Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Jokerit October 8, 2021

%ADMIN_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
October 8, 2021 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
%ADMIN_SEO_TEXT_CONTROL_PLACEHOLDER%
Salavat Yulaev
3 : 2
Jokerit
OT 1:0
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Evgeny Gamalei, Jan Hribik
%BONUS_LINKS%

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Jokerit October 8, 2021

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-175
+340
+360
+155
-200

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
Jokerit
10/06/21
Avtomobilist
Jokerit
L
10/04/21
Tractor
Jokerit
2
:
2
2
:
1
S
LS
10/01/21
Jokerit
Severstal
W
09/29/21
Jokerit
Ak Bars
WO
09/25/21
Jokerit
HC Sochi
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
W
09/20/21
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
W
09/18/21
Jokerit
Barys
2
:
2
2
:
0
S
WS
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
09/14/21
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
09/11/21
Avangard
Jokerit
W
09/09/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
W
09/06/21
Jokerit
Tractor
WO
09/04/21
Neftekhimik
Jokerit
L
09/02/21
Ak Bars
Jokerit
L

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
12/02/19
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
10/13/19
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
1
:
0
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/29/19
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
12/11/18
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
01/23/18
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
4
:
4
1
:
3
S
10/15/17
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2016-2017
12/03/16
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
09/07/16
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
2
:
3
More games

