Hint: type '@' before the username to find the user
Cancel
0:5
Salavat Yulaev ā€” Lokomotiv Game completed October 26, 2020
The next game between these teams
February 27, 2021 09:00 am

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev ā€” Lokomotiv

Today October 26, 10:00 am (EDT)
October 26, 10:00 am (EDT) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
0 : 5
Lokomotiv
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Ivan Fateef, Roman Shchenyov

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M ā€” Minutes P ā€” Pucks A ā€” Assists P ā€” Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi LƤmsƤ
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 785 -34 0 0
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 99 -2 0 0
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 336 1 1 2
Dmitri Korobov
df. 307 0 5 5
Aleksey Semenov
df. 285 0 2 2
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 270 2 3 5
Pavel Koledov
df. 263 0 1 1
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 262 2 5 7
Philip Larsen
df. 198 3 4 7
Grigory Panin
df. 169 1 0 1
Sakari Manninen
fw. 345 3 10 13
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 329 5 12 17
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 313 4 5 9
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 280 10 8 18
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 254 5 5 10
Markus Granlund
fw. 249 7 10 17
Rodion Amirov
fw. 238 3 3 6
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 234 2 2 4
Nikita Soshnikov
fw. 224 2 10 12
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 187 1 3 4
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 85 1 0 1
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 78 0 0 0
Will not play
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 250 1 2 3
Ilya Baranov
fw. 179 4 0 4
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 114 0 0 0
Artem Pimenov
fw. 110 0 1 1
Danil Alalykin
fw. 107 1 0 1
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 100 2 0 2
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 77 1 0 1
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 72 0 2 2
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Igor Myasishchev
df. 21 0 0 0
Mikhail Kozlov
fw. 16 0 0 0
Alexsandr Pashin
fw. 15 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 9 0 0 0
Ruslan Petrishchev
df. 6 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 2 0 0 0
Dmitri Braginsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv

Andrei Skabelka
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Edward Pasquale
gk. 493 -8 0 0
Ilya Konovalov
gk. 413 -15 0 0
Aleksey Marchenko
df. 373 1 3 4
Rushan Rafikov
df. 311 1 5 6
Atte Ohtamaa
df. 291 2 2 4
Maxim Osipov
df. 288 2 4 6
Nikita Cherepanov
df. 273 2 1 3
Anton Malyshev
df. 212 0 4 4
Daniil Misyul
df. 104 0 0 0
Denis Alekseev
fw. 278 4 3 7
Vladimir Tkachyov
fw. 268 4 7 11
Egor Korshkov
fw. 267 6 6 12
Pavel Kraskovskiy
fw. 261 4 5 9
Artur Kayumov
fw. 255 4 5 9
Pavel Kudryavtsev
fw. 249 0 3 3
Magnus Paajarvi-Svensson
fw. 238 2 7 9
Georgy Ivanov
fw. 213 0 8 8
Andre Petersson
fw. 205 5 2 7
Anton Lander
fw. 200 4 1 5
Egor Averin
fw. 191 2 2 4
Nikolai Kovalenko
fw. 92 2 1 3
Maxim Berezkin
fw. 72 0 1 1
Will not play
Daniil Isayev
gk. 126 -5 0 0
Aleksandr Darin
fw. 72 1 2 3
Artem Ilyenko
fw. 68 2 2 4
Roman Savchenko
df. 61 1 0 1
Denis Barantsev
df. 47 0 0 0
Mikhail Belyayev
fw. 44 0 0 0
Daniil Tesanov
fw. 34 0 1 1
Alexander Kalinin
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Kovalyov
df. 17 0 0 0
Ivan Romanov
fw. 10 0 0 0
Yegor Manin
fw. 10 0 0 0
Maxim Denezhkin
fw. 9 0 0 0
Aleksey Goryachev
df. 8 0 0 0
Ilya Lubushkin
df. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Okoryak
gk. 0 0 0 0

