0:4
Salavat Yulaev — HC Dynamo Game completed December 4, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — HC Dynamo December 4, 2021

December 4, 2021 06:30 am (EST)
December 4, 2021 06:30 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
0 : 4
HC Dynamo
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Denis Naumov, Martin Frano

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,404 -39 0 0
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 630 -24 0 0
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 507 1 6 7
Grigory Panin
df. 485 3 6 9
Pavel Koledov
df. 450 2 6 8
Andrei Zubarev
df. 449 2 0 2
Philip Larsen
df. 438 1 9 10
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 381 2 2 4
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 338 0 3 3
Viktor Antipin
df. 83 0 0 0
Sakari Manninen
fw. 631 15 10 25
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 608 10 9 19
Markus Granlund
fw. 597 6 22 28
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 563 11 7 18
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 549 9 13 22
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 527 7 14 21
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 449 5 6 11
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 410 3 4 7
Geoff Platt
fw. 406 3 6 9
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 271 2 4 6
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 224 2 2 4
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 162 1 2 3
Will not play
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 521 3 4 7
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 247 2 3 5
Danil Alalykin
fw. 197 2 2 4
Artem Pimenov
fw. 86 1 0 1
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 47 0 1 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 32 0 1 1
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 29 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 9 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Dynamo

Alexei Kudashov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Ivan Bocharov
gk. 1,431 -57 1 1
Georgi Kuznetsov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Andrei Sergeyev
df. 734 3 16 19
Andrey Mironov
df. 643 2 6 8
Vyacheslav Voynov
df. 593 5 18 23
Yegor Zaitsev
df. 526 2 6 8
Artem A. Volkov
df. 374 0 2 2
Sergey Boykov
df. 245 1 5 6
Anton Belov
df. 188 1 1 2
Vadim Shipachyov
fw. 706 20 33 53
Stanislav Galiyev
fw. 583 18 16 34
Erik O'Dell
fw. 541 11 13 24
Ivan Igumnov
fw. 521 1 5 6
Dmitriy Rashevskiy
fw. 514 16 13 29
Alexander Petunin
fw. 486 4 8 12
Rob Klinkhammer
fw. 464 4 9 13
Vladislav Efremov
fw. 407 4 4 8
Anton Wedin
fw. 217 4 4 8
Vladislav Milhailov
fw. 208 1 3 4
Oscar Lindberg
fw. 171 2 11 13
Bogdan Yakimov
fw. 64 2 0 2
Artyom Fyodorov
fw. 60 0 0 0
Will not play
Aleksandr Eremenko
gk. 617 -21 0 0
Mikhail Fisenko
fw. 373 3 4 7
Andrei Pedan
df. 314 2 7 9
Nikita Novikov
df. 197 1 3 4
Ivan Muranov
fw. 189 3 2 5
Andrei Pribylsky
df. 122 1 0 1
Bogdan Trineev
fw. 113 0 0 0
Egor Bryzgalov
fw. 80 1 2 3
Oleg Zaitsev
fw. 64 1 0 1
Ivan Kulbakov
gk. 44 -3 0 0
Anton Nazarevich
fw. 41 0 0 0
Igor Novikov
df. 29 0 0 0
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 22 0 0 0
Alexander Kisakov
fw. 20 0 0 0
Andrey Nikonov
fw. 12 0 0 0
Ivan Didkovskiy
fw. 11 1 0 1
Maxim Petrov
fw. 6 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+138
+260
+165
-153
+118

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2020-2021
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
01/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
10/31/19
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
10/29/18
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
09/02/18
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
12/04/17
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
10/17/17
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2016-2017
01/24/17
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
6
:
2
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
