3:2
Salavat Yulaev — Ak Bars Game completed February 18, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Ak Bars

February 18, 09:00 am (EST)
February 18, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
3 : 2
Ak Bars
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Sergei Morozov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 2,229 -86 1 1
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 720 -25 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 901 8 8 16
Philip Larsen
df. 843 9 22 31
Pavel Koledov
df. 805 3 4 7
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 792 1 5 6
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 750 4 7 11
Grigory Panin
df. 747 1 6 7
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 453 2 3 5
Sakari Manninen
fw. 1,062 17 31 48
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 952 26 33 59
Markus Granlund
fw. 935 23 27 50
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 822 10 21 31
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 778 8 21 29
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 702 5 7 12
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 636 4 15 19
Geoff Platt
fw. 620 9 5 14
Rodion Amirov
fw. 476 8 4 12
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 370 2 1 3
Artem Pimenov
fw. 352 1 4 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 264 1 0 1
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 243 2 2 4
Will not play
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 490 3 7 10
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Dmitri Korobov
df. 453 0 7 7
Aleksey Semenov
df. 443 0 2 2
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 348 1 1 2
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 108 2 0 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ak Bars

Dmitriy Kvartalnov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Adam Reydeborn
gk. 1,467 -43 0 0
Timur Bilyalov
gk. 1,393 -51 2 2
Dmitry Yudin
df. 844 4 11 15
Andrei Pedan
df. 818 6 10 16
Nikita Lyamkin
df. 782 1 9 10
Albert Yarullin
df. 687 2 12 14
Mikael Vikstrand
df. 619 1 10 11
Kristian Khenkel
df. 609 2 5 7
Konstantin Luchevnikov
df. 256 0 2 2
Stéphane Da Costa
fw. 763 25 29 54
Dmitry Voronkov
fw. 704 7 11 18
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 702 16 11 27
Harri Pesonen
fw. 696 7 11 18
Mikhail Glukhov
fw. 681 9 8 17
Patrice Cormier
fw. 647 6 13 19
Artyom Lukoyanov
fw. 605 6 6 12
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 574 10 10 20
Artem Galimov
fw. 550 5 8 13
Alexander Burmistrov
fw. 548 6 10 16
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 460 2 2 4
Danis Zaripov
fw. 446 6 16 22
Ilya Safonov
fw. 212 2 2 4
Will not play
Nigel Dawes
fw. 690 23 19 42
Kirill Petrov
fw. 687 13 11 24
Trevor Merfi
df. 663 2 14 16
Danil Zhuravlyov
df. 535 3 10 13
Roman Rukavishnikov
df. 484 1 3 4
Roman Lyubimov
fw. 385 3 4 7
Amir Miftahov
gk. 373 -14 0 0
Nikita Dynyak
fw. 321 1 6 7
Kamil Fazylzyanov
df. 203 1 0 1
Ivan Yemets
fw. 177 4 0 4
Artur Akhtyamov
gk. 103 -5 0 0
Maxim Marushev
fw. 67 0 1 1
Alexander Hovanov
fw. 64 0 0 0
Saveli Kuvardin
fw. 53 0 0 0
Nikolai Bogatov
df. 47 0 1 1
Ruslan Galimzyanov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Vyacheslav Peksa
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-129
-105
+138
+250
+175
-208
+155