Head-to-Head

KHL 2019-2020
01/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
11/16/19
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
12/24/18
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
09/06/18
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
12/10/17
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
11/17/17
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2016-2017
01/26/17
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
5
:
3
11/26/16
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
1
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
12/06/15
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
3
11/16/15
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
2
:
4
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
Lokomotiv
10/24/20
Neftekhimik
Lokomotiv
W
10/20/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
0
:
0
2
:
0
S
WS
10/16/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Lokomotiv
W
10/14/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Lokomotiv
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/12/20
Jokerit
Lokomotiv
W
10/10/20
Lokomotiv
HC Dynamo
WO
10/08/20
HC Spartak
Lokomotiv
WO
10/06/20
Vityaz
Lokomotiv
W
10/03/20
Lokomotiv
Jokerit
L
10/01/20
Lokomotiv
Ak Bars
W
09/29/20
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
3
:
3
0
:
1
S
LS
09/25/20
Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik
L
09/22/20
Kunlun RS
Lokomotiv
5
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
09/13/20
Lokomotiv
Tractor
W
09/11/20
SKA
Lokomotiv
L
09/09/20
HC Dynamo
Lokomotiv
W
09/05/20
Lokomotiv
Amur
W
09/03/20
Lokomotiv
HC Spartak
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
5
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
6
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
7
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
8
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
9
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
10
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
11
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
12
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
3
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
5
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
6
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
7
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
8
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
9
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
10
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
11
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
2
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
3
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
4
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
5
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
6
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
2
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
3
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
4
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
5
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
6
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
2
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
3
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
4
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
5
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
6
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
3
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
4
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
5
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
21 14 0 2 3 2 0 64-41 34
2
Ak Bars
21 8 2 3 4 3 1 58-49 30
3
Avtomobilist
20 11 1 1 4 1 2 71-52 29
4
Avangard
19 11 1 0 3 1 3 58-37 28
5
Lokomotiv
18 9 2 2 4 0 1 51-30 27
6
Tractor
20 11 0 1 6 1 1 53-38 26
7
Metallurg
19 10 0 3 6 0 0 59-44 26
8
SKA
20 11 0 0 6 1 2 59-52 25
9
Salavat Yulaev
21 9 0 3 8 1 0 64-61 25
10
HC Dinamo Minsk
19 6 2 2 7 1 1 50-53 22
11
Jokerit
15 9 1 0 4 1 0 54-33 21
12
Severstal
18 6 3 1 7 0 1 38-48 21
13
HC Dynamo
17 8 1 0 6 1 1 49-42 20
14
HC Spartak
19 7 0 1 7 3 1 47-54 20
15
Sibir
21 6 1 0 11 0 3 57-66 17
16
Vityaz
18 5 1 2 9 0 1 54-56 17
17
Torpedo
18 4 1 2 8 2 1 47-54 17
18
Amur
22 5 1 1 13 0 2 47-71 16
19
Barys
15 2 3 1 5 3 1 36-42 16
20
Neftekhimik
17 4 1 1 11 0 0 37-65 12
21
HC Sochi
19 4 1 0 12 0 2 35-62 12
22
Kunlun RS
18 4 0 0 13 0 1 41-64 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
13 1 0 1 8 1 2 24-39 7
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 2 0 0 0 14-5 10
2
CSKA
5 4 0 0 0 1 0 15-8 9
3
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 17-9 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 0 1 1 13-6 8
5
Avangard
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 20-12 7
6
Ak Bars
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 11-10 7
7
Metallurg
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 21-18 6
8
Kunlun RS
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 20-17 6
9
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 17-17 6
10
Severstal
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 10-11 6
11
Amur
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 18-11 6
12
Avtomobilist
5 2 0 1 2 0 0 16-15 6
13
HC Dynamo
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 12-12 5
14
Torpedo
5 1 1 0 2 0 1 10-12 5
15
Salavat Yulaev
5 1 0 1 2 1 0 14-15 5
16
Barys
5 0 2 0 2 1 0 10-13 5
17
SKA
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 14-13 4
18
Sibir
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-12 4
19
Vityaz
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 16-20 4
20
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 0 3 0 0 13-21 4
21
HC Sochi
5 1 0 0 3 0 1 9-14 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 3 0 2 9-21 2
23
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-16 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
11 8 1 0 0 0 2 37-18 20
2
CSKA
11 8 0 0 1 2 0 33-17 18
3
Sibir
12 5 1 0 4 0 2 38-37 14
4
Ak Bars
9 4 1 1 1 1 1 24-16 14
5
Lokomotiv
9 4 1 1 2 0 1 26-18 13
6
Avtomobilist
9 4 1 0 1 1 2 30-22 13
7
HC Spartak
11 4 0 1 3 3 0 34-31 13
8
Metallurg
10 6 0 0 4 0 0 29-22 12
9
Amur
11 5 0 0 5 0 1 27-26 11
10
SKA
10 5 0 0 4 0 1 28-28 11
11
Salavat Yulaev
9 4 0 1 3 1 0 29-27 11
12
Torpedo
9 4 0 0 2 2 1 29-27 11
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
11 3 1 1 5 1 0 25-28 11
14
Jokerit
7 5 0 0 2 0 0 31-14 10
15
Severstal
10 4 1 0 5 0 0 23-30 10
16
Tractor
8 4 0 0 2 1 1 23-16 10
17
Kunlun RS
8 4 0 0 3 0 1 23-23 9
18
Vityaz
10 3 0 1 5 0 1 28-32 9
19
Barys
7 1 0 1 2 2 1 18-22 7
20
HC Dynamo
6 3 0 0 3 0 0 21-15 6
21
Neftekhimik
10 1 1 1 7 0 0 20-35 6
22
HC Dinamo Riga
7 1 0 1 4 0 1 13-15 5
23
HC Sochi
9 1 0 0 6 0 2 14-31 4
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
11 7 0 1 3 0 0 41-30 16
2
Tractor
12 7 0 1 4 0 0 30-22 16
3
CSKA
10 6 0 2 2 0 0 31-24 16
4
Ak Bars
12 4 1 2 3 2 0 34-33 16
5
SKA
10 6 0 0 2 1 1 31-24 14
6
Lokomotiv
9 5 1 1 2 0 0 25-12 14
7
HC Dynamo
11 5 1 0 3 1 1 28-27 14
8
Salavat Yulaev
12 5 0 2 5 0 0 35-34 14
9
Metallurg
9 4 0 3 2 0 0 30-22 14
10
Jokerit
8 4 1 0 2 1 0 23-19 11
11
HC Dinamo Minsk
8 3 1 1 2 0 1 25-25 11
12
Severstal
8 2 2 1 2 0 1 15-18 11
13
Barys
8 1 3 0 3 1 0 18-20 9
14
HC Sochi
10 3 1 0 6 0 0 21-31 8
15
Avangard
8 3 0 0 3 1 1 21-19 8
16
Vityaz
8 2 1 1 4 0 0 26-24 8
17
HC Spartak
8 3 0 0 4 0 1 13-23 7
18
Neftekhimik
7 3 0 0 4 0 0 17-30 6
19
Torpedo
9 0 1 2 6 0 0 18-27 6
20
Amur
11 0 1 1 8 0 1 20-45 5
21
Sibir
9 1 0 0 7 0 1 19-29 3
22
HC Dinamo Riga
6 0 0 0 4 1 1 11-24 2
23
Kunlun RS
10 0 0 0 10 0 0 18-41 0