4:0
Salavat Yulaev — Amur Game completed February 7, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Amur

February 7, 06:30 am (EST)
February 7, 06:30 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
4 : 0
Amur
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Victor Gashilov, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 2,170 -86 1 1
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 722 -25 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 881 8 8 16
Philip Larsen
df. 824 9 22 31
Pavel Koledov
df. 788 3 4 7
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 778 1 5 6
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 733 4 6 10
Grigory Panin
df. 729 1 4 5
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 478 3 7 10
Sakari Manninen
fw. 1,042 17 31 48
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 934 24 33 57
Markus Granlund
fw. 915 23 27 50
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 805 9 21 30
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 764 8 20 28
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 687 5 7 12
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 622 4 14 18
Geoff Platt
fw. 606 9 4 13
Rodion Amirov
fw. 461 7 4 11
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 359 2 1 3
Artem Pimenov
fw. 343 1 4 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 255 1 0 1
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 108 2 0 2
Will not play
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Dmitri Korobov
df. 453 0 7 7
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 453 2 3 5
Aleksey Semenov
df. 443 0 2 2
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 348 1 1 2
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 243 2 2 4
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 1,796 -75 0 0
Marek Langhamer
gk. 1,248 -58 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 1,032 2 7 9
Nikita Kamalov
df. 902 4 7 11
Gleb Koryagin
df. 787 2 7 9
Michal Jordan
df. 690 7 8 15
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 686 2 6 8
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 594 6 6 12
Dominik Mashin
df. 580 3 6 9
Nikita Zimin
df. 100 0 1 1
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 898 12 15 27
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 855 9 12 21
Denis Golybev
fw. 803 7 12 19
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 686 9 14 23
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 530 9 6 15
Dmitriy Lugin
fw. 521 5 13 18
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 293 4 2 6
Dmitry Arkhipov
fw. 292 3 3 6
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 248 2 2 4
Vladimir Mikhasyonok
fw. 210 2 2 4
Matvei Zaseda
fw. 47 2 2 4
Will not play
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 741 10 11 21
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 704 11 10 21
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 605 2 7 9
Danil Faizullin
fw. 386 1 5 6
Alexander P. Sharov
fw. 349 4 3 7
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 71 0 2 2
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 25 0 1 1
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0
Egor Kharchenko
df. 3 0 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-454
+300
-232
-181
+300
+450
-192
+145

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
KHL 2019-2020
01/29/20
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
0
:
0
1
:
0
S
01/28/20
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
11/22/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
09/14/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
02/12/19
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
02/02/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
01/26/19
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
Amur
02/05/21
Tractor
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
02/02/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/31/21
Amur
Sibir
W
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/21/21
CSKA
Amur
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
WO
01/17/21
Barys
Amur
L
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
W
01/06/21
Amur
Barys
W
01/04/21
Amur
Barys
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
12/28/20
Avtomobilist
Amur
L
12/26/20
Barys
Amur
L
12/24/20
Sibir
Amur
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
12/22/20
Sibir
Amur
L
12/10/20
Amur
Vityaz
W
12/08/20
Amur
Lokomotiv
L
12/05/20
Amur
HC Sochi
L
12/03/20
Amur
HC Spartak
W
11/28/20
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/26/20
Avangard
Amur
L
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
W
11/22/20
SKA
Amur
L
11/19/20
Amur
Metallurg
WO
11/17/20
Amur
Avangard
L
11/15/20
Amur
Avangard
W
11/13/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
11/01/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/30/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
L
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
5
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
6
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
7
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
8
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
9
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
10
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
11
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
12
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
53 31 5 2 10 3 2 167-110 81
2
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
3
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
4