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
15 13 1 0 1 0 0 62-28 28 93.33
2
Tractor
15 7 1 3 2 1 1 44-35 24 80
3
HC Dynamo
14 11 0 0 3 0 0 55-31 22 78.57
4
Salavat Yulaev
14 10 1 0 3 0 0 44-21 22 78.57
5
Jokerit
15 7 2 2 3 0 1 49-41 23 76.67
6
SKA
15 7 1 2 4 0 1 45-32 21 70
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
14 7 2 0 4 1 0 44-33 19 67.86
8
CSKA
15 6 4 0 5 0 0 35-30 20 66.67
9
Ak Bars
16 6 1 2 4 3 0 34-32 21 65.63
10
Avtomobilist
15 6 0 1 5 2 1 48-43 17 56.67
11
Lokomotiv
15 7 0 0 6 1 1 40-35 16 53.33
12
HC Spartak
15 6 2 0 7 0 0 35-35 16 53.33
13
Torpedo
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 37-38 14 50
14
Barys
15 4 2 0 7 1 1 35-40 14 46.67
15
Severstal
14 4 2 0 7 0 1 23-33 13 46.43
16
Avangard
13 4 1 1 7 0 0 35-36 12 46.15
17
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
18
Neftekhimik
14 5 0 0 7 2 0 31-37 12 42.86
19
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
20
HC Dinamo Riga
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 26-43 12 40
21
Amur
15 2 1 2 9 1 0 26-46 11 36.67
22
Admiral
14 3 0 0 7 2 2 26-49 10 35.71
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 10 0 0 32-51 8 28.57
24
HC Sochi
15 2 1 0 10 0 2 24-43 8 26.67
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 2 0 0 0 0 20-11 10 100
2
Metallurg
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-8 10 100
3
Lokomotiv
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-7 8 80
4
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-10 7 70
5
Sibir
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 8-7 7 70
6
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 1 0 1 15-14 7 70
7
Tractor
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 14-14 7 70
8
SKA
5 2 0 1 1 0 1 12-12 7 70
9
Ak Bars
5 2 0 0 1 2 0 11-12 6 60
10
Amur
5 0 1 2 2 0 0 10-10 6 60
11
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-9 6 60
12
CSKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 9-7 6 60
13
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 16-14 6 60
14
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 18-15 5 50
15
HC Dinamo Riga
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 7-10 5 50
16
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-11 4 40
17
Kunlun RS
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-14 4 40
18
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 11-14 4 40
19
Admiral
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 7-12 4 40
20
Severstal
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 5-11 4 40
21
Neftekhimik
5 1 0 0 3 1 0 9-14 3 30
22
Avangard
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2 20
23
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 7-15 1 10
24
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 7-19 0 0
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
7 3 2 2 0 0 0 27-16 14 100
2
Metallurg
7 5 1 0 1 0 0 29-19 12 85.71
3
Salavat Yulaev
6 5 0 0 1 0 0 17-8 10 83.33
4
Tractor
6 3 1 1 1 0 0 16-14 10 83.33
5
HC Dynamo
8 6 0 0 2 0 0 28-15 12 75
6
SKA
7 4 0 1 2 0 0 25-14 10 71.43
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 12-8 7 70
8
CSKA
6 3 1 0 2 0 0 15-12 8 66.67
9
Neftekhimik
9 5 0 0 2 2 0 28-18 12 66.67
10
Avangard
6 2 1 1 2 0 0 17-13 8 66.67
11
Ak Bars
11 5 0 1 3 2 0 22-19 14 63.64
12
Barys
9 3 2 0 3 1 0 18-20 11 61.11
13
HC Spartak
10 5 1 0 4 0 0 23-21 12 60
14
Torpedo
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 19-20 8 57.14
15
Amur
7 1 1 2 3 0 0 16-22 8 57.14
16
Severstal
8 2 2 0 3 0 1 13-18 9 56.25
17
Avtomobilist
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 25-24 8 50
18
Lokomotiv
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 22-26 8 50
19
Admiral
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 13-16 6 50
20
HC Dinamo Riga
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 8-16 6 50
21
Vityaz
6 1 0 1 2 1 1 18-20 6 50
22
Sibir
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 13-17 6 42.86
23
Kunlun RS
8 2 0 1 5 0 0 24-29 6 37.5
24
HC Sochi
8 1 1 0 5 0 1 16-28 5 31.25
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
8 8 0 0 0 0 0 33-9 16 100
2
HC Dynamo
6 5 0 0 1 0 0 27-16 10 83.33
3
Tractor
9 4 0 2 1 1 1 28-21 14 77.78
4
Salavat Yulaev
8 5 1 0 2 0 0 27-13 12 75
5
Ak Bars
5 1 1 1 1 1 0 12-13 7 70
6
SKA
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 20-18 11 68.75
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
9 4 2 0 3 0 0 32-25 12 66.67
8
CSKA
9 3 3 0 3 0 0 20-18 12 66.67
9
Avtomobilist
7 3 0 1 2 1 0 23-19 9 64.29
10
Lokomotiv
7 4 0 0 3 0 0 18-9 8 57.14
11
Jokerit
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 22-25 9 56.25
12
Sibir
8 2 0 0 3 3 0 11-16 7 43.75
13
Torpedo
7 2 0 0 3 1 1 18-18 6 42.86
14
HC Spartak
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 12-14 4 40
15
Vityaz
10 2 0 0 5 2 1 25-32 7 35
16
HC Dinamo Riga
9 2 0 0 5 1 1 18-27 6 33.33
17
Severstal
6 2 0 0 4 0 0 10-15 4 33.33
18
Avangard
7 2 0 0 5 0 0 18-23 4 28.57
19
Admiral
8 0 0 0 4 2 2 13-33 4 25
20
Barys
6 1 0 0 4 0 1 17-20 3 25
21
HC Sochi
7 1 0 0 5 0 1 8-15 3 21.43
22
Amur
8 1 0 0 6 1 0 10-24 3 18.75
23
Kunlun RS
6 1 0 0 5 0 0 8-22 2 16.67
24
Neftekhimik
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 3-19 0 0
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
15 13 1 0 1 0 0 62-28 28 93.33
2
Tractor
15 7 1 3 2 1 1 44-35 24 80
3
Salavat Yulaev
14 10 1 0 3 0 0 44-21 22 78.57
4
Ak Bars
16 6 1 2 4 3 0 34-32 21 65.63
5
Avtomobilist
15 6 0 1 5 2 1 48-43 17 56.67
6
Barys
15 4 2 0 7 1 1 35-40 14 46.67
7
Avangard
13 4 1 1 7 0 0 35-36 12 46.15
8
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
9
Neftekhimik
14 5 0 0 7 2 0 31-37 12 42.86
10
Amur
15 2 1 2 9 1 0 26-46 11 36.67
11
Admiral
14 3 0 0 7 2 2 26-49 10 35.71
Playoffs
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
14 11 0 0 3 0 0 55-31 22 78.57
2
Jokerit
15 7 2 2 3 0 1 49-41 23 76.67
3
SKA
15 7 1 2 4 0 1 45-32 21 70
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
14 7 2 0 4 1 0 44-33 19 67.86
5
CSKA
15 6 4 0 5 0 0 35-30 20 66.67
6
Lokomotiv
15 7 0 0 6 1 1 40-35 16 53.33
7
HC Spartak
15 6 2 0 7 0 0 35-35 16 53.33
8
Torpedo
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 37-38 14 50
9
Severstal
14 4 2 0 7 0 1 23-33 13 46.43
10
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
11
HC Dinamo Riga
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 26-43 12 40
12
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 10 0 0 32-51 8 28.57
13
HC Sochi
15 2 1 0 10 0 2 24-43 8 26.67
Playoffs
G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Jokerit
15 7 2 2 3 0 1 49-41 23 76.67
2
SKA
15 7 1 2 4 0 1 45-32 21 70
3
HC Spartak
15 6 2 0 7 0 0 35-35 16 53.33
4
Torpedo
14 6 0 0 6 1 1 37-38 14 50
5
Vityaz
16 3 0 1 7 3 2 43-52 13 40.63
6
HC Sochi
15 2 1 0 10 0 2 24-43 8 26.67
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Salavat Yulaev
14 10 1 0 3 0 0 44-21 22 78.57
2
Barys
15 4 2 0 7 1 1 35-40 14 46.67
3
Avangard
13 4 1 1 7 0 0 35-36 12 46.15
4
Sibir
15 5 0 0 7 3 0 24-33 13 43.33
5
Amur
15 2 1 2 9 1 0 26-46 11 36.67
6
Admiral
14 3 0 0 7 2 2 26-49 10 35.71
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
Metallurg
15 13 1 0 1 0 0 62-28 28 93.33
2
Tractor
15 7 1 3 2 1 1 44-35 24 80
3
Ak Bars
16 6 1 2 4 3 0 34-32 21 65.63
4
Avtomobilist
15 6 0 1 5 2 1 48-43 17 56.67
5
Neftekhimik
14 5 0 0 7 2 0 31-37 12 42.86
6
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 10 0 0 32-51 8 28.57
Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P %P Form
1
HC Dynamo
14 11 0 0 3 0 0 55-31 22 78.57
2
HC Dinamo Minsk
14 7 2 0 4 1 0 44-33 19 67.86
3
CSKA
15 6 4 0 5 0 0 35-30 20 66.67
4
Lokomotiv
15 7 0 0 6 1 1 40-35 16 53.33
5
Severstal
14 4 2 0 7 0 1 23-33 13 46.43
6
HC Dinamo Riga
15 5 0 0 8 1 1 26-43 12 40

