2:4
Salavat Yulaev — Avangard Game completed November 5, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Avangard November 5, 2021

November 5, 2021 07:30 am (EDT)
November 5, 2021 07:30 am (EDT) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
2 : 4
Avangard
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Roman Gofman, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,052 -31 0 0
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 505 -20 0 0
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 413 3 4 7
Grigory Panin
df. 385 2 6 8
Andrei Zubarev
df. 341 2 0 2
Philip Larsen
df. 330 1 6 7
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 233 1 1 2
Igor Myasishchev
df. 7 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 0 0 0 0
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 465 8 9 17
Markus Granlund
fw. 461 6 19 25
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 419 9 12 21
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 417 9 5 14
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 397 5 12 17
Geoff Platt
fw. 333 3 4 7
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 303 3 2 5
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 205 2 2 4
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 180 2 4 6
Danil Alalykin
fw. 177 1 2 3
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 145 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 39 0 1 1
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 7 0 0 0
Will not play
Sakari Manninen
fw. 491 13 10 23
Pavel Koledov
df. 397 2 5 7
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 393 1 6 7
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 355 4 5 9
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 270 0 2 2
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 159 1 1 2
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 126 0 1 1
Artem Pimenov
fw. 42 1 0 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 32 0 1 1
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 29 0 1 1
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Avangard

Bob Hartley
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Simon Hrubec
gk. 1,025 -43 1 1
Vasily Demchenko
gk. 410 -14 0 0
Nikita Dianov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Ville Pokka
df. 516 3 4 7
Oliwer Kaski
df. 472 4 12 16
Alexei Bereglazov
df. 440 3 3 6
Alexey Emelin
df. 415 1 2 3
Damir Sharipzyanov
df. 404 0 5 5
Kirill Gotovets
df. 315 0 2 2
Semyon Chistyakov
df. 109 0 1 1
Korban Nait
fw. 503 11 13 24
Nikolai Prokhorkin
fw. 360 3 5 8
Peter Cehlarik
fw. 328 11 4 15
Ilya Kablukov
fw. 282 0 0 0
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 268 2 4 6
Pavel Dedunov
fw. 241 0 1 1
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 237 0 2 2
Vladimir Brukvin
fw. 212 4 0 4
Alexander Dergachyov
fw. 170 2 2 4
Yaroslav Kosov
fw. 141 0 0 0
Nikita Komarov
fw. 100 0 1 1
Dmitry Shevchenko
fw. 96 0 0 0
Will not play
Nail Yakupov
fw. 454 6 8 14
Sergey Tolchinsky
fw. 318 3 13 16
Ivan Telegin
fw. 264 4 4 8
Arseni Gritsyuk
fw. 200 5 5 10
Francis Pare
fw. 194 2 2 4
Maxim Goncharov
df. 57 0 0 0
Egor Serdyuk
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+275
+290
-120
+110
-142

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2020-2021
02/25/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
KHL 2019-2020
03/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
03/09/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
03/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
03/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
03/03/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
Avangard
11/03/21
Neftekhimik
Avangard
LO