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
5
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
6
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
8
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
9
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
10
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
2
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
3
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
4
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
5
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
6
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
2
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
3
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
4
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
5
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
6
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
3
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
4
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
5
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
6
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
53 31 5 2 10 3 2 167-110 81
2
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
3
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
5
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
54 32 2 5 9 4 2 171-115 84
2
CSKA
53 31 5 2 10 3 2 167-110 81
3
Metallurg
53 30 0 4 14 4 1 150-120 73
4
Avangard
53 29 2 0 11 6 5 157-122 73
5
HC Dynamo
54 29 4 0 15 2 4 165-125 72
6
SKA
53 28 2 2 13 4 4 158-113 72
7
Lokomotiv
54 25 5 3 15 5 1 161-117 72
8
Salavat Yulaev
54 23 5 5 16 4 1 163-139 71
9
Torpedo
55 22 3 4 19 5 2 161-152 65
10
Tractor
53 25 3 2 19 2 2 139-125 64
11
Avtomobilist
54 23 3 2 19 4 3 143-137 63
12
Barys
53 18 7 3 19 4 2 131-137 62
13
Jokerit
51 23 3 2 18 4 1 144-127 61
14
Severstal
53 21 4 3 21 1 3 133-142 60
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
53 15 9 4 22 2 1 144-150 59
16
Vityaz
53 19 3 3 24 2 2 140-151 54
17
HC Spartak
53 17 6 1 23 4 2 137-156 54
18
Sibir
54 17 3 2 28 1 3 128-146 48
19
Amur
53 15 4 1 28 0 5 128-153 45
20
HC Sochi
54 12 2 0 32 6 2 110-177 36
21
Neftekhimik
53 12 2 2 37 0 0 122-199 32
22
Kunlun RS
52 10 0 1 33 6 2 117-182 30
23
HC Dinamo Riga
52 4 2 2 35 6 3 112-186 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-6 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 17-5 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 16-9 9
4
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 14-11 9
5
Ak Bars
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
6
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 15-6 8
7
Torpedo
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 16-10 8
8
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 15-13 7
9
Severstal
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-14 6
11
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 12-12 6
12
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 11-10 5
13
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
14
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
15
Lokomotiv
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-15 5
16
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 4
17
Sibir
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
18
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 10-17 2
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 7-15 2
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 12-19 2
22
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-16 0
23
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 12-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
2
Avangard
26 18 1 0 3 1 3 83-53 42
3
CSKA
27 16 3 0 4 3 1 85-55 42
4
Lokomotiv
25 16 3 1 4 0 1 84-45 41
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Torpedo
28 16 0 1 6 4 1 94-71 39
7
Salavat Yulaev
27 12 2 3 7 2 1 88-72 37
8
Metallurg
27 17 0 0 8 1 1 75-62 36
9
SKA
25 12 2 1 6 1 3 75-59 34
10
Severstal
26 14 1 1 9 0 1 70-62 33
11
Vityaz
29 13 0 2 12 1 1 78-82 32
12
Tractor
26 11 3 1 9 1 1 71-61 32
13
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
14
Sibir
28 10 3 1 11 1 2 73-79 31
15
Amur
27 13 1 0 11 0 2 74-61 30
16
Barys
27 9 1 2 10 3 2 66-70 29
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 6 7 1 12 1 0 69-74 29
18
Jokerit
23 12 1 1 9 0 0 71-57 28
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
21
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 0 13 4 2 62-88 18
22
HC Sochi
27 6 0 0 15 4 2 57-89 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
25 3 0 1 17 3 1 52-80 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
26 15 2 2 6 0 1 82-55 39
2
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
3
Ak Bars
28 14 1 3 8 2 0 85-68 38
4
Metallurg
26 13 0 4 6 3 0 75-58 37
5
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
6
Jokerit
28 11 2 1 9 4 1 73-70 33
7
Barys
26 9 6 1 9 1 0 65-67 33
8
Tractor
27 14 0 1 10 1 1 68-64 32
9
Avtomobilist
26 12 1 2 9 2 0 67-65 32
10
HC Dynamo
25 13 1 0 8 1 2 73-59 31
11
Avangard
27 11 1 0 8 5 2 74-69 31
12
Lokomotiv
29 9 2 2 11 5 0 77-72 31
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
26 9 2 3 10 1 1 75-76 30
14
Severstal
27 7 3 2 12 1 2 63-80 27
15
HC Spartak
26 10 2 0 12 0 2 69-76 26
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
24 6 3 1 12 1 1 62-69 22
18
HC Sochi
27 6 2 0 17 2 0 53-88 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Amur
26 2 3 1 17 0 3 54-92 15
21
HC Dinamo Riga
27 1 2 1 18 3 2 60-106 13
22
Neftekhimik
26 6 0 0 20 0 0 60-114 12
23
Kunlun RS
27 4 0 1 20 2 0 55-94 12
KHL
Week 21
Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel