0:1
Salavat Yulaev — Torpedo Game completed November 23, 2021

Bets and tips for the game Salavat Yulaev — Torpedo November 23, 2021

November 23, 2021 09:00 am (EST)
November 23, 2021 09:00 am (EST) Game completed
Salavat Yulaev
0 : 1
Torpedo
Stadium: Ufa Arena (Ufa, Russia)
Referee: Evgeny Gamalei, Vladimir Bukin

Team Rosters

Starting lineups temporary unavailable

M — Minutes P — Pucks A — Assists P — Points
Salavat Yulaev

Tomi Lämsä
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Juha Metsola
gk. 1,228 -36 0 0
Aleksandr Sharychenkov
gk. 565 -22 0 0
Shakir Muhamadullin
df. 480 3 4 7
Grigory Panin
df. 459 3 6 9
Mikhail Naumenkov
df. 435 1 6 7
Andrei Zubarev
df. 407 2 0 2
Dinar Khafizullin
df. 307 2 2 4
Evgeny Biryukov
df. 290 0 2 2
Viktor Antipin
df. 11 0 0 0
Sakari Manninen
fw. 549 15 10 25
Teemu Hartikainen
fw. 539 9 9 18
Nikolai Kulemin
fw. 490 10 6 16
Sergei Shmelyov
fw. 484 9 13 22
Aleksandr Kadeykin
fw. 459 6 12 18
Danil Bashkirov
fw. 398 4 5 9
Geoff Platt
fw. 375 3 6 9
Pyotr Khokhryakov
fw. 359 3 2 5
Alexey Pustozerov
fw. 229 2 3 5
Stepan Sannikov
fw. 227 2 4 6
Danil Alalykin
fw. 187 2 2 4
Viktor Tikhonov
fw. 152 1 1 2
Artem Pimenov
fw. 60 1 0 1
Will not play
Markus Granlund
fw. 540 6 22 28
Philip Larsen
df. 405 1 8 9
Pavel Koledov
df. 397 2 5 7
Evgeny Lisovets
df. 170 1 1 2
Vladislav Kartaev
fw. 162 1 2 3
Gleb Kuzmin
fw. 47 0 1 1
Rodion Amirov
fw. 32 0 1 1
Vladislav Lukin
fw. 29 0 1 1
Igor Myasishchev
df. 9 0 0 0
Yegor Suchkov
fw. 8 0 0 0
Daniil Aimurzin
fw. 6 0 0 0
Sergei Varlov
df. 4 0 0 0
Bogdan Vyprickiy
gk. 0 0 0 0
Georgi Dubrovsky
gk. 0 0 0 0
Torpedo

David Nemirovsky
coach
Player M P A P
In squad
Andrey Tihomirov
gk. 991 -35 0 0
Petr Kochetkov
gk. 545 -22 0 0
Ziyat Paigin
df. 649 4 6 10
Mikhail Orlov
df. 533 1 4 5
Yegor Martynov
df. 460 2 6 8
Mark Marin
df. 456 0 3 3
Georgy Misharin
df. 207 0 2 2
Maksim Fedotov
df. 115 1 0 1
Nikolai Demidov
df. 29 0 0 0
Damir Zhafyarov
fw. 570 11 15 26
Kenny Agostino
fw. 557 12 12 24
Andy Miele
fw. 530 5 14 19
Ivan Chehovich
fw. 502 9 4 13
Marek Hrivik
fw. 459 7 11 18
Artyom Mikheyev
fw. 391 1 1 2
Kirill Urakov
fw. 353 2 1 3
Sergey Goncharuk
fw. 303 2 0 2
Andrei Belevich
fw. 220 1 4 5
Artur Tyanulin
fw. 216 4 4 8
Danil Veryayev
fw. 160 2 2 4
Ilya Fedotov
fw. 116 1 0 1
Denis Pochivalov
fw. 28 0 0 0
Will not play
Theodor Lennstrom
df. 661 10 14 24
Daniel Zaar
fw. 477 4 10 14
Aleksey Murygin
gk. 261 -8 0 0
Pavel Turbin
df. 171 0 1 1
Mikhail Varnakov
fw. 67 0 2 2
Alexey Drobin
fw. 16 0 0 0
Alexander Pelevin
df. 2 0 0 0

Sports Betting Odds

Sportsbook 1 × 2 TU 4.5 TO 4.5
-166
+300
+360
-142
+100

Head-to-Head

KHL 2021-2022
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2020-2021
09/15/20
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
09/03/20
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
KHL 2019-2020
10/11/19
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
1
:
1
0
:
1
S
10/01/19
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
KHL 2018-2019
11/03/18
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
09/12/18
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
KHL 2017-2018
01/08/18
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
3
:
3
1
:
2
S
09/14/17
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
KHL 2016-2017
01/11/17
Salavat Yulaev
Torpedo
1
:
6
More games

Current Form

Salavat Yulaev
11/20/21
HC Dynamo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/18/21
Vityaz
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
W
11/07/21
Salavat Yulaev
Tractor
L
11/05/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avangard
L
11/03/21
Salavat Yulaev
Amur
W
10/31/21
HC Dinamo Minsk
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/29/21
Avangard
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/26/21
Salavat Yulaev
Severstal
L
10/24/21
Salavat Yulaev
Lokomotiv
3
:
3
2
:
1
S
WS
10/21/21
CSKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/19/21
Tractor
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/17/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/15/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
LO
10/12/21
Salavat Yulaev
Ak Bars
2
:
2
0
:
2
S
LS
10/10/21
Salavat Yulaev
SKA
L
10/08/21
Salavat Yulaev
Jokerit
WO
10/05/21
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulaev
W
10/03/21
Ak Bars
Salavat Yulaev
L
10/01/21
Salavat Yulaev
Sibir
L
09/29/21
Salavat Yulaev
Avtomobilist
W
09/25/21
Lokomotiv
Salavat Yulaev
WO
09/23/21
SKA
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/21/21
Severstal
Salavat Yulaev
L
09/18/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
09/16/21
Salavat Yulaev
Kunlun RS
W
09/11/21
Salavat Yulaev
Neftekhimik
W
09/09/21
Salavat Yulaev
HC Spartak
W
09/07/21
Metallurg
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/05/21
Avtomobilist
Salavat Yulaev
W
09/03/21
Barys
Salavat Yulaev
W
Torpedo
11/20/21
Torpedo
Ak Bars
LO
11/19/21
Torpedo
Admiral
W
11/16/21
Torpedo
Salavat Yulaev
L
11/07/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
11/04/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
W
11/02/21
Torpedo
Lokomotiv
W
10/30/21
HC Sochi
Torpedo
L
10/28/21
Severstal
Torpedo
L
10/26/21
HC Spartak
Torpedo
L
10/24/21
Torpedo
Neftekhimik
W
10/20/21
Torpedo
Avangard
L
10/18/21
Torpedo
Avtomobilist
W
10/15/21
Torpedo
Amur
WO
10/13/21
Vityaz
Torpedo
W
10/11/21
Torpedo
Severstal
2
:
2
1
:
2
S
LS
10/09/21
Torpedo
HC Dinamo Minsk
L
10/04/21
Sibir
Torpedo
W
10/02/21
Admiral
Torpedo
L
09/30/21
Amur
Torpedo
LO
09/27/21
Torpedo
Tractor
W
09/25/21
Torpedo
HC Dynamo
W
09/22/21
Torpedo
Jokerit
L
09/18/21
Lokomotiv
Torpedo
L
09/16/21
Jokerit
Torpedo
4
:
4
1
:
0
S
LS
09/14/21
HC Dinamo Riga
Torpedo
L
09/12/21
Torpedo
SKA
W
09/09/21
Torpedo
HC Sochi
W
09/07/21
Torpedo
Sibir
L
09/05/21
Ak Bars
Torpedo
W
09/02/21
Torpedo
Vityaz
L

Standings

G — Games W — Wins in regulation time WO — Wins in overtime WS — Wins in post-game shootout L — The losses in the main time LO — Losses in overtime LS — Losses in the post-game shootout P — Pucks P — Points
East conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
4
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
5
Avangard
31 17 1 1 11 1 0 88-69 39
6
Sibir
31 12 0 3 12 3 1 60-65 34
7
Neftekhimik
30 11 2 1 12 3 1 77-81 32
8
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
9
Barys
31 6 3 3 15 2 2 76-98 28
10
Amur
32 5 2 4 16 3 2 65-90 27
11
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
12
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
West conference

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
31 15 3 2 7 2 2 103-78 44
2
HC Dynamo
31 19 1 1 10 0 0 105-73 42
3
CSKA
31 13 4 3 9 1 1 76-64 42
4
Severstal
30 11 3 4 8 2 2 71-67 40
5
SKA
30 13 1 3 8 2 3 90-68 39
6
Lokomotiv
31 15 1 0 10 2 3 84-72 37
7
HC Dinamo Minsk
31 11 4 0 11 2 3 91-99 35
8
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
9
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
10
HC Sochi
31 8 2 1 16 1 3 67-86 26
11
HC Dinamo Riga
29 9 1 0 14 2 3 57-87 25
12
Vityaz
31 6 0 1 14 5 5 77-99 24
Bobrov's Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Jokerit
31 15 3 2 7 2 2 103-78 44
2
SKA
30 13 1 3 8 2 3 90-68 39
3
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
4
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
5
HC Sochi
31 8 2 1 16 1 3 67-86 26
6
Vityaz
31 6 0 1 14 5 5 77-99 24
Chernyshev division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
2
Avangard
31 17 1 1 11 1 0 88-69 39
3
Sibir
31 12 0 3 12 3 1 60-65 34
4
Barys
31 6 3 3 15 2 2 76-98 28
5
Amur
32 5 2 4 16 3 2 65-90 27
6
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
Kharlamov Division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
4
Neftekhimik
30 11 2 1 12 3 1 77-81 32
5
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
6
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
Tarasov division

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
HC Dynamo
31 19 1 1 10 0 0 105-73 42
2
CSKA
31 13 4 3 9 1 1 76-64 42
3
Severstal
30 11 3 4 8 2 2 71-67 40
4
Lokomotiv
31 15 1 0 10 2 3 84-72 37
5
HC Dinamo Minsk
31 11 4 0 11 2 3 91-99 35
6
HC Dinamo Riga
29 9 1 0 14 2 3 57-87 25
League standings

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
31 20 2 3 5 1 0 109-68 51
2
Tractor
33 15 3 6 7 1 1 104-78 50
3
Jokerit
31 15 3 2 7 2 2 103-78 44
4
HC Dynamo
31 19 1 1 10 0 0 105-73 42
5
Salavat Yulaev
31 17 2 1 9 1 1 90-67 42
6
CSKA
31 13 4 3 9 1 1 76-64 42
7
Ak Bars
31 13 3 3 8 4 0 72-68 42
8
Severstal
30 11 3 4 8 2 2 71-67 40
9
Avangard
31 17 1 1 11 1 0 88-69 39
10
SKA
30 13 1 3 8 2 3 90-68 39
11
Lokomotiv
31 15 1 0 10 2 3 84-72 37
12
HC Dinamo Minsk
31 11 4 0 11 2 3 91-99 35
13
Sibir
31 12 0 3 12 3 1 60-65 34
14
HC Spartak
32 11 5 0 14 1 1 77-81 34
15
Torpedo
30 13 1 0 12 2 2 79-72 32
16
Neftekhimik
30 11 2 1 12 3 1 77-81 32
17
Avtomobilist
31 10 2 1 13 2 3 101-91 31
18
Barys
31 6 3 3 15 2 2 76-98 28
19
Amur
32 5 2 4 16 3 2 65-90 27
20
HC Sochi
31 8 2 1 16 1 3 67-86 26
21
HC Dinamo Riga
29 9 1 0 14 2 3 57-87 25
22
Vityaz
31 6 0 1 14 5 5 77-99 24
23
Kunlun RS
31 6 1 1 20 2 1 66-116 19
24
Admiral
31 5 0 1 20 2 3 53-101 17
Last five games

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Avangard
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 19-4 10
2
HC Dynamo
5 4 0 1 0 0 0 16-6 10
3
Neftekhimik
5 4 0 0 0 0 1 13-8 9
4
CSKA
5 3 0 1 0 0 1 18-9 9
5
Sibir
5 2 0 2 0 0 1 12-7 9
6
Ak Bars
5 3 1 0 1 0 0 12-9 8
7
Tractor
5 2 1 1 1 0 0 13-6 8
8
Severstal
5 1 0 2 0 1 1 16-13 8
9
Torpedo
5 3 0 0 1 1 0 15-7 7
10
Lokomotiv
5 3 0 0 1 0 1 16-11 7
11
Jokerit
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 17-10 6
12
HC Sochi
5 3 0 0 2 0 0 11-10 6
13
Metallurg
5 2 0 0 2 1 0 14-14 5
14
Barys
5 0 1 1 2 1 0 15-20 5
15
HC Spartak
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 10-14 4
16
Salavat Yulaev
5 2 0 0 3 0 0 9-14 4
17
Amur
5 0 1 1 3 0 0 13-19 4
18
Kunlun RS
5 0 1 0 3 1 0 9-20 3
19
Vityaz
5 0 0 0 2 1 2 5-13 3
20
HC Dinamo Minsk
5 0 0 0 2 0 3 12-22 3
21
Avtomobilist
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 13-15 2
22
HC Dinamo Riga
5 1 0 0 4 0 0 5-13 2
23
Admiral
5 0 0 1 4 0 0 6-13 2
24
SKA
5 0 0 0 4 1 0 4-14 1
Home

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Tractor
17 8 2 3 4 0 0 51-39 26
2
Metallurg
14 11 1 0 2 0 0 49-32 24
3
Avangard
16 10 1 1 4 0 0 49-31 24
4
Torpedo
19 10 1 0 6 1 1 54-44 24
5
Severstal
16 7 3 1 3 1 1 39-35 24
6
Ak Bars
17 8 1 1 4 3 0 39-35 23
7
Jokerit
14 6 3 2 2 1 0 57-39 23
8
HC Dynamo
16 11 0 0 5 0 0 49-30 22
9
HC Spartak
19 8 2 0 8 1 0 46-48 21
10
CSKA
15 8 1 1 4 0 1 34-27 21
11
Neftekhimik
16 7 1 1 5 2 0 44-34 20
12
Lokomotiv
16 7 1 0 4 2 2 43-45 20
13
SKA
15 7 0 1 4 1 2 47-31 19
14
Salavat Yulaev
14 6 1 1 5 0 1 33-35 17
15
Avtomobilist
16 6 1 0 6 1 2 55-44 17
16
HC Dinamo Riga
15 7 0 0 6 0 2 33-43 16
17
Sibir
13 6 0 2 5 0 0 26-26 16
18
HC Dinamo Minsk
15 5 1 0 5 2 2 44-53 16
19
HC Sochi
17 4 2 0 8 1 2 41-53 15
20
Barys
15 3 2 1 7 2 0 31-46 14
21
Amur
14 2 1 3 7 0 1 30-38 13
22
Vityaz
16 2 0 1 6 3 4 40-53 13
23
Kunlun RS
14 3 0 1 8 1 1 35-48 10
24
Admiral
12 3 0 0 8 0 1 23-37 7
Away

Team G W WO WS L LO LS P P
1
Metallurg
17 9 1 3 3 1 0 60-36 27
2
Salavat Yulaev
17 11 1 0 4 1 0 57-32 25
3
Tractor
16 7 1 3 3 1 1 53-39 24
4
Jokerit
17 9 0 0 5 1 2 46-39 21
5
CSKA
16 5 3 2 5 1 0 42-37 21
6
HC Dynamo
15 8 1 1 5 0 0 56-43 20
7
SKA
15 6 1 2 4 1 1 43-37 20
8
HC Dinamo Minsk
16 6 3 0 6 0 1 47-46 19
9
Ak Bars
14 5 2 2 4 1 0 33-33 19
10
Sibir
18 6 0 1 7 3 1 34-39 18
11
Lokomotiv
15 8 0 0 6 0 1 41-27 17
12
Severstal
14 4 0 3 5 1 1 32-32 16
13
Avangard
15 7 0 0 7 1 0 39-38 15
14
Avtomobilist
15 4 1 1 7 1 1 46-47 14
15
Barys
16 3 1 2 8 0 2 45-52 14
16
Amur
18 3 1 1 9 3 1 35-52 14
17
HC Spartak
13 3 3 0 6 0 1 31-33 13
18
Neftekhimik
14 4 1 0 7 1 1 33-47 12
19
HC Sochi
14 4 0 1 8 0 1 26-33 11
20
Vityaz
15 4 0 0 8 2 1 37-46 11
21
Admiral
19 2 0 1 12 2 2 30-64 10
22
Kunlun RS
17 3 1 0 12 1 0 31-68 9
23
HC Dinamo Riga
14 2 1 0 8 2 1 24-44 9
24
Torpedo
11 3 0 0 6 1 1 25-28 8
Comments
KHL
Week 12