4:2
Salavat Yulaev — Admiral Game completed December 6, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Admiral December 6, 2021

December 6, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
December 6, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
4 : 2
Admiral
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Sergey Yudakov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,430 -42 1 1
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 664 -25 0 0
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 523 1 6 7
Grigory Panin
df. 503 3 6 9
Pavel Koledov
df. 465 2 6 8
Andrei Zubarev
df. 460 2 0 2
Philip Larsen
df. 454 1 9 10
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 395 2 2 4
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 349 0 3 3
Sakari Manninen
fw. 649 15 10 25
Markus Granlund
fw. 616 6 22 28
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 580 11 7 18
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 563 9 13 22
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 544 7 14 21
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 463 5 6 11
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 422 3 4 7
Geoff Platt
fw. 418 3 6 9
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 247 2 3 5
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 240 2 2 4
Danil Alalykin
fw. 197 2 2 4
Artem Pimenov
fw. 86 1 0 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 32 0 1 1
Will not play
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 622 10 9 19
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 521 3 4 7
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 284 2 4 6
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 173 1 2 3
Viktor Antipin
df. 96 0 0 0
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 47 0 1 1
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 29 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 9 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Admiral

Leonid Tambiev
io coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Nikita Serebryakov
gk. 1,695 -78 0 0
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 420 -25 0 0
Libor Šulák
df. 779 5 12 17
Voyteh Mozik
df. 723 2 7 9
Dinar Hamidullin
df. 513 3 5 8
Leonid Metalnikov
df. 480 0 1 1
Fyodor Belyakov
df. 402 0 0 0
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 362 0 1 1
Daniil Kolokoltsev
df. 77 0 0 0
Andrei Obidin
fw. 519 3 6 9
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 518 5 4 9
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 483 4 9 13
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 480 4 9 13
Dmitry Sayustov
fw. 473 4 2 6
Evgeniy Grachov
fw. 438 4 5 9
Josh Kestner
fw. 394 4 6 10
Mark Verba
fw. 393 4 0 4
Rihards Bukarts
fw. 308 5 3 8
Pavel Makarenko
fw. 278 0 1 1
Miks Indrasis
fw. 121 1 1 2
Vladislav Kaletnik
fw. 93 1 0 1
Daniil Gutik
fw. 14 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Shevchenko
fw. 432 2 5 7
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 368 3 4 7
Artyom Manukyan
fw. 281 1 1 2
Evgeniy Artyuhin
fw. 275 0 0 0
Maxim Matyshkin
df. 236 0 3 3
Mikhail Patrikeyev
df. 175 1 0 1
Danila Polivko
df. 126 0 0 0
Andrey Ermakov
df. 109 0 0 0
Daniil Ilyin
fw. 94 0 0 0
Denis Sinyagin
gk. 60 -6 0 0
Aleksandr Sychushkin
fw. 24 0 0 0
Igor Titunnikov
fw. 4 0 0 0
Mikhail Bilyi
df. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-303
+525
+575
+135
-166

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
02/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
02/02/20
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
01/31/20
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
01/21/20
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
KHL 2018-2019
02/16/19
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
02/14/19
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
12/01/18
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
11/16/18
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
KHL 2017-2018
10/31/17
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
Admiral
12/04/21
Avtomobilist
Admiral
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/28/21
Admiral
HC Sochi
L
11/26/21
Admiral
Avtomobilist
L
11/24/21
Admiral
Avangard
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/21/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
L
11/17/21
Jokerit
Admiral
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
L
11/07/21
Vityaz
Admiral
0
:
0
0
:
2
S
WS
11/05/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
11/03/21
Tractor
Admiral
L
10/30/21
Admiral
Jokerit
L
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
L
10/26/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/24/21
Admiral
CSKA
L
10/21/21
Amur
Admiral
W
10/19/21
Lokomotiv
Admiral
W
10/17/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Admiral
L
10/15/21
CSKA
Admiral
L
10/12/21
Admiral
Tractor
L
10/11/21
Admiral
Tractor
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
10/06/21
Admiral
Vityaz
W
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
W
09/28/21
Kunlun RS
Admiral
L
09/26/21
Neftekhimik
Admiral
L
09/24/21
Ak Bars
Admiral
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
L
09/17/21
Admiral
Severstal
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
L
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
LO
09/08/21
Severstal
Admiral
LO
09/06/21
SKA
Admiral
L
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
LS
09/02/21
HC Spartak
Admiral
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
35 22 2 4 6 1 0 126-80 57
2
Tractor
38 16 4 6 9 2 1 117-91 55
3
Ak Bars
36 15 3 4 9 5 0 86-81 49
4
Salavat Yulaev
36 18 2 1 12 1 2 95-77 45
5
Avangard
35 18 1 1 13 1 1 100-80 42
6
Sibir
36 16 0 3 13 3 1 78-75 42
7
Avtomobilist
36 13 2 1 15 2 3 112-100 37
8
Neftekhimik
36 11 2 2 16 3 2 88-106 35
9
Amur
37 9 2 4 17 3 2 74-94 35
10
Barys
35 8 3 3 17 2 2 87-109 32
11
Kunlun RS
35 7 1 1 23 2 1 75-135 21
12
Admiral
36 5 0 2 24 2 3 59-119 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
36 22 2 1 11 0 0 125-86 50
2
Jokerit
36 17 3 2 8 4 2 112-88 50
3
CSKA
36 15 6 3 10 1 1 89-75 50
4
Severstal
35 14 3 5 9 2 2 84-73 48
5
SKA
35 16 2 3 9 2 3 108-78 47
6
Lokomotiv
36 15 2 1 11 4 3 89-79 43
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
36 13 4 0 12 3 4 106-113 41
8
HC Spartak
37 13 5 0 16 1 2 90-95 39
9
Torpedo
36 15 1 0 15 2 3 91-87 37
10
HC Sochi
36 11 3 1 17 1 3 84-94 34
11
HC Dinamo Riga
34 9 1 1 16 2 5 69-103 29
12
Vityaz
36 7 0 2 17 5 5 88-114 28
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
36 17 3 2 8 4 2 112-88 50
2
SKA
35 16 2 3 9 2 3 108-78 47
3
HC Spartak
37 13 5 0 16 1 2 90-95 39
4
Torpedo
36 15 1 0 15 2 3 91-87 37
5
HC Sochi
36 11 3 1 17 1 3 84-94 34
6
Vityaz
36 7 0 2 17 5 5 88-114 28
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
36 18 2 1 12 1 2 95-77 45
2
Avangard
35 18 1 1 13 1 1 100-80 42
3
Sibir
36 16 0 3 13 3 1 78-75 42
4
Amur
37 9 2 4 17 3 2 74-94 35
5
Barys
35 8 3 3 17 2 2 87-109 32
6
Admiral
36 5 0 2 24 2 3 59-119 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
35 22 2 4 6 1 0 126-80 57
2
Tractor
38 16 4 6 9 2 1 117-91 55
3
Ak Bars
36 15 3 4 9 5 0 86-81 49
4
Avtomobilist
36 13 2 1 15 2 3 112-100 37
5
Neftekhimik
36 11 2 2 16 3 2 88-106 35
6
Kunlun RS
35 7 1 1 23 2 1 75-135 21
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
36 22 2 1 11 0 0 125-86 50
2
CSKA
36 15 6 3 10 1 1 89-75 50
3
Severstal
35 14 3 5 9 2 2 84-73 48
4
Lokomotiv
36 15 2 1 11 4 3 89-79 43
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
36 13 4 0 12 3 4 106-113 41
6
HC Dinamo Riga
34 9 1 1 16 2 5 69-103 29
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
35 22 2 4 6 1 0 126-80 57
2
Tractor
38 16 4 6 9 2 1 117-91 55
3
HC Dynamo
36 22 2 1 11 0 0 125-86 50
4
Jokerit
36 17 3 2 8 4 2 112-88 50
5
CSKA
36 15 6 3 10 1 1 89-75 50
6
Ak Bars
36 15 3 4 9 5 0 86-81 49
7
Severstal
35 14 3 5 9 2 2 84-73 48
8
SKA
35 16 2 3 9 2 3 108-78 47
9
Salavat Yulaev
36 18 2 1 12 1 2 95-77 45
10
Lokomotiv
36 15 2 1 11 4 3 89-79 43
11
Avangard
35 18 1 1 13 1 1 100-80 42
12
Sibir
36 16 0 3 13 3 1 78-75 42
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
36 13 4 0 12 3 4 106-113 41
14
HC Spartak
37 13 5 0 16 1 2 90-95 39
15
Torpedo
36 15 1 0 15 2 3 91-87 37
16
