Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
4:1
Salavat Yulaev — Amur Game completed October 28, 2020
The next game between these teams
January 26, 2021 04:00 am

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Amur

October 28, 10:00 am (EDT)
October 28, 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
4 : 1
Amur
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Andris Ansons, Anton Lavrentyev

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 833 -36 0 0
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 111 -5 0 0
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 351 1 1 2
Dmitri Korobov
df. 321 0 5 5
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 287 2 3 5
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 274 2 5 7
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 250 1 2 3
Philip Larsen
df. 214 3 4 7
Grigory Panin
df. 186 1 0 1
Sakari Manninen
fw. 361 3 10 13
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 296 10 8 18
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 269 5 5 10
Markus Granlund
fw. 264 7 10 17
Rodion Amirov
fw. 255 3 3 6
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 251 2 2 4
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 239 2 10 12
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 198 1 3 4
Ilya Baranov
fw. 179 4 0 4
Artem Pimenov
fw. 110 0 1 1
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 95 1 0 1
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 89 0 0 0
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 77 1 0 1
Will not play
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 345 5 12 17
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 329 4 5 9
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Aleksey Semenov
df. 298 0 2 2
Pavel Koledov
df. 278 0 1 1
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 114 0 0 0
Danil Alalykin
fw. 107 1 0 1
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 100 2 0 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 72 0 2 2
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Igor Myasishchev
df. 21 0 0 0
Mikhail Kozlov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Alexsandr Pashin
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 6 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 2 0 0 0
Dmitri Braginsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Amur

Sergei Svetlov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Marek Langhamer
gk. 434 -24 0 0
Timur Shiyanov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Koryagin
df. 422 2 5 7
Pavel Turbin
df. 414 0 1 1
Nikita Kamalov
df. 393 2 5 7
Valeriy S. Vasiliev
df. 364 2 3 5
Maxim Ignatovich
df. 296 0 3 3
Michal Jordan
df. 234 3 2 5
Nikita Zimin
df. 41 0 0 0
Aleksandr Polunin
fw. 380 3 3 6
Vladimir Butuzov
fw. 376 7 7 14
Vladislav Ushenin
fw. 324 2 0 2
Vyacheslav Ushenin
fw. 319 0 6 6
Alexander Gorshkov
fw. 300 4 6 10
Denis Golybev
fw. 285 1 4 5
Valentin Pyanov
fw. 220 3 2 5
Danil Faizullin
fw. 192 0 2 2
Tomas Zohorna
fw. 188 3 4 7
Ginek Zogorna
fw. 151 0 5 5
Artur Gizdatullin
fw. 142 2 1 3
Kirill Rasskazov
fw. 139 5 2 7
Ignat Korotkikh
fw. 16 0 0 0
Will not play
Evgeny Alikin
gk. 741 -31 0 0
Alexander Kuznetsov
fw. 221 4 1 5
Yuri Sergiyenko
df. 203 0 1 1
Sergei Tereshchenko
df. 174 2 2 4
Artyom Zhelezkov
fw. 116 0 0 0
Dominik Mashin
df. 102 0 3 3
Nikita Aleksandrov
df. 57 0 0 0
Maxim Kapiturov
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Domnichev
fw. 15 0 0 0
Alexander Gopienko
df. 14 0 0 0
Danil Fyodorov
fw. 13 0 0 0
Mikhail Radenko
fw. 13 0 0 0
Sergei Ivanov
fw. 5 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
01/29/20
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
0
:
0
1
:
0
S
01/28/20
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
11/22/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
09/14/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
KHL 2018-2019
02/12/19
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
02/02/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
01/26/19
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
01/06/19
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
KHL 2017-2018
11/04/17
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
08/26/17
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
Amur
10/25/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/23/20
Amur
Tractor
L
10/21/20
Amur
Ak Bars
W
10/19/20
Amur
Jokerit
W
10/16/20
HC Sochi
Amur
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
WS
10/14/20
Ak Bars
Amur
L
10/12/20
Vityaz
Amur
L
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
W
10/06/20
Amur
Torpedo
W
10/04/20
Amur
Torpedo
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/02/20
Amur
SKA
L
09/26/20
HC Spartak
Amur
L
09/24/20
Torpedo
Amur
WO
09/22/20
Neftekhimik
Amur
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/20/20
Tractor
Amur
L
09/16/20
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/14/20
Amur
HC Dynamo
L
09/12/20
Amur
CSKA
L
09/09/20
Metallurg
Amur
L
09/07/20
Avangard
Amur
L
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
2
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
5
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
7
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
8
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
9
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
3
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
4
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
6
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
7
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
8
HC Spartak
20 7 0 1 8 3 1 50-58 20
9
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
2
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
3
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
4
HC Spartak
20 7 0 1 8 3 1 50-58 20
5
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
3
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
4
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
6
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
4
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
22 9 2 3 4 3 1 61-51 32
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Lokomotiv
19 10 2 2 4 0 1 56-30 29
5
Avangard
20 11 1 0 4 1 3 60-42 28
6
SKA
21 12 0 0 6 1 2 64-54 27
7
Metallurg
20 10 0 3 6 1 0 61-47 27
8
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
9
Salavat Yulaev
22 9 0 3 9 1 0 64-66 25
10
Severstal
19 7 3 1 7 0 1 42-51 23
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
12
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
13
HC Dynamo
18 8 1 0 7 1 1 50-47 20
14
HC Spartak
20 7 0 1 8 3 1 50-58 20
15
Vityaz
19 6 1 2 9 0 1 59-57 19
16
Torpedo
19 4 2 2 8 2 1 50-56 19
17
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
18
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
18 4 1 1 12 0 0 39-68 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-3 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
Severstal
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 14-10 8
5
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 14-7 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 10-12 7
7
Torpedo
5 1 2 0 1 0 1 12-12 7
8
SKA
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-11 6
9
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
10
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 18-17 5
14
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 17-17 5
15
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-15 5
16
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-18 4
19
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 12-17 4
20
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
21
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 12-22 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Ak Bars
10 5 1 1 1 1 1 27-18 16
4
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
5
Metallurg
11 6 0 0 4 1 0 31-25 13
6
SKA
11 6 0 0 4 0 1 33-30 13
7
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
8
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
9
HC Spartak
12 4 0 1 4 3 0 37-35 13
10
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
10 4 0 1 4 1 0 29-32 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 3 1 1 5 1 0 25-28 11
14
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
15
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
16
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 22-20 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
Lokomotiv
10 6 1 1 2 0 0 30-12 16
4
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
5
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
6
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Severstal
9 3 2 1 2 0 1 19-21 13
11
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
13
Vityaz
9 3 1 1 4 0 0 31-25 10
14
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
15
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
16
Avangard
9 3 0 0 4 1 1 23-24 8
17
Torpedo
10 0 2 2 6 0 0 21-29 8
18
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
19
Neftekhimik
8 3 0 0 5 0 0 19-33 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0