11/01/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/25/21
Avangard
SKA
L
10/22/21
Ak Bars
Avangard
L
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
W
10/18/21
HC Sochi
Avangard
W
10/16/21
Avangard
Sibir
W
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
W
10/11/21
Avangard
Avtomobilist
W
10/09/21
Avangard
HC Spartak
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
L
10/04/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
L
10/02/21
Tractor
Avangard
L
09/29/21
Avangard
HC Sochi
W
09/27/21
Avangard
Lokomotiv
L
09/21/21
HC Spartak
Avangard
W
09/17/21
Avtomobilist
Avangard
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
L
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
L
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
L
09/06/21
Avangard
Amur
WO
09/04/21
Avangard
Admiral
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
09/01/21
Avangard
CSKA
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
26 18 2 3 3 0 0 95-54 46
2
Tractor
27 13 1 5 6 1 1 86-68 40
3
Salavat Yulaev
26 15 2 1 6 1 1 81-53 38
4
Ak Bars
27 10 2 3 8 4 0 60-61 34
5
Avtomobilist
27 9 2 1 10 2 3 90-79 29
6
Avangard
24 11 1 1 10 1 0 64-60 27
7
Sibir
25 9 0 1 12 3 0 45-57 23
8
Neftekhimik
25 7 2 1 12 3 0 64-73 23
9
Barys
26 6 2 2 13 1 2 61-78 23
10
Amur
26 4 1 3 13 3 2 51-71 21
11
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 1 16 1 1 56-93 16
12
Admiral
25 5 0 0 15 2 3 45-83 15
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 13 1 3 4 2 3 87-56 39
2
Jokerit
26 12 3 2 5 2 2 86-68 38
3
HC Dynamo
25 15 1 0 9 0 0 89-66 32
4
Severstal
25 10 3 2 8 1 1 55-54 32
5
CSKA
25 10 4 1 9 1 0 52-50 31
6
Lokomotiv
26 12 1 0 9 2 2 68-61 30
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 11 3 0 9 2 0 75-74 30
8
HC Spartak
26 9 5 0 11 0 1 64-63 29
9
Torpedo
26 11 1 0 11 1 2 68-65 27
10
HC Dinamo Riga
24 8 1 0 10 2 3 52-74 23
11
Vityaz
25 6 0 1 12 4 2 67-80 20
12
HC Sochi
26 5 2 1 14 1 3 56-76 20
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
26 13 1 3 4 2 3 87-56 39
2
Jokerit
26 12 3 2 5 2 2 86-68 38
3
HC Spartak
26 9 5 0 11 0 1 64-63 29
4
Torpedo
26 11 1 0 11 1 2 68-65 27
5
Vityaz
25 6 0 1 12 4 2 67-80 20
6
HC Sochi
26 5 2 1 14 1 3 56-76 20
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
26 15 2 1 6 1 1 81-53 38
2
Avangard
24 11 1 1 10 1 0 64-60 27
3
Sibir
25 9 0 1 12 3 0 45-57 23
4
Barys
26 6 2 2 13 1 2 61-78 23
5
Amur
26 4 1 3 13 3 2 51-71 21
6
Admiral
25 5 0 0 15 2 3 45-83 15
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
26 18 2 3 3 0 0 95-54 46
2
Tractor
27 13 1 5 6 1 1 86-68 40
3
Ak Bars
27 10 2 3 8 4 0 60-61 34
4
Avtomobilist
27 9 2 1 10 2 3 90-79 29
5
Neftekhimik
25 7 2 1 12 3 0 64-73 23
6
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 1 16 1 1 56-93 16
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
25 15 1 0 9 0 0 89-66 32
2
Severstal
25 10 3 2 8 1 1 55-54 32
3
CSKA
25 10 4 1 9 1 0 52-50 31
4
Lokomotiv
26 12 1 0 9 2 2 68-61 30
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 11 3 0 9 2 0 75-74 30
6
HC Dinamo Riga
24 8 1 0 10 2 3 52-74 23
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
26 18 2 3 3 0 0 95-54 46
2
Tractor
27 13 1 5 6 1 1 86-68 40
3
SKA
26 13 1 3 4 2 3 87-56 39
4
Salavat Yulaev
26 15 2 1 6 1 1 81-53 38
5
Jokerit
26 12 3 2 5 2 2 86-68 38
6
Ak Bars
27 10 2 3 8 4 0 60-61 34
7
HC Dynamo
25 15 1 0 9 0 0 89-66 32
8
Severstal
25 10 3 2 8 1 1 55-54 32
9
CSKA
25 10 4 1 9 1 0 52-50 31
10
Lokomotiv
26 12 1 0 9 2 2 68-61 30
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 11 3 0 9 2 0 75-74 30
12
HC Spartak
26 9 5 0 11 0 1 64-63 29
13
Avtomobilist
27 9 2 1 10 2 3 90-79 29
14
Avangard
24 11 1 1 10 1 0 64-60 27
15
Torpedo
26 11 1 0 11 1 2 68-65 27
16
Sibir
