3:3
Salavat Yulaev — Metallurg Game completed January 3, 2022

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Metallurg January 3, 2022

January 3, 06:30 am (EST)
January 3, 06:30 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
3 : 4
Metallurg
OT 0:1
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Maxim Sidorenko, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,734 -52 1 1
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 789 -28 0 0
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 633 2 7 9
Grigory Panin
df. 606 4 6 10
Pavel Koledov
df. 580 3 7 10
Philip Larsen
df. 575 2 12 14
Andrei Zubarev
df. 554 3 0 3
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 489 2 5 7
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 442 0 4 4
Viktor Antipin
df. 173 0 1 1
Markus Granlund
fw. 730 7 24 31
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 709 12 10 22
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 693 14 12 26
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 669 11 15 26
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 662 10 19 29
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 563 6 6 12
Geoff Platt
fw. 469 3 6 9
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 440 3 4 7
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 373 2 7 9
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 373 4 7 11
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 245 1 3 4
Rodion Amirov
fw. 92 1 1 2
Will not play
Sakari Manninen
fw. 724 18 12 30
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 521 3 4 7
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 274 2 3 5
Danil Alalykin
fw. 235 2 2 4
Artem Pimenov
fw. 132 2 0 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 47 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 9 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Metallurg

Ilya Vorobiev
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juho Olkinuora
gk. 1,791 -72 2 2
Ivan Nalimov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Egor Yakovlev.
df. 951 2 14 16
Linus Hultström
df. 785 3 21 24
Artem Minulin
df. 780 3 9 12
Artyom Zemchyonok
df. 697 2 14 16
Alexei Maklyukov
df. 666 1 6 7
Mikhail Grigoriev
df. 172 0 2 2
Ilya Nikolayev
df. 131 0 1 1
Josh Currie
fw. 775 10 14 24
Philippe Maillet
fw. 738 14 21 35
Andrei Chibisov
fw. 720 17 13 30
Brendan Leipsic
fw. 670 14 18 32
Maxim Karpov
fw. 662 10 14 24
Semyon Koshelev
fw. 592 13 13 26
Nikolay Goldobin
fw. 552 15 21 36
Nikita Korostelev
fw. 549 15 3 18
Anatoly Nikontsev
fw. 509 9 5 14
Arkhip Nekolenko
fw. 498 3 7 10
Pavel Akolzin
fw. 495 4 3 7
Yegor Korobkin
fw. 147 2 2 4
Ilyi Kvochko
fw. 1 0 0 0
Will not play
Vasily Koshechkin
gk. 746 -25 0 0
Denis Zernov
fw. 659 10 8 18
Mikhail Pashnin
df. 544 1 10 11
Igor Rudenkov
fw. 281 2 3 5
Yaroslav Khabarov
df. 174 0 1 1
Danila Yurov
fw. 96 0 0 0
Grigory Dronov
df. 72 0 1 1
Artemiy Gaidukov
gk. 0 0 0 0
Gleb Moiseyev
gk. 0 0 0 0
Linus Videll
fw. 0 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
+130
+300
+150
-166
+120

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2020-2021
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
02/23/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
12/05/19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
11/30/19
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
10/07/19
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
12/29/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/27/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
LO
12/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
12/22/21
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
3
:
2
S
LS
12/20/21
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
WO
12/12/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
W
12/06/21
Salavat Yulaev
Admiral
W
12/04/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
11/30/21
Admiral
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/28/21
Amur
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/25/21
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/23/21
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
L
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
Metallurg
12/29/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Metallurg
L
12/27/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
LO
12/25/21
Vityaz
Metallurg
W
12/23/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
12/21/21
Metallurg
Severstal
WO
12/12/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
12/10/21
Metallurg
SKA
L
12/08/21
Metallurg
Kunlun RS
W
12/06/21
Metallurg
HC Spartak
L
12/02/21
Torpedo
Metallurg
W
11/30/21
CSKA
Metallurg
L
11/28/21
Kunlun RS
Metallurg
W
11/25/21
Metallurg
HC Dinamo Minsk
4
:
4
2
:
0
S
WS
11/21/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W
11/19/21
Avangard
Metallurg
L
11/17/21
Metallurg
Amur
W
11/15/21
Tractor
Metallurg
LO
11/06/21
Severstal
Metallurg
L
11/04/21
Lokomotiv
Metallurg
L
11/02/21
SKA
Metallurg
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
10/30/21
Metallurg
Vityaz
W
10/28/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/26/21
Metallurg
Tractor
W
10/23/21
HC Sochi
Metallurg
2
:
2
2
:
3
S
WS
10/21/21
Jokerit
Metallurg
WO
10/19/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Metallurg
4
:
4
1
:
2
S
WS
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/14/21
Metallurg
Ak Bars
W
10/11/21
Metallurg
HC Sochi
W
10/07/21
Ak Bars
Metallurg
W
10/05/21
HC Spartak
Metallurg
W
10/03/21
HC Dynamo
Metallurg
W
10/01/21
Metallurg
Avtomobilist
W
09/29/21
Metallurg
Barys
W
09/25/21
Metallurg
CSKA
W
09/22/21
Sibir
Metallurg
W
09/20/21
Admiral
Metallurg
W
09/18/21
Amur
Metallurg
W
09/15/21
Metallurg
Avangard
W
09/13/21
Metallurg
Neftekhimik
W
09/10/21
Metallurg
Admiral
WO
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/05/21
Barys
Metallurg
W
09/03/21
Avtomobilist
Metallurg
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
5
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
6
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
7
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
8
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
9
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
10
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
11
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
12
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
3
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
4
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
5
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
6
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
7
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
9
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
10
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
11
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
12
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
2
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
3
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
4
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
5
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
6
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
2
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
3
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
4
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
5
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
6
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
4
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
5
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
6
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
2
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
3
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
4
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
6
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
46 21 5 6 11 2 1 143-110 67
2
Metallurg
44 25 3 4 10 2 0 152-109 66
3
SKA
44 22 3 3 10 2 4 135-93 62
4
Ak Bars
45 20 4 4 11 6 0 122-103 62
5
HC Dynamo
44 25 2 2 12 2 1 151-106 61
6
Jokerit
45 20 5 2 12 4 2 135-110 60
7
Salavat Yulaev
44 23 3 1 12 2 3 122-93 59
8
CSKA
44 17 7 3 13 3 1 112-100 58
9
Severstal
44 16 4 5 12 5 2 110-104 57
10
Avangard
44 22 3 1 16 1 1 128-100 54
11
Lokomotiv
44 19 3 1 13 5 3 108-95 54
12
HC Spartak
45 19 5 1 17 1 2 115-110 53
13
Sibir
45 17 4 3 17 3 1 101-99 52
14
HC Dinamo Minsk
44 17 4 0 15 4 4 129-135 50
15
Torpedo
44 19 1 0 17 4 3 114-107 47
16
Neftekhimik
44 14 3 2 18 4 3 109-128 45
17
Barys
45 13 3 4 21 2 2 120-133 44
18
Amur
46 12 2 4 22 4 2 92-117 42
19
Avtomobilist
44 14 2 1 21 2 4 122-127 40
20
HC Sochi
44 12 4 1 22 2 3 103-124 39
21
Vityaz
44 9 3 2 19 6 5 111-135 39
22
HC Dinamo Riga
44 9 3 2 21 4 5 89-137 37
23
Admiral
45 7 0 4 29 2 3 75-142 27
24
Kunlun RS
44 7 1 1 28 5 2 97-178 25
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 0 1 0 23-13 9
2
Tractor
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 18-11 8
3
SKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 16-11 8
4
HC Spartak
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-11 8
5
Avangard
5 2 2 0 1 0 0 17-11 8
6
Neftekhimik
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 16-13 8
7
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 1 0 0 1 1 14-12 8
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 21-14 7
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 16-13 7
10
Lokomotiv
5 2 1 0 1 1 0 13-10 7
11
Vityaz
5 1 2 0 1 1 0 15-15 7
12
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 2 1 1 1 0 14-18 7
13
Jokerit
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 14-12 6
14
Severstal
5 1 1 0 1 2 0 14-18 6
15
Sibir
5 0 3 0 2 0 0 13-15 6
16
CSKA
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 16-15 5
17
Amur
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 15-17 5
18
Metallurg
5 1 1 0 2 1 0 14-15 5
19
Barys
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 16-14 4
20
Torpedo
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 13-16 4
21
HC Sochi
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 12-16 3
22
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 9-17 2
23
Kunlun RS
5 0 0 0 3 1 1 10-24 2
24
Avtomobilist
5 0 0 0 4 0 1 6-21 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
26 12 2 1 6 5 0 71-60 35
2
Tractor
23 11 3 3 6 0 0 69-51 34
3
Severstal
24 11 3 1 5 3 1 60-51 34
4
HC Dynamo
23 14 1 0 5 2 1 78-49 33
5
Avangard
22 13 2 1 6 0 0 68-43 32
6
Metallurg
20 13 2 1 4 0 0 70-53 32
7
Jokerit
21 9 4 2 4 2 0 74-52 32
8
HC Spartak
24 11 2 1 8 1 1 61-55 30
9
Lokomotiv
23 9 3 0 6 3 2 57-60 29
10
Torpedo
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 66-59 28
11
SKA
21 10 1 1 5 1 3 61-42 28
12
Sibir
23 8 4 2 9 0 0 53-54 28
13
CSKA
21 10 2 1 7 0 1 54-47 27
14
Salavat Yulaev
20 9 1 1 7 0 2 48-47 24
15
Barys
24 7 2 2 11 2 0 62-69 24
16
Neftekhimik
21 7 1 2 8 2 1 53-54 23
17
HC Dinamo Minsk
20 8 1 0 7 2 2 54-63 22
18
Avtomobilist
21 8 1 0 9 1 2 61-54 21
19
HC Dinamo Riga
23 7 0 1 10 2 3 48-67 21
20
Amur
22 5 1 3 11 1 1 45-56 20
21
HC Sochi
23 5 3 0 12 1 2 58-73 19
22
Vityaz
21 2 1 1 9 4 4 52-71 16
23
Admiral
22 4 0 2 15 0 1 39-71 13
24
Kunlun RS
21 4 0 1 13 2 1 51-81 13
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
24 14 2 0 5 2 1 74-46 35
2
SKA
23 12 2 2 5 1 1 74-51 34
3
Metallurg
24 12 1 3 6 2 0 82-56 34
4
Tractor
23 10 2 3 5 2 1 74-59 33
5
CSKA
23 7 5 2 6 3 0 58-53 31
6
HC Dynamo
21 11 1 2 7 0 0 73-57 28
7
Jokerit
24 11 1 0 8 2 2 61-58 28
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
24 9 3 0 8 2 2 75-72 28
9
Ak Bars
19 8 2 3 5 1 0 51-43 27
10
Lokomotiv
21 10 0 1 7 2 1 51-35 25
11
Sibir
22 9 0 1 8 3 1 48-45 24
12
HC Spartak
21 8 3 0 9 0 1 54-55 23
13
Vityaz
23 7 2 1 10 2 1 59-64 23
14
Severstal
20 5 1 4 7 2 1 50-53 23
15
Avangard
22 9 1 0 10 1 1 60-57 22
16
Neftekhimik
23 7 2 0 10 2 2 56-74 22
17
Amur
24 7 1 1 11 3 1 47-61 22
18
HC Sochi
21 7 1 1 10 1 1 45-51 20
19
Barys
21 6 1 2 10 0 2 58-64 20
20
Torpedo
20 8 0 0 9 2 1 48-48 19
21
Avtomobilist
23 6 1 1 12 1 2 61-73 19
22
HC Dinamo Riga
21 2 3 1 11 2 2 41-70 16
23
Admiral
23 3 0 2 14 2 2 36-71 14
24
Kunlun RS
23 3 1 0 15 3 1 46-97 12
Comments
KHL
Week 17