4:2
Salavat Yulaev — Severstal Game completed January 19, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Severstal

January 19, 09:00 am (EST)
January 19, 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
4 : 2
Severstal
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Anton Lavrentyev, Roman Gofman

Team Rosters

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the game

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,924 -79 1 1
Daniil Tarasov
gk. 597 -19 0 0
Alexander Alexeyev
df. 771 6 7 13
Philip Larsen
df. 712 8 19 27
Pavel Koledov
df. 670 2 3 5
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 619 3 4 7
Grigory Panin
df. 615 1 4 5
Aleksey Semenov
df. 438 0 2 2
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 437 3 7 10
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 428 2 3 5
Sakari Manninen
fw. 916 14 27 41
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 820 21 30 51
Markus Granlund
fw. 795 21 24 45
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 709 9 18 27
Dmitry Kugryshev
fw. 685 8 19 27
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 605 4 6 10
Vladimir Zharkov
fw. 541 4 11 15
Geoff Platt
fw. 505 8 3 11
Rodion Amirov
fw. 377 5 4 9
Artem Pimenov
fw. 295 1 3 4
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 283 1 1 2
Eduard Gimatov
fw. 218 1 0 1
Will not play
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 714 1 4 5
Mikhail Vorobyov
fw. 479 5 8 13
Dmitri Korobov
df. 438 0 7 7
Vyacheslav Solodukhin
fw. 318 2 1 3
Alexander Skrynnik
gk. 301 -15 0 0
Ilya Baranov
fw. 286 5 0 5
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 243 2 2 4
Danil Alalykin
fw. 170 1 1 2
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 117 0 2 2
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 105 2 0 2
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 77 0 1 1
Vyacheslav Shevchenko
fw. 72 0 0 0
Daniil Skorikov
fw. 41 0 0 0
Severstal

Andrey Razin
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Shugayev Dmitriy
gk. 811 -32 0 0
Denis Rybalkin
gk. 0 0 0 0
Vladislav Provolnev
df. 942 9 10 19
Shawn Lalonde
df. 829 3 9 12
Kirill Adamchuk
df. 767 0 9 9
Veli-Matti Vittasmyaki
df. 755 0 6 6
Vadim Kudako
df. 620 1 3 4
Makar Khabarov
df. 445 0 2 2
Mikhail Tikhonov
df. 286 0 1 1
Alexander Petunin
fw. 819 14 15 29
Daniil Vovchenko
fw. 745 14 6 20
Vladislav Kodola
fw. 722 7 18 25
Igor Geraskin
fw. 663 7 13 20
Adam Liska
fw. 617 4 9 13
Egor Morozov
fw. 612 9 10 19
Kirill Kapustin
fw. 593 6 11 17
Denis Vikharev
fw. 571 6 6 12
Artyom Gareyev
fw. 384 2 5 7
Joonas Nättinen
fw. 381 4 11 15
Yacob Berglund
fw. 335 5 6 11
Nikita Guslistov
fw. 143 2 0 2
Maksim Kazakov
fw. 125 1 1 2
Will not play
Vladislav Podyapolsky
gk. 1,909 -80 0 0
Andrei Alexeyev
fw. 495 1 2 3
David Dumbadze
fw. 388 2 3 5
Anton Sizov
df. 237 2 2 4
Nikita Makeyev
df. 112 0 0 0
Jindrich Abdul
fw. 78 2 0 2
Tmur Karimov
df. 78 0 2 2
Ivan Rogov
df. 71 1 0 1
Konstantin Shostak
gk. 65 -4 0 0
Yegor Chizhikov
fw. 55 2 0 2
Dmitriy Moiseev
fw. 48 0 1 1
Maxim Nevolin
fw. 25 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-357
+250
-303
+145
-188
-208
+375
+425
+108
-136
+145
-188

Head-to-Head

KHL 2020-2021
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
10/04/19
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
09/28/19
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2018-2019
12/22/18
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
09/04/18
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2017-2018
01/10/18
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
09/18/17
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
KHL 2016-2017
01/28/17
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
2
OT
08/22/16
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
3
:
2
KHL 2015-2016
02/02/16
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
3
:
0
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
01/16/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
L
01/14/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/12/21
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
01/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
W
01/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
LO
01/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
WO
12/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
W
12/26/20
Sibir
Salavat Yulaev
W
12/24/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
L
12/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
12/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
W
12/11/20
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
L
12/07/20
Salavat Yulaev
Metallurg
L
12/05/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dynamo
L
12/02/20
Jokerit
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/30/20
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
11/25/20
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
11/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
W
11/20/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
1
:
1
3
:
2
S
WS
11/16/20
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
LO
11/14/20
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
WO
11/12/20
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/01/20
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
WO
10/30/20
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/28/20
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
L
10/21/20
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/19/20
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/20
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
WS
10/15/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/12/20
Salavat Yulaev
Barys
LO
10/10/20
Salavat Yulaev
CSKA
L
10/08/20
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
3
:
3
1
:
0
S
WS
10/05/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/03/20
Neftekhimik
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/30/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
L
09/26/20
Salavat Yulaev
Vityaz
W
09/24/20
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
W
09/22/20
Salavat Yulaev
HC Sochi
L
09/19/20
Kunlun RS
Salavat Yulaev
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
WS
09/17/20
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
W
09/13/20
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
W
09/09/20
HC Spartak
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/07/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
Severstal
01/17/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
1
:
1
1
:
2
S
LS
01/15/21
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
01/10/21
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
01/07/21
Avangard
Severstal
L
01/05/21
Kunlun RS
Severstal
W
12/30/20
HC Sochi
Severstal
L
12/28/20
Severstal
Neftekhimik
W
12/26/20
Jokerit
Severstal
3
:
3
3
:
2
S
LS
12/24/20
SKA
Severstal
L
12/22/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
12/13/20
Severstal
Torpedo
W
12/11/20
Severstal
HC Spartak
W
12/09/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Riga
W
12/06/20
Severstal
Avangard
1
:
1
2
:
1
S
WS
12/04/20
HC Dinamo Riga
Severstal
WO
12/01/20
Lokomotiv
Severstal
L
11/29/20
Ak Bars
Severstal
L
11/26/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/24/20
Severstal
Vityaz
W
11/22/20
Metallurg
Severstal
W
11/20/20
Vityaz
Severstal
L
11/18/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
LO
11/14/20
Severstal
SKA
L
11/12/20
HC Dynamo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
11/08/20
Severstal
Barys
L
11/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
W
10/30/20
Severstal
Vityaz
L
10/27/20
HC Spartak
Severstal
W
10/25/20
HC Dinamo Minsk
Severstal
WO
10/23/20
Severstal
Metallurg
L
10/21/20
Severstal
HC Sochi
W
10/18/20
Severstal
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/20
Severstal
Tractor
L
10/10/20
Barys
Severstal
W
10/08/20
Amur
Severstal
L
10/06/20
Sibir
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
3
S
WS
10/01/20
Severstal
Jokerit
L
09/29/20
Severstal
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
09/27/20
Severstal
Ak Bars
WO
09/24/20
CSKA
Severstal
L
09/22/20
Tractor
Severstal
W
09/17/20
Torpedo
Severstal
WO
09/13/20
Vityaz
Severstal
1
:
1
2
:
0
S
LS
09/07/20
Severstal
Sibir
W
09/05/20
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/03/20
Severstal
Amur
W

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
3
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
4
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
5
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
6
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
7
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
8
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
9
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
10
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
11
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
12
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
5
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
6
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
7
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
8
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
9
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
10
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
11
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
2
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
3
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
4
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
5
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
6
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
2
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
3
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
4
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
5
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
6
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
3
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
4
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
5
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
6
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
2
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
3
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
4
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
5
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Teams, that are located in first place in their divisions, will be placed in the first and second spots in the conference standings, depending on the number of points scored throughout all games in the regular season.
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
47 28 2 5 8 3 1 152-97 74
2
CSKA
46 27 4 2 8 3 2 150-95 71
3
Lokomotiv
46 23 4 2 12 4 1 139-94 63
4
Avangard
47 24 2 0 11 5 5 138-111 62
5
SKA
47 24 1 2 12 4 4 140-106 62
6
HC Dynamo
47 24 4 0 14 2 3 143-116 61
7
Salavat Yulaev
48 20 4 4 16 3 1 145-126 60
8
Metallurg
46 23 0 4 14 4 1 122-110 59
9
Avtomobilist
47 21 3 2 14 4 3 126-112 59
10
Tractor
46 23 2 1 17 1 2 120-108 55
11
Torpedo
48 18 3 3 18 4 2 136-138 54
12
Jokerit
43 19 3 2 14 4 1 127-103 53
13
HC Dinamo Minsk
46 13 8 4 18 2 1 129-130 53
14
Severstal
46 17 4 3 18 1 3 111-123 52
15
Barys
44 14 6 3 16 3 2 106-117 51
16
HC Spartak
47 16 5 1 19 4 2 125-136 50
17
Vityaz
46 16 3 3 21 1 2 119-130 47
18
Sibir
47 16 2 2 23 1 3 114-125 44
19
Amur
46 13 3 1 25 0 4 112-138 38
20
HC Sochi
47 10 2 0 28 5 2 98-159 31
21
Neftekhimik
46 11 2 2 31 0 0 103-164 30
22
Kunlun RS
44 10 0 1 26 5 2 103-154 29
23
HC Dinamo Riga
45 4 1 2 31 5 2 92-158 21
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avtomobilist
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 11-5 8
2
Metallurg
5 4 0 0 1 0 0 16-13 8
3
CSKA
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 19-8 8
4
Ak Bars
5 3 0 1 1 0 0 15-12 8
5
Salavat Yulaev
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 23-16 7
6
Amur
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 19-14 7
7
Severstal
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 15-12 7
8
HC Dynamo
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 13-10 7
9
HC Spartak
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 15-10 6
10
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 14-10 6
11
Vityaz
5 2 1 0 2 0 0 11-7 6
12
Neftekhimik
5 1 1 1 2 0 0 8-13 6
13
Tractor
5 2 0 0 2 0 1 12-13 5
14
Jokerit
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 9-12 5
15
Torpedo
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-15 4
16
Avangard
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 13-17 4
17
Barys
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 12-19 4
18
Sibir
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 14-13 4
19
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 1 0 1 3 0 0 11-11 4
20
SKA
5 1 0 0 2 2 0 10-15 4
21
Kunlun RS
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 11-19 2
22
HC Sochi
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 6-18 1
23
HC Dinamo Riga
5 0 0 0 5 0 0 8-23 0
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Ak Bars
23 17 1 2 1 1 1 76-37 42
2
Avangard
24 16 1 0 3 1 3 76-50 38
3
Lokomotiv
23 15 2 1 4 0 1 78-41 37
4
CSKA
23 14 2 0 3 3 1 75-46 36
5
Salavat Yulaev
25 11 2 2 7 2 1 79-66 33
6
Torpedo
24 13 0 0 6 4 1 75-65 31
7
HC Dynamo
23 11 3 0 6 1 2 72-60 31
8
SKA
23 11 1 1 6 1 3 68-56 30
9
Severstal
24 12 1 1 9 0 1 61-58 29
10
Avtomobilist
22 10 2 0 5 2 3 62-49 29
11
Metallurg
23 13 0 0 8 1 1 60-57 28
12
Sibir
25 9 2 1 10 1 2 62-70 27
13
Amur
23 11 1 0 9 0 2 65-54 26
14
Tractor
21 10 2 0 7 1 1 57-49 26
15
Barys
23 8 1 2 8 2 2 56-60 26
16
HC Spartak
24 7 3 1 9 4 0 64-70 26
17
Vityaz
24 10 0 2 11 0 1 64-72 25
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 4 7 1 10 1 0 59-62 25
19
Jokerit
18 10 1 1 6 0 0 60-40 24
20
Neftekhimik
26 6 2 2 16 0 0 61-81 20
21
Kunlun RS
21 6 0 0 10 3 2 51-72 17
22
HC Sochi
23 5 0 0 13 3 2 51-79 15
23
HC Dinamo Riga
23 3 0 1 15 3 1 49-75 12
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
CSKA
23 13 2 2 5 0 1 75-49 35
2
SKA
24 13 0 1 6 3 1 72-50 32
3
Ak Bars
24 11 1 3 7 2 0 76-60 32
4
Metallurg
23 10 0 4 6 3 0 62-53 31
5
HC Dynamo
24 13 1 0 8 1 1 71-56 30
6
Avtomobilist
25 11 1 2 9 2 0 64-63 30
7
Tractor
25 13 0 1 10 0 1 63-59 29
8
Jokerit
25 9 2 1 8 4 1 67-63 29
9
HC Dinamo Minsk
23 9 1 3 8 1 1 70-68 28
10
Salavat Yulaev
23 9 2 2 9 1 0 66-60 27
11
Lokomotiv
23 8 2 1 8 4 0 61-53 26
12
Barys
21 6 5 1 8 1 0 50-57 25
13
HC Spartak
23 9 2 0 10 0 2 61-66 24
14
Avangard
23 8 1 0 8 4 2 62-61 24
15
Torpedo
24 5 3 3 12 0 1 61-73 23
16
Severstal
22 5 3 2 9 1 2 50-65 23
17
Vityaz
22 6 3 1 10 1 1 55-58 22
18
Sibir
22 7 0 1 13 0 1 52-55 17
19
HC Sochi
24 5 2 0 15 2 0 47-80 16
20
Kunlun RS
23 4 0 1 16 2 0 52-82 12
21
Amur
23 2 2 1 16 0 2 47-84 12
22
Neftekhimik
20 5 0 0 15 0 0 42-83 10
23
HC Dinamo Riga
22 1 1 1 16 2 1 43-83 9
KHL
Week 19