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
02/25/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
01/23/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
12/23/19
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
12/19/19
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
11/24/19
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
10/19/19
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
KHL 2018-2019
02/20/19
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
Ak Bars
02/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
W
02/05/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
L
02/03/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
02/01/21
Tractor
Ak Bars
W
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
W
01/28/21
Avtomobilist
Ak Bars
W
01/21/21
Ak Bars
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
LS
01/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
01/17/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
01/15/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
W
01/12/21
Barys
Ak Bars
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
L
01/08/21
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
3
:
1
S
WS
01/06/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
W
12/24/20
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
12/22/20
HC Spartak
Ak Bars
W
12/14/20
Jokerit
Ak Bars
W
12/13/20
Ak Bars
Jokerit
W
12/11/20
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/09/20
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
12/06/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
12/03/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
W
12/01/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
W
11/25/20
Metallurg
Ak Bars
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
WS
11/23/20
Avangard
Ak Bars
L
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
W
11/19/20
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
11/16/20
Ak Bars
Avtomobilist
W
11/14/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
11/12/20
Tractor
Ak Bars
L
11/10/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
W
10/30/20
Ak Bars
Sibir
W
10/27/20
Ak Bars
Neftekhimik
W
10/23/20
Barys
Ak Bars
W
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
L
10/19/20
Sibir
Ak Bars
W
10/16/20
Ak Bars
Barys
LO
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
W
10/13/20
Ak Bars
Tractor
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
LS
10/10/20
Neftekhimik
Ak Bars
LO
10/08/20
Vityaz
Ak Bars
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
L
09/29/20
Torpedo
Ak Bars
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
LO
09/25/20
SKA
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
1
S
WS
09/22/20
Ak Bars
Avangard
1
:
1
1
:
0
S
WS
09/20/20
Ak Bars
HC Sochi
W
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/13/20
HC Sochi
Ak Bars
W
09/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Ak Bars
W
09/06/20
Ak Bars
SKA
WO
09/04/20
Ak Bars
Vityaz
L
09/02/20
CSKA
Ak Bars
WO

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
4
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
5
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
11
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
12
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
3
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
4
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
5
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
6
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
8
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
9
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
2
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
3
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
4
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
5
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
6
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
3
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
4
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
2
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
3
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
5
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
55 33 2 5 9 4 2 175-118 86
2
CSKA
55 32 5 3 10 3 2 173-113 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
56 31 4 0 15 2 4 176-131 76
5
Metallurg
56 31 0 4 15 5 1 158-131 76
6
SKA
55 30 2 2 13 4 4 164-116 76
7
Lokomotiv
55 26 5 3 15 5 1 164-119 74
8
Salavat Yulaev
55 24 5 5 16 4 1 167-139 73
9
Tractor
55 25 4 2 19 2 3 145-131 67
10
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
11
Jokerit
55 24 3 2 19 6 1 156-139 65
12
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
56 21 5 3 23 1 3 139-151 62
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
55 16 9 4 23 2 1 152-159 61
16
Vityaz
55 20 3 3 25 2 2 146-158 56
17
HC Spartak
55 18 6 1 24 4 2 140-160 56
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
56 15 5 1 29 1 5 131-160 48
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
56 12 3 2 38 1 0 127-206 35
22
Kunlun RS
55 11 1 1 34 6 2 130-193 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
55 4 2 2 38 6 3 117-197 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 17-9 10
2
CSKA
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
3
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 20-10 9
4
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-7 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 14-12 7
9
Tractor
5 1 1 1 1 0 1 16-14 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 15-13 6
11
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
12
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 14-13 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-11 6
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-19 4
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-19 4
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-17 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 17-18 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 11-16 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-20 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
28 17 3 0 4 3 1 88-56 44
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
28 13 2 3 7 2 1 92-72 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
27 14 2 1 6 1 3 81-62 38
10
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
11
Severstal
28 14 1 1 11 0 1 74-70 33
12
Amur
29 13 2 0 11 1 2 77-64 33
13
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
14
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
15
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
16
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
17
Jokerit
25 12 1 1 9 2 0 76-64 30
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
29 15 1 3 8 2 0 89-71 40
3
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
4
Metallurg
27 13 0 4 6 4 0 78-62 38
5
HC Dynamo
27 15 1 0 8 1 2 84-65 35
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
8
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
9
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
10
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
11
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
12
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 2 3 10 1 1 79-79 32
14
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
15
HC Spartak
28 11 2 0 13 0 2 72-80 28
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
29 6 1 0 21 1 0 65-121 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
28 4 1 1 20 2 0 60-98 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
28 1 2 1 19 3 2 61-111 13
KHL
Week 22
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel