5:4
Salavat Yulaev — Kunlun RS Game completed February 20, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Kunlun RS

February 20, 09:00 am (EST)
February 20, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
5 : 4
Kunlun RS
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Pavel Ovchinnikov, Viktor Spirin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 720 -25 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 918 8 8 16
Philip Larsen
df. 862 10 23 33
Pavel Koledov
df. 821 3 4 7
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 806 1 5 6
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 769 4 7 11
Grigory Panin
df. 762 1 6 7
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 464 2 4 6
Sakari Manninen
fw. 1,086 17 33 50
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 973 26 34 60
Markus Granlund
fw. 955 23 27 50
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 841 11 21 32
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 788 8 21 29
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 716 5 7 12
Geoff Platt
fw. 638 9 5 14
Rodion Amirov
fw. 487 8 4 12
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 381 3 1 4
Artem Pimenov
fw. 360 1 4 5
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 264 1 0 1
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 250 2 2 4
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 108 2 0 2
Will not play
Juha Metsola
gk. 2,289 -88 1 1
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 650 4 15 19
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 490 3 7 10
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Dmitri Korobov
df. 453 0 7 7
Aleksey Semenov
df. 443 0 2 2
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 348 1 1 2
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Kunlun RS

Alexei Kovalev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Dmitriy Shikin
gk. 1,805 -102 1 1
Jeremy Smith
gk. 875 -47 0 0
Ryan Sproul
df. 985 9 15 24
Jeik Chelios
df. 785 2 6 8
Andrey Shustr
df. 732 0 4 4
Viktor Baldaev
df. 640 0 6 6
Jaison Fram
df. 445 4 2 6
Voyteh Mozik
df. 428 4 5 9
Lev Starikov
df. 312 1 0 1
Ivan Nikolishin
fw. 940 8 13 21
Lukas Lockhart
fw. 820 11 9 20
Ethan Werek
fw. 754 15 15 30
Spencer Foo
fw. 702 7 6 13
Hunter Shinkaruk
fw. 678 12 16 28
Alexei Toropchenko
fw. 637 7 4 11
Sergey Monahov
fw. 537 1 12 13
Tyler Wong
fw. 514 7 8 15
Vyacheslav Leshchenko
fw. 493 8 6 14
Shon Kollinz
fw. 379 1 5 6
Gleb Shashkov
fw. 355 2 4 6
Anton Lazarev
fw. 345 3 4 7
Andrey Bakanov
fw. 141 4 1 5
Will not play
Ruslan Pedan
df. 668 1 6 7
Keysi Uellmen
fw. 459 4 8 12
Parker Foo
fw. 291 2 1 3
Cory Kane
fw. 242 3 3 6
Aleksandr Evseenkov
df. 173 0 1 1
Igor Larionov
fw. 46 0 2 2
Igor Saprykin
gk. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-10000
+1600
-285
-312
+2900
+7500
+205
-277

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
KHL 2019-2020
11/20/19
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
09/17/19
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
09/04/19
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
09/03/19
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
KHL 2018-2019
01/24/19
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
01/22/19
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
01/08/19
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
02/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
02/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
02/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Riga
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
WS
01/30/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
WO
01/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/26/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/21/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
LO
01/19/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
W
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
Kunlun RS
02/18/21
Severstal
Kunlun RS
L
02/16/21
Kunlun RS
HC Sochi
W
02/11/21
Jokerit
Kunlun RS
WO
02/07/21
Kunlun RS
Vityaz
L
02/05/21
Kunlun RS
Jokerit
L
02/03/21
Kunlun RS
HC Spartak
L
02/01/21
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
01/30/21
Ak Bars
Kunlun RS
L
01/27/21
Lokomotiv
Kunlun RS
L
01/25/21
Vityaz
Kunlun RS
L
01/21/21
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
01/19/21
Kunlun RS
Amur
LO
01/14/21
Sibir
Kunlun RS
W
01/12/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/10/21
Amur
Kunlun RS
L
01/07/21
Kunlun RS
Sibir
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
L
12/30/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
12/26/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
W
12/21/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
12/19/20
Kunlun RS
Barys
LO
12/13/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Minsk
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
12/09/20
HC Sochi
Kunlun RS
W
12/07/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
W
12/05/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
LO
12/01/20
CSKA
Kunlun RS
LO
11/29/20
Kunlun RS
Avangard
L
11/27/20
Kunlun RS
Sibir
W
11/24/20
Kunlun RS
Amur
L
11/23/20
Kunlun RS
HC Dinamo Riga
LO
11/21/20
Kunlun RS
Ak Bars
L
11/16/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Kunlun RS
L
11/14/20
Kunlun RS
Tractor
L
11/12/20
Torpedo
Kunlun RS
L
11/10/20
Neftekhimik
Kunlun RS
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
LO
10/30/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
10/28/20
SKA
Kunlun RS
W
10/25/20
Kunlun RS
CSKA
L
10/21/20
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
10/19/20
Kunlun RS
Torpedo
W
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/12/20
HC Spartak
Kunlun RS
L
10/09/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Kunlun RS
L
10/07/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
10/04/20
HC Dynamo
Kunlun RS
L
09/29/20
Kunlun RS
Neftekhimik
L
09/25/20
Avangard
Kunlun RS
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
W
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
09/17/20
Kunlun RS
Avtomobilist
L
09/12/20
Sibir
Kunlun RS
L
09/10/20
Barys
Kunlun RS
L
09/08/20
Avtomobilist
Kunlun RS
L
09/06/20
Tractor
Kunlun RS
L
09/04/20
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
3
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
4
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
5
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
6
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
7
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
8
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
9
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
10
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
11
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
12
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
3
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
4
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
5
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
6
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
8
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
9
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
10
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
11
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
2
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
3
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
4
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
5
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
6
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
2
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
3
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
4
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
5
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
6
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
3
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
4
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
5
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
6
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
2
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
3
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
5
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
56 33 2 5 10 4 2 177-121 86
2
CSKA
56 32 5 3 11 3 2 174-115 85
3
Avangard
57 32 2 0 11 7 5 171-128 80
4
HC Dynamo
57 32 4 0 15 2 4 179-132 78
5
Metallurg
57 31 0 5 15 5 1 160-132 78
6
SKA
56 30 2 2 14 4 4 165-119 76
7
Lokomotiv
56 27 5 3 15 5 1 169-120 76
8
Salavat Yulaev
56 25 5 5 16 4 1 170-141 75
9
Tractor
56 26 4 2 19 2 3 147-132 69
10
Jokerit
56 24 3 2 19 6 2 158-142 66
11
Barys
56 19 8 3 20 4 2 138-143 66
12
Torpedo
56 22 3 4 20 5 2 163-155 65
13
Avtomobilist
56 23 3 2 20 5 3 145-141 64
14
Severstal
57 22 5 3 23 1 3 142-152 64
15
HC Dinamo Minsk
56 16 9 5 23 2 1 155-161 63
16
HC Spartak
56 19 6 1 24 4 2 143-162 58
17
Vityaz
56 20 3 3 25 2 3 147-160 57
18
Sibir
56 17 4 2 29 1 3 130-150 50
19
Amur
57 16 5 1 29 1 5 134-160 50
20
HC Sochi
56 12 2 0 34 6 2 115-185 36
21
Neftekhimik
57 12 3 2 39 1 0 127-209 35
22
Kunlun RS
56 11 1 1 35 6 2 131-196 34
23
HC Dinamo Riga
56 4 2 2 39 6 3 118-202 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 1 1 0 0 0 18-10 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 21-11 9
3
Avangard
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 17-7 9
4
Tractor
5 2 1 1 0 0 1 16-12 9
5
CSKA
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-8 8
6
Metallurg
5 2 0 1 1 1 0 13-12 7
7
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 13-14 6
8
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 12-13 6
9
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
10
Barys
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-11 6
11
SKA
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-10 6
12
Torpedo
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 15-12 6
13
Amur
5 1 1 0 1 1 1 8-10 6
14
Lokomotiv
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
15
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 11-12 5
16
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 13-16 5
17
Jokerit
5 1 0 0 1 2 1 14-15 5
18
Kunlun RS
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 15-16 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 13-17 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 8-14 3
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 9-15 2
22
Sibir
5 0 1 0 4 0 0 6-13 2
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 10-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
28 20 1 0 3 1 3 92-56 46
2
Ak Bars
26 18 1 2 1 2 2 86-47 46
3
CSKA
29 17 3 0 5 3 1 89-58 44
4
Lokomotiv
26 17 3 1 4 0 1 89-46 43
5
HC Dynamo
29 16 3 0 7 1 2 92-66 41
6
Salavat Yulaev
29 14 2 3 7 2 1 95-74 41
7
Torpedo
29 16 0 1 7 4 1 96-74 39
8
Metallurg
29 18 0 0 9 1 1 80-69 38
9
SKA
28 14 2 1 7 1 3 82-65 38
10
Severstal
29 15 1 1 11 0 1 77-71 35
11
Amur
30 14 2 0 11 1 2 80-64 35
12
Tractor
28 11 4 1 9 1 2 77-67 35
13
Vityaz
30 13 0 2 12 1 2 79-84 33
14
Sibir
30 10 4 1 12 1 2 75-83 33
15
Barys
29 10 2 2 10 3 2 71-73 33
16
Jokerit
26 12 1 1 9 2 1 78-67 31
17
Avtomobilist
28 11 2 0 10 2 3 76-72 31
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 6 7 1 13 1 0 73-80 29
19
HC Spartak
27 7 4 1 11 4 0 68-80 28
20
Kunlun RS
27 7 0 0 14 4 2 70-95 20
21
Neftekhimik
27 6 2 2 17 0 0 62-85 20
22
HC Sochi
28 6 0 0 16 4 2 60-93 18
23
HC Dinamo Riga
27 3 0 1 19 3 1 56-86 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
27 15 2 3 6 0 1 85-57 41
2
Ak Bars
30 15 1 3 9 2 0 91-74 40
3
Metallurg
28 13 0 5 6 4 0 80-63 40
4
SKA
28 16 0 1 7 3 1 83-54 38
5
HC Dynamo
28 16 1 0 8 1 2 87-66 37
6
Jokerit
30 12 2 1 10 4 1 80-75 35
7
Tractor
28 15 0 1 10 1 1 70-65 34
8
Avangard
29 12 1 0 8 6 2 79-72 34
9
Salavat Yulaev
27 11 3 2 9 2 0 75-67 34
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
28 10 2 4 10 1 1 82-81 34
11
Avtomobilist
28 12 1 2 10 3 0 69-69 33
12
Lokomotiv
30 10 2 2 11 5 0 80-74 33
13
Barys
27 9 6 1 10 1 0 67-70 33
14
HC Spartak
29 12 2 0 13 0 2 75-82 30
15
Severstal
28 7 4 2 12 1 2 65-81 29
16
Torpedo
27 6 3 3 13 1 1 67-81 26
17
Vityaz
26 7 3 1 13 1 1 68-76 24
18
HC Sochi
28 6 2 0 18 2 0 55-92 18
19
Sibir
26 7 0 1 17 0 1 55-67 17
20
Neftekhimik
30 6 1 0 22 1 0 65-124 15
21
Amur
27 2 3 1 18 0 3 54-96 15
22
Kunlun RS
29 4 1 1 21 2 0 61-101 14
23
HC Dinamo Riga
29 1 2 1 20 3 2 62-116 13
KHL
Week 22