/28/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
01/26/21
Sibir
Neftekhimik
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
01/17/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/13/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
WO
01/10/21
Vityaz
Neftekhimik
L
01/08/21
CSKA
Neftekhimik
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
WS
01/03/21
Neftekhimik
Sibir
W
12/30/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik
W
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
L
12/26/20
Avtomobilist
Neftekhimik
L
12/24/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
L
12/13/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
L
12/11/20
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik
L
12/09/20
HC Spartak
Neftekhimik
L
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
L
12/01/20
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/29/20
Neftekhimik
Tractor
W
11/27/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
L
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
L
11/22/20
Neftekhimik
HC Spartak
W
11/19/20
Neftekhimik
CSKA
L
11/16/20
HC Dynamo
Neftekhimik
L
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
11/12/20
Neftekhimik
Barys
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
11/07/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
11/01/20
Neftekhimik
Sibir
L
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
L
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
L
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
L
10/22/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
10/18/20
Tractor
Neftekhimik
L
10/16/20
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
WO
10/05/20
Neftekhimik
Metallurg
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
W
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
WS
09/18/20
Neftekhimik
Avangard
L
09/15/20
Neftekhimik
Avtomobilist
L
09/13/20
SKA
Neftekhimik
L
09/09/20
Jokerit
Neftekhimik
L
09/06/20
Neftekhimik
Vityaz
W
09/04/20
Neftekhimik
SKA
L
Torpedo
02/25/21
Tractor
Torpedo
L
02/23/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
02/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
LO
02/18/21
Torpedo
HC Spartak
L
02/05/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
02/03/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
W
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
01/29/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
L
01/27/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo
W
01/25/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
LO
01/19/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
01/15/21
HC Dynamo
Torpedo
L
01/13/21
Avangard
Torpedo
W
01/10/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
01/07/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
01/05/21
Neftekhimik
Torpedo
0
:
0
2
:
1
S
LS
01/03/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
W
12/30/20
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
12/28/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/23/20
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
12/21/20
Torpedo
Barys
LO
12/15/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
L
12/11/20
Barys
Torpedo
W
12/08/20
Torpedo
CSKA
L
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
WO
12/03/20
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
12/01/20
Torpedo
Tractor
W
11/29/20
Torpedo
Metallurg
L
11/26/20
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
11/24/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
11/21/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
L
11/17/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
W
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
10/30/20
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
10/28/20
Tractor
Torpedo
L
10/26/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
WO
10/21/20
CSKA
Torpedo
WO
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
L
10/16/20
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
LS
10/12/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
L
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
10/02/20
Sibir
Torpedo
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
09/27/20
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
LO
09/20/20
SKA
Torpedo
L
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
LO
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
09/13/20
Metallurg
Torpedo
L
09/11/20
Avtomobilist
Torpedo
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
09/08/20
Torpedo
SKA
L
09/05/20
Torpedo
Sibir
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
3
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
4
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
5
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
6
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
7
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
8
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
9
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
10
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
11
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
12
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
5
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
7
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
8
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
9
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
10