Avtomobilist
36 13 2 1 15 2 3 112-100 37
17
Neftekhimik
36 11 2 2 16 3 2 88-106 35
18
Amur
37 9 2 4 17 3 2 74-94 35
19
HC Sochi
36 11 3 1 17 1 3 84-94 34
20
Barys
35 8 3 3 17 2 2 87-109 32
21
HC Dinamo Riga
34 9 1 1 16 2 5 69-103 29
22
Vityaz
36 7 0 2 17 5 5 88-114 28
23
Kunlun RS
35 7 1 1 23 2 1 75-135 21
24
Admiral
36 5 0 2 24 2 3 59-119 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Sibir
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
2
Amur
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 9-4 8
3
HC Sochi
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-8 8
4
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
5
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 20-13 8
6
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
7
Severstal
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-6 8
8
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
9
Ak Bars
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-13 7
10
Avtomobilist
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-9 6
11
Barys
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-13 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 15-14 6
13
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 9-10 6
14
Lokomotiv
5 0 1 1 1 2 0 5-7 6
15
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 15-12 5
16
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-14 5
17
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-13 5
18
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-15 4
19
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 1 2 0 2 12-16 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-15 3
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 5-10 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 9-17 3
23
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-23 2
24
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-18 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
19 9 3 1 4 1 1 46-38 28
2
Tractor
19 9 2 3 5 0 0 55-42 28
3
Torpedo
22 11 1 0 7 1 2 62-52 27
4
HC Dynamo
18 12 1 0 5 0 0 60-37 26
5
Avangard
18 11 1 1 5 0 0 56-35 26
6
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
7
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26
8
Jokerit
16 7 3 2 2 2 0 61-42 26
9
CSKA
17 9 2 1 4 0 1 41-31 25
10
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24
11
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23
12
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23
13
Neftekhimik
20 7 1 2 7 2 1 53-51 23
14
Avtomobilist
18 8 1 0 6 1 2 60-46 21
15
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
16
Salavat Yulaev
17 6 1 1 7 0 2 35-43 18
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 1 0 5 2 2 46-54 18
18
HC Dinamo Riga
17 7 0 0 7 0 3 37-49 17
19
HC Sochi
19 4 3 0 9 1 2 46-58 17
20
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
21
Barys
18 4 2 1 9 2 0 38-55 16
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
23
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 1 11 1 1 44-67 12
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
3
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
4
CSKA
19 6 4 2 6 1 0 48-44 25
5
HC Dynamo
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 65-49 24
6
Jokerit
20 10 0 0 6 2 2 51-46 24
7
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 7 3 0 7 1 2 60-59 23
9
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
10
Sibir
20 8 0 1 7 3 1 43-42 22
11
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20
12
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20
13
Amur
20 5 1 1 9 3 1 39-53 18
14
HC Sochi
17 7 0 1 8 0 1 38-36 17
15
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16
16
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16
17
Barys
17 4 1 2 8 0 2 49-54 16
18
Vityaz
18 5 0 1 9 2 1 44-53 15
19
HC Spartak
16 4 3 0 8 0 1 39-44 15
20
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 0 9 1 1 35-55 12
21
HC Dinamo Riga
17 2 1 1 9 2 2 32-54 12
22
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10
23
Admiral
20 2 0 1 13 2 2 31-66 10
24
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
Comments
KHL
Week 14