HC Dynamo
12/02/21
Barys
HC Dynamo
W
11/30/21
HC Dynamo
Ak Bars
W
11/28/21
HC Spartak
HC Dynamo
L
11/24/21
HC Dynamo
Tractor
WO
11/22/21
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
W
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/17/21
CSKA
HC Dynamo
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/15/21
HC Dynamo
Jokerit
W
11/07/21
Avangard
HC Dynamo
W
11/05/21
HC Dynamo
Amur
L
11/02/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
HC Dynamo
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
L
10/29/21
HC Dynamo
SKA
L
10/26/21
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
10/24/21
HC Dynamo
Vityaz
L
10/21/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dynamo
W
10/19/21
Ak Bars
HC Dynamo
WO
10/17/21
Tractor
HC Dynamo
L
10/13/21
SKA
HC Dynamo
L
10/11/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
L
10/09/21
HC Dynamo
Severstal
W
10/06/21
HC Dynamo
CSKA
L
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
L
10/01/21
HC Dynamo
Barys
W
09/30/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dynamo
W
09/28/21
HC Dynamo
HC Spartak
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
L
09/23/21
HC Sochi
HC Dynamo
W
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/16/21
Sibir
HC Dynamo
W
09/14/21
Admiral
HC Dynamo
W
09/12/21
Amur
HC Dynamo
W
09/08/21
HC Dynamo
Avangard
W
09/05/21
HC Dynamo
Sibir
W
09/03/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
35 22 2 4 6 1 0 126-80 57
2
Tractor
37 15 4 6 9 2 1 113-90 53
3
Ak Bars
36 15 3 4 9 5 0 86-81 49
4
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45
5
Avangard
35 18 1 1 13 1 1 100-80 42
6
Sibir
35 15 0 3 13 3 1 71-73 40
7
Avtomobilist
35 12 2 1 15 2 3 110-99 35
8
Neftekhimik
35 11 2 2 15 3 2 86-102 35
9
Amur
36 8 2 4 17 3 2 72-93 33
10
Barys
34 7 3 3 17 2 2 83-107 30
11
Kunlun RS
34 7 1 1 22 2 1 73-128 21
12
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
36 17 3 2 8 4 2 112-88 50
2
CSKA
36 15 6 3 10 1 1 89-75 50
3
HC Dynamo
35 21 2 1 11 0 0 121-86 48
4
Severstal
34 14 3 5 8 2 2 83-71 48
5
SKA
35 16 2 3 9 2 3 108-78 47
6
Lokomotiv
36 15 2 1 11 4 3 89-79 43
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
35 13 4 0 12 2 4 103-109 40
8
HC Spartak
36 13 5 0 15 1 2 89-91 39
9
Torpedo
35 15 1 0 15 2 2 88-83 36
10
HC Sochi
35 11 2 1 17 1 3 80-91 32
11
Vityaz
36 7 0 2 17 5 5 88-114 28
12
HC Dinamo Riga
33 9 1 0 16 2 5 65-100 27
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
36 17 3 2 8 4 2 112-88 50
2
SKA
35 16 2 3 9 2 3 108-78 47
3
HC Spartak
36 13 5 0 15 1 2 89-91 39
4
Torpedo
35 15 1 0 15 2 2 88-83 36
5
HC Sochi
35 11 2 1 17 1 3 80-91 32
6
Vityaz
36 7 0 2 17 5 5 88-114 28
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45
2
Avangard
35 18 1 1 13 1 1 100-80 42
3
Sibir
35 15 0 3 13 3 1 71-73 40
4
Amur
36 8 2 4 17 3 2 72-93 33
5
Barys
34 7 3 3 17 2 2 83-107 30
6
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
35 22 2 4 6 1 0 126-80 57
2
Tractor
37 15 4 6 9 2 1 113-90 53
3
Ak Bars
36 15 3 4 9 5 0 86-81 49
4
Avtomobilist
35 12 2 1 15 2 3 110-99 35
5
Neftekhimik
35 11 2 2 15 3 2 86-102 35
6
Kunlun RS
34 7 1 1 22 2 1 73-128 21
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
36 15 6 3 10 1 1 89-75 50
2
HC Dynamo
35 21 2 1 11 0 0 121-86 48
3
Severstal
34 14 3 5 8 2 2 83-71 48
4
Lokomotiv
36 15 2 1 11 4 3 89-79 43
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
35 13 4 0 12 2 4 103-109 40
6
HC Dinamo Riga
33 9 1 0 16 2 5 65-100 27
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
35 22 2 4 6 1 0 126-80 57
2
Tractor
37 15 4 6 9 2 1 113-90 53
3
Jokerit
36 17 3 2 8 4 2 112-88 50
4
CSKA
36 15 6 3 10 1 1 89-75 50
5
Ak Bars
36 15 3 4 9 5 0 86-81 49
6
HC Dynamo
35 21 2 1 11 0 0 121-86 48
7
Severstal
34 14 3 5 8 2 2 83-71 48
8
SKA
35 16 2 3 9 2 3 108-78 47
9
Salavat Yulaev
35 18 2 1 11 1 2 95-73 45
10
Lokomotiv
36 15 2 1 11 4 3 89-79 43
11
Avangard
35 18 1 1 13 1 1 100-80 42
12
Sibir
35 15 0 3 13 3 1 71-73 40
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
35 13 4 0 12 2 4 103-109 40