25 9 0 1 12 3 0 45-57 23
17
HC Dinamo Riga
24 8 1 0 10 2 3 52-74 23
18
Neftekhimik
25 7 2 1 12 3 0 64-73 23
19
Barys
26 6 2 2 13 1 2 61-78 23
20
Amur
26 4 1 3 13 3 2 51-71 21
21
Vityaz
25 6 0 1 12 4 2 67-80 20
22
HC Sochi
26 5 2 1 14 1 3 56-76 20
23
Kunlun RS
25 6 0 1 16 1 1 56-93 16
24
Admiral
25 5 0 0 15 2 3 45-83 15
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 16-8 10
2
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 19-4 9
3
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-9 8
4
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 9-5 8
5
SKA
5 2 0 1 0 1 1 16-12 8
6
HC Sochi
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 11-8 7
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-13 6
8
CSKA
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 9-8 6
9
Neftekhimik
5 1 2 0 2 0 0 14-15 6
10
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
11
Barys
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 10-14 5
12
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 12-14 5
13
Amur
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 10-9 5
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 17-9 4
15
Tractor
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 15-10 4
16
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-16 4
17
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-11 4
18
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-14 4
19
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 6-13 4
20
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-20 4
21
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 2 0 2 12-21 4
22
Avangard
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-21 2
24
Admiral
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 6-19 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
13 10 1 0 2 0 0 44-30 22
2
Ak Bars
16 7 1 1 4 3 0 34-31 21
3
Severstal
14 6 3 1 3 0 1 31-29 21
4
Jokerit
12 5 3 2 1 1 0 51-34 21
5
Tractor
13 7 1 2 3 0 0 43-33 20
6
Torpedo
15 8 1 0 5 0 1 43-37 19
7
Lokomotiv
15 7 1 0 4 2 1 40-40 19
8
SKA
13 7 0 1 2 1 2 45-26 19
9
HC Spartak
14 7 2 0 5 0 0 37-32 18
10
Avangard
12 7 1 1 3 0 0 36-26 18
11
Salavat Yulaev
12 6 1 1 3 0 1 31-26 17
12
HC Dynamo
12 8 0 0 4 0 0 39-26 16
13
Neftekhimik
14 5 1 1 5 2 0 38-32 16
14
Avtomobilist
13 5 1 0 4 1 2 48-37 15
15
CSKA
11 6 1 0 4 0 0 22-21 14
16
Sibir
12 6 0 1 5 0 0 23-24 14
17
HC Dinamo Riga
11 6 0 0 3 0 2 28-31 14
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 5 1 0 3 2 0 34-34 14
19
Amur
13 2 1 3 6 0 1 29-35 13
20
Barys
13 3 2 0 7 1 0 24-39 11
21
HC Sochi
14 2 2 0 7 1 2 34-48 11
22
Kunlun RS
11 3 0 1 6 0 1 29-36 9
23
Vityaz
11 2 0 1 5 2 1 30-37 9
24
Admiral
12 3 0 0 8 0 1 23-37 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
13 8 1 3 1 0 0 51-24 24
2
Salavat Yulaev
14 9 1 0 3 1 0 50-27 21
3
SKA
13 6 1 2 2 1 1 42-30 20
4
Tractor
14 6 0 3 3 1 1 43-35 20
5
Jokerit
14 7 0 0 4 1 2 35-34 17
6
CSKA
14 4 3 1 5 1 0 30-29 17
7
HC Dynamo
13 7 1 0 5 0 0 50-40 16
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
14 6 2 0 6 0 0 41-40 16
9
Avtomobilist
14 4 1 1 6 1 1 42-42 14
10
Ak Bars
11 3 1 2 4 1 0 26-30 13
11
Barys
13 3 0 2 6 0 2 37-39 12
12
Lokomotiv
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 28-21 11
13
Severstal
11 4 0 1 5 1 0 24-25 11
14
Vityaz
14 4 0 0 7 2 1 37-43 11
15
HC Spartak
12 2 3 0 6 0 1 27-31 11
16
Avangard
12 4 0 0 7 1 0 28-34 9
17
HC Sochi
12 3 0 1 7 0 1 22-28 9
18
Sibir
13 3 0 0 7 3 0 22-33 9
19
HC Dinamo Riga
13 2 1 0 7 2 1 24-43 9
20
Torpedo
11 3 0 0 6 1 1 25-28 8
21
Amur
13 2 0 0 7 3 1 22-36 8
22
Admiral
13 2 0 0 7 2 2 22-46 8
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 0 10 1 0 27-57 7
24
Neftekhimik
11 2 1 0 7 1 0 26-41 7
Comments
KHL
Week 10