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 594 -12 0 0
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 234 -8 0 0
Pavel Koledov
df. 221 0 3 3
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 221 2 2 4
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 215 1 5 6
Grigory Panin
df. 193 1 1 2
Andrei Zubarev
df. 191 1 0 1
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 161 0 2 2
Philip Larsen
df. 117 0 2 2
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 96 0 1 1
Sakari Manninen
fw. 271 7 6 13
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 243 5 2 7
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 229 5 7 12
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 219 7 2 9
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 198 2 4 6
Geoff Platt
fw. 194 2 3 5
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 135 2 1 3
Danil Alalykin
fw. 120 0 1 1
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 67 2 0 2
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 59 1 0 1
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 41 1 1 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 19 0 0 0
Will not play
Markus Granlund
fw. 267 2 12 14
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 228 2 8 10
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 139 0 1 1
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 126 0 1 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 32 0 1 1
Artem Pimenov
fw. 30 1 0 1
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 8 0 0 0
Igor Myasishchev
df. 3 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 0 0 0 0
Jokerit

Lauri Marjamaki
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Anders Lindbek
gk. 520 -18 0 0
Janne Juvonen
gk. 393 -21 0 0
Philip Holm
df. 332 2 5 7
David Sklenicka
df. 304 0 6 6
Petteri Lindbohm
df. 297 1 5 6
Tommi Kivisto
df. 238 1 4 5
Niklas Friman
df. 224 2 4 6
Alex Grant
df. 105 0 1 1
Brian O'Neill
fw. 283 3 12 15
Dgon Norman
fw. 241 3 3 6
Hannes Björninen
fw. 239 3 4 7
Iiro Pakarinen
fw. 231 8 2 10
Veli-Matti Savinainen
fw. 228 1 3 4
Jordan Shreder
fw. 222 3 6 9
Jesse Joensuu
fw. 188 2 1 3
Teemu Turunen
fw. 176 3 4 7
Markus Hannikainen
fw. 174 3 3 6
Kalle Kossila
fw. 126 3 4 7
Nicklas Jensen
fw. 119 6 0 6
Marko Anttila
fw. 114 2 0 2
Will not play
Otto Leskinen
df. 217 1 6 7
Julius Junttila
fw. 175 0 6 6
Henri Ikonen
fw. 101 0 1 1
Aleksi Halme
fw. 29 0 0 0
Henrik Haapala
fw. 0 0 0 0
Kristjan Kombe
fw. 0 0 0 0
Niko Mikkola
df. 0 0 0 0
Oliver Tuhkanen
df. 0 0 0 0
Tommi Laakso
fw. 0 0 0 0