14
HC Spartak
36 13 5 0 15 1 2 89-91 39
15
Torpedo
35 15 1 0 15 2 2 88-83 36
16
Avtomobilist
35 12 2 1 15 2 3 110-99 35
17
Neftekhimik
35 11 2 2 15 3 2 86-102 35
18
Amur
36 8 2 4 17 3 2 72-93 33
19
HC Sochi
35 11 2 1 17 1 3 80-91 32
20
Barys
34 7 3 3 17 2 2 83-107 30
21
Vityaz
36 7 0 2 17 5 5 88-114 28
22
HC Dinamo Riga
33 9 1 0 16 2 5 65-100 27
23
Kunlun RS
34 7 1 1 22 2 1 73-128 21
24
Admiral
35 5 0 2 23 2 3 58-117 19
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
HC Sochi
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 14-5 8
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 18-10 8
4
HC Dynamo
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 20-14 8
5
Metallurg
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 20-12 8
6
Sibir
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 13-9 8
7
CSKA
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 13-11 8
8
Ak Bars
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 14-13 7
9
Amur
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 8-6 6
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 2 0 0 1 0 2 14-13 6
11
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 9-10 6
12
Barys
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 14-14 6
13
Lokomotiv
5 0 1 1 1 2 0 5-7 6
14
Avangard
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 15-12 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
16
Tractor
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 11-13 5
17
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
18
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-11 4
19
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11-18 4
20
Vityaz
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-15 4
21
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 6-9 3
22
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 1 3 0 1 9-21 3
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-18 2
24
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 8-14 2
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Severstal
18 9 3 1 3 1 1 45-36 28
2
HC Dynamo
18 12 1 0 5 0 0 60-37 26
3
Avangard
18 11 1 1 5 0 0 56-35 26
4
Metallurg
15 11 1 1 2 0 0 54-36 26
5
Torpedo
21 11 1 0 7 1 1 59-48 26
6
Ak Bars
19 9 1 1 4 4 0 46-41 26
7
Tractor
18 8 2 3 5 0 0 51-41 26
8
Jokerit
16 7 3 2 2 2 0 61-42 26
9
CSKA
17 9 2 1 4 0 1 41-31 25
10
HC Spartak
21 9 2 0 8 1 1 51-51 24
11
SKA
18 9 0 1 5 1 2 53-36 23
12
Lokomotiv
18 7 2 0 4 3 2 46-48 23
13
Neftekhimik
19 7 1 2 6 2 1 51-47 23
14
Sibir
16 8 0 2 6 0 0 35-33 20
15
Avtomobilist
17 7 1 0 6 1 2 58-45 19
16
Salavat Yulaev
16 6 1 1 6 0 2 35-39 18
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 1 0 5 2 2 46-54 18
18
HC Dinamo Riga
17 7 0 0 7 0 3 37-49 17
19
Amur
17 4 1 3 8 0 1 35-41 17
20
Barys
18 4 2 1 9 2 0 38-55 16
21
HC Sochi
18 4 2 0 9 1 2 42-55 15
22
Vityaz
18 2 0 1 8 3 4 44-61 13
23
Kunlun RS
17 4 0 1 10 1 1 42-60 12
24
Admiral
16 3 0 1 11 0 1 28-53 9
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
20 11 1 3 4 1 0 72-44 31
2
Salavat Yulaev
19 12 1 0 5 1 0 60-34 27
3
Tractor
19 7 2 3 4 2 1 62-49 27
4
CSKA
19 6 4 2 6 1 0 48-44 25
5
Jokerit
20 10 0 0 6 2 2 51-46 24
6
SKA
17 7 2 2 4 1 1 55-42 24
7
Ak Bars
17 6 2 3 5 1 0 40-40 23
8
HC Dynamo
17 9 1 1 6 0 0 61-49 22
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 7 3 0 7 0 2 57-55 22
10
Lokomotiv
18 8 0 1 7 1 1 43-31 20
11
Sibir
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 36-40 20
12
Severstal
16 5 0 4 5 1 1 38-35 20
13
HC Sochi
17 7 0 1 8 0 1 38-36 17
14
Avangard
17 7 0 0 8 1 1 44-45 16
15
Avtomobilist
18 5 1 1 9 1 1 52-54 16
16
Amur
19 4 1 1 9 3 1 37-52 16
17
Vityaz
18 5 0 1 9 2 1 44-53 15
18
HC Spartak
15 4 3 0 7 0 1 38-40 15
19
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
20
Neftekhimik
16 4 1 0 9 1 1 35-55 12
21
Torpedo
14 4 0 0 8 1 1 29-35 10
22
HC Dinamo Riga
16 2 1 0 9 2 2 28-51 10
23
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
24
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
Comments
KHL
Week 13