Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Barys February 27, 2022

Game cancelled
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)

Where to bet

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,760 -55 1 1
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 883 -35 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 650 2 8 10
Grigory Panin
df. 639 4 7 11
Philip Larsen
df. 612 4 13 17
Pavel Koledov
df. 595 3 7 10
Andrei Zubarev
df. 587 3 0 3
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 522 2 5 7
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 521 3 4 7
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 474 0 4 4
Viktor Antipin
df. 207 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 10 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Markus Granlund
fw. 768 8 30 38
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 747 13 11 24
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 727 14 13 27
Sakari Manninen
fw. 724 19 13 32
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 701 12 16 28
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 696 11 20 31
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 592 8 8 16
Geoff Platt
fw. 493 3 7 10
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 463 3 4 7
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 411 5 10 15
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 385 2 7 9
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 282 2 3 5
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 269 1 3 4
Danil Alalykin
fw. 242 4 2 6
Artem Pimenov
fw. 132 2 0 2
Rodion Amirov
fw. 103 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 49 0 1 1
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Barys

Yuri Mikhailis
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Joni Ortio
gk. 2,237 -102 0 0
Nikita Boyarkin
gk. 556 -26 0 0
Andrey Shutov
gk. 62 -3 0 0
Olle Alsing
df. 865 2 8 10
Erik Martinsson
df. 841 0 11 11
Yegor Shalapov
df. 683 1 4 5
Joe Morrow
df. 652 3 10 13
Valeri Orekhov
df. 538 1 5 6
Samat Daniyar
df. 498 0 6 6
Roman Savchenko
df. 393 2 4 6
Adil Beketaev
df. 0 0 0 0
Jakob Lilja
fw. 879 16 11 27
Curtis Valk
fw. 873 12 29 41
Nikita Mikhailis
fw. 831 18 26 44
Roman Starchenko
fw. 600 9 15 24
Kirill Savitsky
fw. 570 5 11 16
Cody Cunik
fw. 557 5 9 14
Yacob Berglund
fw. 553 8 3 11
Arkadiy Shestakov
fw. 488 4 4 8
Dmitry Gurkov
fw. 430 2 5 7
Egor Petykhov
fw. 418 4 3 7
Linden Vey
fw. 373 6 6 12
Alikhan Asetov
fw. 361 4 5 9
Tomas Jurco
fw. 265 3 8 11
Anton Sagadeyev
fw. 158 3 0 3
Dinmuhammed Kayrzhan
fw. 35 1 0 1
Ansar Shaikhmeddenov
fw. 18 0 0 0
Aldiyar Nurlan
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexei Zubov
fw. 76 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
12/29/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2020-2021
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
KHL 2019-2020
02/21/20
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
01/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
01/14/20
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
10/09/19
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
01/05/22
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/03/22
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
LO
12/29/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/12/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
W
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
Barys
01/09/22
Metallurg
Barys
WO
01/05/22
Barys
Metallurg
W
01/03/22
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/29/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
WS
12/25/21
Tractor
Barys
L
12/23/21
Ak Bars
Barys
L
12/21/21
Avtomobilist
Barys
W
12/12/21
Barys
Neftekhimik
L
12/10/21
Barys
Kunlun RS
W
12/09/21
Barys
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Ak Bars
Barys
W
12/04/21
Neftekhimik
Barys
W
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
L
11/27/21
Barys
Vityaz
L
11/25/21
Barys
Torpedo
W
11/23/21
Barys
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
11/20/21
Severstal
Barys
WO
11/18/21
HC Spartak
Barys
L
11/16/21
HC Sochi
Barys
L
11/05/21
Barys
Tractor
LO
11/03/21
Barys
Jokerit
L
10/30/21
Amur
Barys
W
10/28/21
Admiral
Barys
W
10/26/21
Sibir
Barys
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
10/24/21
Barys
Severstal
L
10/22/21
Barys
Lokomotiv
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Barys
L
10/17/21
SKA
Barys
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/21
Kunlun RS
Barys
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
WS
10/13/21
Avangard
Barys
L
10/10/21
Barys
Ak Bars
L
10/08/21
Barys
SKA
W
10/06/21
Barys
Avangard
W
10/03/21
Lokomotiv
Barys
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
L
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
L
09/27/21
Barys
Avtomobilist
WO
09/25/21
Barys
Sibir
WO
09/21/21
Barys
CSKA
LO
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
LS
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
L
09/14/21
CSKA
Barys
W
09/11/21
Barys
HC Spartak
L
09/08/21
Barys
Amur
W
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
L
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
5
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
6
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
7
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
8
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
9
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
10
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
11
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
12
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
3
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
4
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
5
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
6
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
7
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
9
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
10
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
11
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
12
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
2
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
3
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
4
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
5
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
6
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
2
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
3
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
4
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
5
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
6
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
4
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
5
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
6
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
2
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
3
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
4
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
6
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
50 23 6 6 12 2 1 157-119 73
2
Metallurg
48 26 4 4 11 3 0 164-120 71
3
SKA
48 25 3 3 11 2 4 146-98 68
4
Ak Bars
48 21 4 5 12 6 0 129-109 66
5
HC Dynamo
48 26 2 2 14 2 2 159-119 64
6
Jokerit
47 22 5 2 12 4 2 143-113 64
7
CSKA
47 18 8 3 13 4 1 120-107 63
8
Severstal
49 18 5 5 14 5 2 129-119 63
9
Salavat Yulaev
46 24 3 1 12 3 3 131-101 62
10
Avangard
47 24 3 1 17 1 1 137-104 58
11
Sibir
50 18 4 4 19 3 2 109-108 57
12
HC Spartak
48 19 5 2 18 2 2 122-118 56
13
Lokomotiv
47 19 3 1 15 6 3 113-104 55
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
47 18 4 1 16 4 4 138-144 54
15
Neftekhimik
49 16 3 3 19 5 3 121-140 52
16
Torpedo
47 20 1 0 19 4 3 117-113 49
17
Barys
47 14 4 4 21 2 2 127-138 48
18
Amur
50 12 3 4 23 4 4 98-125 46
19
Vityaz
48 9 4 2 20 7 6 121-149 43
20
Avtomobilist
45 15 2 1 21 2 4 127-129 42
21
HC Sochi
48 13 4 1 25 2 3 111-133 41
22
HC Dinamo Riga
45 9 3 2 22 4 5 93-143 37
23
Admiral
49 11 0 4 29 2 3 88-150 35
24
Kunlun RS
48 7 1 1 32 5 2 101-198 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 19-11 8
2
SKA
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-6 8
3
Admiral
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
4
Tractor
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8
5
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 18-9 8
6
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 0 2 0 17-14 8
7
Barys
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 18-10 8
8
HC Spartak
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-11 7
9
Neftekhimik
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 12-12 7
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 19-15 6
11
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 14-15 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 0 2 11-11 6
14
Vityaz
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 14-17 6
15
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
16
CSKA
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 13-14 5
17
Sibir
5 1 0 1 2 0 1 8-9 5
18
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-22 5
19
Lokomotiv
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 11-15 3
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 7-13 3
21
HC Dynamo
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 10-17 3
22
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 11-21 3
23
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-13 2
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 5-27 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
26 12 3 1 6 3 1 67-58 36
2
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36
3
Metallurg
22 14 2 1 4 1 0 76-58 35
4
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
5
Avangard
23 14 2 1 6 0 0 71-43 34
6
HC Dynamo
25 14 1 0 6 2 2 83-56 34
7
Jokerit
22 10 4 2 4 2 0 79-53 34
8
SKA
24 12 1 1 6 1 3 67-46 32
9
CSKA
24 11 3 1 7 1 1 62-54 32
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29
13
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
14
Salavat Yulaev
22 10 1 1 7 1 2 57-55 27
15
Neftekhimik
23 9 1 2 8 2 1 59-57 27
16
Barys
25 8 2 2 11 2 0 65-71 26
17
Amur
26 5 2 3 12 1 3 51-64 24
18
Avtomobilist
22 9 1 0 9 1 2 66-56 23
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
20
Admiral
26 8 0 2 15 0 1 52-79 21
21
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
22
HC Sochi
25 6 3 0 13 1 2 63-76 21
23
Vityaz
24 2 1 1 10 5 5 58-82 18
24
Kunlun RS
25 4 0 1 17 2 1 55-101 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
26 12 2 3 6 2 1 84-65 37
2
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36
3
Metallurg
26 12 2 3 7 2 0 88-62 36
4
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
27 10 3 1 9 2 2 84-81 32
6
Ak Bars
22 9 2 4 6 1 0 58-49 31
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
8
HC Dynamo
23 12 1 2 8 0 0 76-63 30
9
Jokerit
25 12 1 0 8 2 2 64-60 30
10
Sibir
26 10 0 2 10 3 1 55-52 28
11
Severstal
23 6 2 4 8 2 1 62-61 27
12
Lokomotiv
23 10 0 1 8 3 1 55-42 26
13
HC Spartak
24 8 3 1 10 1 1 61-63 26
14
Vityaz
24 7 3 1 10 2 1 63-67 25
15
Neftekhimik
26 7 2 1 11 3 2 62-83 25
16
Avangard
24 10 1 0 11 1 1 66-61 24
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
Barys
22 6 2 2 10 0 2 62-67 22
19
Torpedo
23 9 0 0 11 2 1 51-54 21
20
HC Sochi
23 7 1 1 12 1 1 48-57 20
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
22 2 3 1 12 2 2 45-76 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 20