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
11
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
2
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
3
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
4
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
5
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
6
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
2
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
3
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
4
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
5
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
6
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
3
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
4
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
5
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
6
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
2
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
3
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
5
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
59 33 3 5 10 5 3 185-130 90
2
CSKA
59 33 5 4 12 3 2 181-121 89
3
HC Dynamo
59 33 5 0 15 2 4 190-136 82
4
Avangard
59 32 3 0 12 7 5 175-132 82
5
Lokomotiv
59 29 5 3 15 5 2 177-125 81
6
Salavat Yulaev
59 28 5 5 16 4 1 180-147 81
7
SKA
59 32 2 2 15 4 4 174-124 80
8
Metallurg
59 31 0 6 16 5 1 163-135 80
9
Jokerit
60 26 4 2 19 7 2 174-153 73
10
Tractor
59 27 4 2 20 3 3 154-141 72
11
Barys
59 20 8 3 21 5 2 145-152 69
12
Avtomobilist
59 24 3 3 21 5 3 152-150 68
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
59 17 10 5 24 2 1 165-170 67
14
Severstal
59 22 6 3 24 1 3 145-157 66
15
Torpedo
59 22 3 4 22 6 2 168-165 66
16
HC Spartak
59 20 7 1 24 5 2 154-168 63
17
Vityaz
59 20 3 3 28 2 3 150-172 57
18
Sibir
59 19 5 2 29 1 3 142-155 56
19
Amur
59 17 5 1 29 2 5 143-169 53
20
Neftekhimik
59 13 3 2 39 2 0 130-212 38
21
HC Sochi
59 12 2 0 36 6 3 119-198 37
22
Kunlun RS
59 11 1 1 38 6 2 138-208 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
59 5 2 2 41 6 3 124-208 27
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 17-8 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 25-11 10
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 16-8 9
4
Sibir
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 14-9 8
5
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 18-14 8
6
Amur
5 2 1 0 0 2 0 15-12 8
7
Avangard
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 14-8 7
8
HC Spartak
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 15-11 7
9
Tractor
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-13 7
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 12-12 7
11
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-9 6
12
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 11-9 6
13
Severstal
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 17-17 6
15
Ak Bars
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-15 6
16
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 6-9 6
17
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 9-13 5
18
Metallurg
5 0 0 2 2 1 0 10-13 5
19
Torpedo
5 0 0 1 3 1 0 10-15 3
20
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-17 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 9-21 1
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 5-17 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
29 18 2 2 1 3 3 94-56 50
2
Lokomotiv
29 19 3 1 4 0 2 97-51 48
3
Avangard
29 20 1 0 4 1 3 93-58 46
4
CSKA
30 17 3 0 6 3 1 90-62 44
5
HC Dynamo
30 17 3 0 7 1 2 98-66 43
6
Salavat Yulaev
30 15 2 3 7 2 1 100-78 43
7
Torpedo
30 16 0 1 7 5 1 98-77 40
8
SKA
29 15 2 1 7 1 3 86-65 40
9
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
10
Jokerit
30 14 2 1 9 3 1 94-78 38
11
Tractor
30 12 4 1 10 1 2 82-73 37
12
Severstal
30 15 1 1 12 0 1 77-74 35
13
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
14
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
15
Avtomobilist
29 11 2 1 10 2 3 80-75 33
16
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
17
Barys
30 10 2 2 11 3 2 72-78 33
18
HC Spartak
29 8 4 1 11 5 0 76-84 31
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
30 6 8 1 14 1 0 81-88 31
20
Neftekhimik
29 7 2 2 17 1 0 65-88 23
21
Kunlun RS
29 7 0 0 16 4 2 73-102 20
22
HC Sochi
29 6 0 0 17 4 2 60-96 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 3 0 1 21 3 1 58-91 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
29 16 2 4 6 0 1 91-59 45
2
Metallurg
30 13 0 6 7 4 0 83-66 42
3
SKA
30 17 0 1 8 3 1 88-59 40
4
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 2 0 8 1 2 92-70 39
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 13 3 2 9 2 0 80-69 38
7
Avangard
30 12 2 0 8 6 2 82-74 36
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
29 11 2 4 10 1 1 84-82 36
9
Barys
29 10 6 1 10 2 0 73-74 36
10
Tractor
29 15 0 1 10 2 1 72-68 35
11
Avtomobilist
30 13 1 2 11 3 0 72-75 35
12
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
13
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
14
HC Spartak
30 12 3 0 13 0 2 78-84 32
15
Severstal
29 7 5 2 12 1 2 68-83 31
16
Torpedo
29 6 3 3 15 1 1 70-88 26
17
Vityaz
29 7 3 1 16 1 1 71-88 24
18
Sibir
29 9 1 1 17 0 1 67-72 23
19
HC Sochi
30 6 2 0 19 2 1 59-102 19
20
Amur
29 3 3 1 18 1 3 63-105 18
21
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
22
HC Dinamo Riga
30 2 2 1 20 3 2 66-117 15
23
Kunlun RS
30 4 1 1 22 2 0 65-106 14
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel