Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — HC Dinamo Riga January 5, 2022

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
January 5, 06:30 am (EST) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Salavat Yulaev
6 : 4
HC Dinamo Riga
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Alexey Vasiliev, Sergey Kulakov
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — HC Dinamo Riga January 5, 2022

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-769
+600
+1400
+145
-208

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
01/03/22
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
LO
12/29/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/12/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
W
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
HC Dinamo Riga
01/03/22
Barys
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/30/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Avangard
LO
12/26/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
12/22/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
12/20/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
12/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
12/10/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Vityaz
LO
12/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Amur
L
12/06/21
Avangard
HC Dinamo Riga
L
12/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Riga
3
:
3
2
:
3
S
WS
12/01/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/28/21
HC Dinamo Riga
CSKA
L
11/25/21
Neftekhimik
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
11/23/21
Ak Bars
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/21/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
L
11/18/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Ak Bars
L
11/15/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Admiral
W
11/07/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Jokerit
L
11/05/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
L
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Dynamo
W
10/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
SKA
4
:
4
2
:
3
S
LS
10/24/21
Jokerit
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/22/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
LS
10/16/21
Vityaz
HC Dinamo Riga
WO
10/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik
W
10/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Sibir
W
10/08/21
HC Sochi
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
10/06/21
Sibir
HC Dinamo Riga
L
10/04/21
Admiral
HC Dinamo Riga
W
10/02/21
Amur
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
09/29/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
L
09/27/21
HC Dinamo Riga
HC Sochi
W
09/23/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
09/21/21
HC Dynamo
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/19/21
HC Spartak
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/16/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Barys
W
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
W
09/12/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
L
09/08/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Tractor
L
09/06/21
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
W
09/04/21
CSKA
HC Dinamo Riga
L
09/02/21
Lokomotiv
HC Dinamo Riga
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
02/23/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
KHL 2019-2020
01/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
11/12/19
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
01/10/19
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
12/07/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
01/06/18
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
09/12/17
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
KHL 2016-2017
11/29/16
HC Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulaev
0
:
3
09/05/16
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68 75.56
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64 71.11
4
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63 70
5
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64 69.57
6
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60 66.67
7
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
8
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60 66.67
9
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57 63.33
10
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54 60
11
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55 59.78
12
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55 59.78
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52 57.78
14
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
15
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47 52.22
16
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47 52.22
17
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44 48.89
18
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43 45.74
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
22
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37 42.05
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
24
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25 27.78
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Tractor
5 4 1 0 0 0 0 21-9 10 100
2
HC Spartak
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 15-8 10 100
3
Ak Bars
5 2 1 1 0 1 0 20-11 9 90
4
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 21-12 8 80
5
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 17-10 8 80
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 15-13 8 80
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 17-15 7 70
8
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 0 2 1 13-13 7 70
9
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7 70
10
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-18 7 70
11
Amur
5 2 0 0 1 1 1 15-16 6 60
12
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6 60
13
Avangard
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 16-12 6 60
14
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 13-12 5 50
15
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-16 5 50
16
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5 50
17
Severstal
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-19 5 50
18
Sibir
5 0 2 0 2 0 1 12-16 5 50
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 16-14 4 40
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 12-15 3 30
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3 30
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2 20
23
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1 10
24
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 8-25 1 10
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32 80
2
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32 76.19
3
Tractor
24 11 4 3 6 0 0 73-54 36 75
4
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32 72.73
5
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33 71.74
6
Severstal
25 11 3 1 6 3 1 63-56 34 68
7
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35 67.31
8
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28 66.67
9
CSKA
22 11 2 1 7 0 1 57-49 29 65.91
10
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30 62.5
11
Lokomotiv
24 9 3 0 7 3 2 58-62 29 60.42
12
Sibir
24 8 4 2 9 0 1 54-56 29 60.42
13
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 1 1 7 1 2 51-51 25 59.52
14
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28 58.33
15
Neftekhimik
22 8 1 2 8 2 1 55-55 25 56.82
16
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22 55
17
Barys
24 7 2 2 11 2 0 62-69 24 50
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21 50
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21 45.65
20
Amur
23 5 1 3 11 1 2 46-58 21 45.65
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19 41.3
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16 38.1
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13 29.55
24
Kunlun RS
22 4 0 1 14 2 1 52-86 13 29.55
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
24 13 2 2 5 1 1 79-52 36 75
2
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35 72.92
3
Ak Bars
20 8 2 4 5 1 0 53-44 29 72.5
4
Metallurg
25 12 2 3 6 2 0 86-59 36 72
5
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33 71.74
6
HC Dynamo
22 12 1 2 7 0 0 75-58 30 68.18
7
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31 67.39
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
25 10 3 0 8 2 2 80-75 30 60
9
Lokomotiv
22 10 0 1 7 3 1 54-39 26 59.09
10
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28 58.33
11
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23 57.5
12
HC Spartak
22 8 3 1 9 0 1 56-56 25 56.82
13
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24 54.55
14
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23 50
15
Avangard
23 9 1 0 11 1 1 62-60 22 47.83
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22 47.83
17
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20 47.62
18
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20 47.62
19
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22 45.83
20
Torpedo
21 8 0 0 10 2 1 49-50 19 45.24
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19 41.3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
21 2 3 1 11 2 2 41-70 16 38.1
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14 30.43
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12 26.09
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68 75.56
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64 69.57
4
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60 66.67
5
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54 60
6
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
7
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47 52.22
8
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44 48.89
9
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43 45.74
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64 71.11
2
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63 70
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
4
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60 66.67
5
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57 63.33
6
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55 59.78
7
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55 59.78
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52 57.78
9
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47 52.22
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
12
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37 42.05
13
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25 27.78
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
SKA
45 23 3 3 10 2 4 140-94 64 71.11
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60 66.67
3
HC Spartak
46 19 5 2 17 1 2 117-111 55 59.78
4
Torpedo
45 19 1 0 18 4 3 115-109 47 52.22
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39 44.32
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39 44.32
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
45 23 3 1 12 3 3 125-97 60 66.67
2
Avangard
45 22 3 1 17 1 1 130-103 54 60
3
Sibir
46 17 4 3 17 3 2 102-101 53 57.61
4
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44 48.89
5
Amur
47 12 2 4 22 4 3 93-119 43 45.74
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27 30
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
45 25 4 4 10 2 0 156-112 68 75.56
2
Tractor
47 21 6 6 11 2 1 147-113 69 73.4
3
Ak Bars
46 20 4 5 11 6 0 124-104 64 69.57
4
Neftekhimik
45 15 3 2 18 4 3 111-129 47 52.22
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40 45.45
6
Kunlun RS
45 7 1 1 29 5 2 98-183 25 27.78
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
45 26 2 2 12 2 1 153-107 63 70
2
CSKA
45 18 7 3 13 3 1 115-102 60 66.67
3
Severstal
45 16 4 5 13 5 2 113-109 57 63.33
4
Lokomotiv
46 19 3 1 14 6 3 112-101 55 59.78
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
45 18 4 0 15 4 4 134-138 52 57.78
6
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37 42.05

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,760 -55 1 1
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 823 -29 0 0
Grigory Panin
df. 621 4 6 10
Philip Larsen
df. 593 2 13 15
Andrei Zubarev
df. 565 3 0 3
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 503 2 5 7
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 454 0 4 4
Viktor Antipin
df. 188 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 9 0 0 0
Markus Granlund
fw. 751 7 25 32
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 730 12 10 22
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 710 14 13 27
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 685 11 15 26
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 680 10 19 29
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 577 8 6 14
Geoff Platt
fw. 479 3 6 9
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 452 3 4 7
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 393 5 8 13
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 274 2 3 5
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 256 1 3 4
Danil Alalykin
fw. 235 2 2 4
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 47 0 1 1
Will not play
Sakari Manninen
fw. 724 18 12 30
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 650 2 7 9
Pavel Koledov
df. 595 3 7 10
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 521 3 4 7
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 385 2 7 9
Artem Pimenov
fw. 132 2 0 2
Rodion Amirov
fw. 103 1 1 2
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
HC Dinamo Riga

Vladimir Krikunov
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Yulius Gudachek
gk. 735 -36 0 0
Ericks Vitols
gk. 24 -1 0 0
Ralfs Freibergs
df. 546 0 1 1
Kristaps Zile
df. 537 2 4 6
Patriks Ozols
df. 375 2 1 3
Jordon Southorn
df. 104 1 3 4
Miks Tumanov
df. 67 0 0 0
Arturs Andzans
df. 0 0 0 0
Lukas Radil
fw. 771 8 14 22
Gints Meija
fw. 596 5 6 11
Emile Poirier
fw. 549 7 8 15
Rudolf Cerveny
fw. 523 7 2 9
Nikolajs Elisejevs
fw. 494 12 4 16
Filips Buncis
fw. 331 0 2 2
Gunars Skvorcovs
fw. 312 3 2 5
Martinsh Karsums
fw. 305 4 3 7
Matt Lorito
fw. 236 3 4 7
Edgars Kulda
fw. 201 0 3 3
Janis Svanenbergs
fw. 162 1 0 1
Arsen Khisamutdinov
fw. 46 0 1 1
Gustavs Millers
fw. 0 0 0 0
Will not play
Oskars Cibulskis
df. 621 5 6 11
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 586 4 8 12
Reece Scarlett
df. 570 4 3 7
Jere Karjalainen
fw. 559 4 8 12
Lauris Darzins
fw. 531 3 15 18
Kārlis Čukste
df. 506 0 2 2
Peter Tiivola
fw. 475 4 3 7
Daniels Berzins
fw. 470 1 1 2
Kristaps Sotnieks
df. 410 1 1 2
Nerijus Alisauskas
df. 410 0 2 2
Alexander Protapovich
fw. 153 0 0 0
Vladislav Gross
gk. 11 -3 0 0